Joan Thimmel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

        • Thimmel, Joan (*1950 Moldawien/Rumänien) - "Torso", patinierter Marmor, tei
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Thimmel, Joan (*1950 Moldawien/Rumänien) - "Torso", patinierter Marmor, tei

          Est: €200 - €600

          Thimmel, Joan (*1950 Moldawien/Rumänien) - "Torso", patinierter Marmor, teils poliert, auf Holzsockel, rückseitig monogrammiert, Sockel mit Rissen, H.ca.46cm

          Auktionshaus Blank
          Jun. 20, 2020

          Est: €280 - €840

          Auktionshaus Blank
          Mar. 07, 2020

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • Joan Thimmel, born 1950 in Romania, abstract marble
          Feb. 04, 2017

          Joan Thimmel, born 1950 in Romania, abstract marble

          Est: €250 - €500

          Joan Thimmel, born 1950 in Romania, abstract marble sculpture, monogrammed, H. approx 26cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. . German Description: Joan Thimmel, geb. 1950 Rumänien, abstrakte Marmorskulptur, monogrammiert, H. ca. 26cm