Albert Valentin Thomas Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1860 -

      Mar. 20, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Albert Valentin THOMAS (XIX-XX) La conversation Huile sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 27 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 53 x 62 cm Oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, 10 5/8 x 16 ?/64 in, with frame : 20 55/64 x 24 ¹³/32.

    • Albert Valentin Thomas (French, b. 1860)
      Feb. 08, 2020

      Albert Valentin Thomas (French, b. 1860)

      Albert Valentin Thomas (French, b. 1860) , "Sheperdess Herding Goats in Idyllic Landscape", 1904, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30 in. x 47 1/2 in., framed with artist plaque

      Neal Auction Company
    • ALBERT VALENTIN THOMAS (FRENCH, B. 1860)
      Sep. 08, 2016

      ALBERT VALENTIN THOMAS (FRENCH, B. 1860)

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      ALBERT VALENTIN THOMAS (FRENCH, B. 1860) The Haymakers signed and dated ‘Albert Thomas/1909’ (lower right) oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 29 in. (55 x 74.5 cm.)