Pierre Thiriot Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Animal painter, Decoration painter

    • Pierre Thiriot. "Colette Andris," lithograph
      May. 11, 2024

      Pierre Thiriot. "Colette Andris," lithograph

      (French, 1904-1991). Lithograph vintage advertising poster printed by Choppy, Paris, 1934, sight size: 44 x 28 in., framed size: 50 x 33 inches.

      Alex Cooper
    • TABLEAU "CAVALCADES" de Pierre THIRIOT (1904-1991)
      Oct. 15, 2023

      TABLEAU "CAVALCADES" de Pierre THIRIOT (1904-1991)

      Est: €200 - €300

      TABLEAU "CAVALCADES" de Pierre THIRIOT (1904-1991) Huile sur panneau encadré Signé en bas à droite, contresigné et titré au dos Étiquette du salon des indépendants 1981 au dos 100 x 100 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Pierre Thiriot (französisch, 1904 - 1991), Zwei Fasanen
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Pierre Thiriot (französisch, 1904 - 1991), Zwei Fasanen

      Pierre Thiriot (französisch, 1904 - 1991), Zwei Fasanen, Öl auf Leinwand, Unten rechts signiert, H. 292 cm x B. 123,8 cm. Guter altersbedingter Zustand, Farbverlust.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Pierre THIRIOT, école française XXème.
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Pierre THIRIOT, école française XXème.

      Est: €50 - €70

      Pierre THIRIOT, école française XXème. Les poissons. Gouache et ficelle sur tissu marouflé sur papier. 26 x 33 cm. 2) Le brochet. Pastel sur papier bleu monogrammé. 11,5 x 15,5 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Pierre THIRIOT (1904-1991) Perruches à la cage dorée
      May. 28, 2020

      Pierre THIRIOT (1904-1991) Perruches à la cage dorée

      Est: €80 - €100

      Pierre THIRIOT (1904-1991) Perruches à la cage dorée Gouache et aquarelle Signé en bas à gauche 35 x 31 cm

      OGER - BLANCHET
    • Pierre Thiriot color lithograph on paper
      Jan. 02, 2018

      Pierre Thiriot color lithograph on paper

      Est: $200 - $500

      Pierre Thiriot color lithograph on paper, "Colette Andris", Choppy Imp. Melingue Paris, ca. 1922, sight size 46" x 31", frame size 50" x 34 1/2"

      Stephenson's Auction
    • Pierre Thiriot. "Collette Andris," litho poster
      Nov. 11, 2017

      Pierre Thiriot. "Collette Andris," litho poster

      (French, 1904-1991). Vintage lithographic poster, signed "Pierre Thiriot" in plate ur, sight size: 47 x 30 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • Vintage Poster, Pierre Thiriot (1904 - 1991 French)
      Oct. 03, 2017

      Vintage Poster, Pierre Thiriot (1904 - 1991 French)

      Vintage Poster, Pierre Thiriot (1904 - 1991 French) 'Colette Andris', stylized female nude Circa 1927 Published by Choppy, Paris Unframed color lithograph laid to paper, backed with linen Signed in the plate upper right: Pierre Thiriot Paper size: 43.5' H x 29.25' W Provenance: The Estate of Tammis Day, Sula, MT.

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Deux Coqs Aquarelle signée Pierre Thiriot vers 1930
      Mar. 08, 2017

      Deux Coqs Aquarelle signée Pierre Thiriot vers 1930

      Est: €300 - €600

      Deux Coqs Aquarelle signée Pierre Thiriot vers 1930 Aquarelle signée / Watercolour Signed B.E. B + Salissures, plis / folds, dust stains

      Artprecium
    • THIRIOT PIERRE Deux Coqs Aquarelle signée Pierre Thiriot vers 1930
      Feb. 07, 2017

      THIRIOT PIERRE Deux Coqs Aquarelle signée Pierre Thiriot vers 1930

      Est: €300 - €600

      THIRIOT PIERRE Deux Coqs Aquarelle signée Pierre Thiriot vers 1930 Aquarelle signée / Watercolour Signed B.E. B + Salissures, plis / folds, dust stains 61,5 x 47,5 cm

      Artprecium
      Jan. 30, 2017

      Est: €300 - €600

      Artprecium
    • Deux Coqs Aquarelle signée Pierre Thiriot . vers 1930 .
      Jun. 02, 2016

      Deux Coqs Aquarelle signée Pierre Thiriot . vers 1930 .

      Est: €300 - €600

      Artprecium
      Dec. 12, 2012

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Pierre Thiriot (1904-?) Serge Lifar dans le spectre de la Rose gouache sur papier signée et titrée au verso 43x35 cmProvenance: Collection Serge Lifar succession Comtesse Ahlefeldt

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Pierre Thiriot (1904-?), Serge Lifar dans le
      Mar. 13, 2012

      Pierre Thiriot (1904-?), Serge Lifar dans le

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Pierre Thiriot (1904-?), Serge Lifar dans le spectre de la Rose, gouache sur papier, signée et titrée au verso, 43x35 cm

    • POSTER: PIERRE THIRIOT (1904-?) - Colette Andris.
      Feb. 13, 2011

      POSTER: PIERRE THIRIOT (1904-?) - Colette Andris.

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      PIERRE THIRIOT (1904-?) - Colette Andris. Made famous by her nude dance at the Folies Bergere, here we see Colette Andris languidly displaying what made her a star. Printer: Choppy, Paris

      Poster Auctions International Inc
    • Pierre Thiriot (1904-?) Projets de costumes pour D
      Oct. 18, 2007

      Pierre Thiriot (1904-?) Projets de costumes pour D

      Est: €150 - €180