Jos. Thomann Sold at Auction Prices

  • THOMANN, JOS.(Germany, 19th century)Broad
    Sep. 21, 2011

    THOMANN, JOS.(Germany, 19th century)Broad

    Est: CHF300 - CHF500

    THOMANN, JOS. (Germany, 19th century) Broad landscape with the round temple at Tivoli. Oil on board. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: Jos. Thomann. Wiesbaden. 1905. 69 x 92 cm. THOMANN, JOS. (Deutschland, 19. Jahrhundert) Weite Landschaft mit dem Rundtempel von Tivoli. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Jos. Thomann. Wiesbaden. 1905. 69 x 92 cm.