Pauline Thomsen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Pauline Thomsen
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Pauline Thomsen

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Pauline Thomsen 1858 Roskilde - 1931 Ry (Jütland) - Nordische Landschaft - Öl/Lwd. Doubl. 34,5 x 44,5 cm. Monogr. r. u.: P. Th. Rahmen. - Lit.: Th.-B. XXXIII, S. 78. Dänische Landschaftsmalerin, Schülerin von V. Kyhn.

    • Pauline Thomsen: "Bisholt ved Horsens Bugt".
      Mar. 03, 2010

      Pauline Thomsen: "Bisholt ved Horsens Bugt".

      Est: - €1,350

      Pauline Thomsen: "Bisholt ved Horsens Bugt". Bisholt near Horsens Bay. Signed Pauline T. and indistinct date. Oil on canvas. 70 x 138 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Pauline Thomsen Glade. Signed monogram, juni 76.
      Jan. 27, 2010

      Pauline Thomsen Glade. Signed monogram, juni 76.

      Est: €405 - €535

      Pauline Thomsen Glade. Signed monogram, juni 76. Oil on canvas. 42 x 31 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers