Rudolf Thienhaus Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, b. 1873 - d. 1962

    • THIENHAUS,Rudolf(1873 - 1962)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      THIENHAUS,Rudolf(1873 - 1962)

      THIENHAUS, Rudolf(1873 - 1962) Stillleben Öl/Holz. Rechts oben signiert. 53 x 47 cm. Gerahmt : 56 x 50 cm. Schale mit Äpfeln neben Weinglas auf grünem Tuch . Deutscher Maler, studierte in München und bei Koner und Kampf in Berlin. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

    • Rudolf Thienhaus (1873-1962),
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Rudolf Thienhaus (1873-1962),

      Rudolf Thienhaus (1873-1962), German painter, stud. at the academy in Munich and with Arthur Kampf in Berlin. In 1898 he received the Adolph Menzel Prize. Simple country house by the sea, oil on panel, etc. re. signed., 41 x 61 cm