Alfred Thörne Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Portrait painter, Painter

    • ALFRED THÖRNE (SWEDISH, 1850-1916) Coastal landscape signed and dated ‘Alfr
      Apr. 26, 2017

      ALFRED THÖRNE (SWEDISH, 1850-1916) Coastal landscape signed and dated ‘Alfr

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      ALFRED THÖRNE (SWEDISH, 1850-1916) Coastal landscape signed and dated ‘Alfr Thörne/1888.’ (lower left) oil on canvas 36 x 56cm (14 3/16 x 22 1/16in).

    • A large impressionist oil on canvas, lake scene,
      Jan. 30, 2014

      A large impressionist oil on canvas, lake scene,

      Est: £150 - £300

      A large impressionist oil on canvas, lake scene, bears label 'Torpet, Alfred Thörne 1850-1916', in a gilt frame, 36" x 22"

      Crow's Auction Gallery Ltd
      Dec. 05, 2013

      Est: £150 - £300

      A large impressionist oil on canvas, lake scene, bears label 'Torpet, Alfred Thörne 1850-1916', in a gilt frame, 36'' x 22''

      Crow's Auction Gallery Ltd
    • Alfred Thörne
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Alfred Thörne

      Est: kr16,000 - kr20,000

      Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Forslandskap. Signerad Alfr. Thörne. Olja på duk, 73,5 x 123,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Alfred Thörne
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Alfred Thörne

      Est: kr2,000 - kr2,500

      Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Ett par. Landskapsmotiv med vattendrag. Signerade Alfr. Thörne. Akvarell, 13 x 22 vardera.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Alfred Thörne
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Alfred Thörne

      Est: kr4,000 - kr6,000

      Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Tillskriven. Hus vid vatten. Olja på duk, 80 x 115.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Tillskriven. Hus vid
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Tillskriven. Hus vid

      Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Röd stuga vid sjö.
      Aug. 28, 2012

      Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Röd stuga vid sjö.

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • THÖRNE, ALFRED
      Mar. 10, 2012

      THÖRNE, ALFRED

      Est: - €800

      THÖRNE, ALFRED 1850 Horn - Stockholm 1916 Schwedischer Bauernhof in sommerlicher Flußlandschaft Öl auf Leinwand, 28 cm x 45 cm, unten rechts signiert ‚Alf. Thörne', Rahmen.

    • Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. "Porsi, Lappland".
      Jan. 30, 2012

      Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. "Porsi, Lappland".

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Kopia efter.
      Jan. 30, 2012

      Alfred Thörne 1850-1916. Kopia efter.

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • THORNE Alfred (Horn 1850-Stockholm 1916) Paysage
      Feb. 23, 2011

      THORNE Alfred (Horn 1850-Stockholm 1916) Paysage

      Est: €400 - €600

      THORNE Alfred (Horn 1850-Stockholm 1916) Paysage >Huile sur panneau 34 x 25 cm Signé en bas à droite Alf Thorne

    • THÖRNE, ALFRED, 1850-1916 Torpställe med eka vid
      Nov. 28, 2009

      THÖRNE, ALFRED, 1850-1916 Torpställe med eka vid

      Est: - kr5,000

      THÖRNE, ALFRED, 1850-1916 Torpställe med eka vid vattendrag. Signerad. Duk, 60x40.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • ALFRED THÖRNE 1850-1916 Sommarlandskap med fors
      May. 29, 2008

      ALFRED THÖRNE 1850-1916 Sommarlandskap med fors

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      ALFRED THÖRNE 1850-1916 Sommarlandskap med fors Signerad Alfr. Thörne. Olja på duk, 100 x 60 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ALFRED THÖRNE 1850-1916 Insjölandskap med gård
      May. 29, 2008

      ALFRED THÖRNE 1850-1916 Insjölandskap med gård

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      ALFRED THÖRNE 1850-1916 Insjölandskap med gård Signerad och daterad Alfr. Thörne 1886. Olja på duk, 45 x 69 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ALFRED THÖRNE, SWEDISH 1850-1916 RIVER LANDSCAPE
      May. 11, 2005

      ALFRED THÖRNE, SWEDISH 1850-1916 RIVER LANDSCAPE

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      signed oil on canvas