Eliza Thoenen-Steinle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Plastic Art

    • Eliza Thoenen-Steinle, 1943, Little Sleep
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Eliza Thoenen-Steinle, 1943, Little Sleep

      Est: CHF400 - CHF700

      1/25. Incised monogram and dating on the bottom.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Thoenen-Steinle Eliza, 1943, Composition, 1989
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Thoenen-Steinle Eliza, 1943, Composition, 1989

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram and dated lower right: ET, 89. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Eliza Thoenen-Steinle
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Eliza Thoenen-Steinle

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      El juego de pelota

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • ELIZA THOENEN
      Jun. 28, 2017

      ELIZA THOENEN

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      ELIZA THOENEN (Zurich 1943 - lives and works n Zurich) Untitled. 1984. Polished bronze. The underside with incised monogram, date and edition: ET 84 4/6. 29 x 19 x 20 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- ELIZA THOENEN (Zürich 1943 - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich) Ohne Titel. 1984. Polierte Bronze. Auf der Unterseite mit dem eingeritzten Monogramm, Datierung und Auflage: ET 84 4/6. 29 x 19 x 20 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.

    • ELIZA THOENEN
      Jun. 28, 2017

      ELIZA THOENEN

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      ELIZA THOENEN (Zurich 1943 - lives and works in Zurich) Little sleep. 1983. Bronze. The underside with incised monogram, date and edition: ET 83 4/25. 14 x 14 x 6 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- ELIZA THOENEN (Zürich 1943 - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich) Little sleep. 1983. Bronze. Auf der Unterseite mit dem eingeritzten Monogramm, Datierung und Auflage: ET 83 4/25. 14 x 14 x 6 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.

    • Eliza Thoenen Steinle . (*1943 Zurich)
      Mar. 19, 2010

      Eliza Thoenen Steinle . (*1943 Zurich)

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      Eliza Thoenen Steinle . (*1943 Zurich) Composition, 1998, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right corner, 30x30cm. Nachlass Annemie Fontana, Zumikon

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Eliza Thoenen Steinle Thoenen Steinle, Eliza
      Mar. 27, 2009

      Eliza Thoenen Steinle Thoenen Steinle, Eliza

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      (*1943 Zurich) Composition, 1998, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right corner, 30x30cm Thoenen Steinle, Eliza (*1943 Zürich). Komposition, 1998. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und datiert: Eliza 1998. 30 x 30. Ungerahmt Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

      Zürichsee Auktionen