Victor Thonet Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • Thonet, Viktor: Paysage
        Nov. 04, 2023

        Thonet, Viktor: Paysage

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Victor Thonet 1885 - 1952 Paysage Oil on canvas, around 1925; H 57.5 cm, W 70 cm; signed lower right ''V Thonet''; Provenance: from the artist's estate

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Thonet, Viktor: Au bord de la mer
        Nov. 04, 2023

        Thonet, Viktor: Au bord de la mer

        Est: €400 - €600

        Victor Thonet 1885 - 1952 On board the sea Oil on cardboard; H 265 mm, W 360 mm (mount dimension ); estate stamp etc.; Provenance: from the artist's estate

      • Victor THONET (1885-1952), dans le goût de Porte manteau en bois courbé
        Oct. 29, 2022

        Victor THONET (1885-1952), dans le goût de Porte manteau en bois courbé

        Est: €50 - €100

        Victor THONET (1885-1952), dans le goût de Porte manteau en bois courbé L: 150 cm (manques)

        Carvajal SVV
      • THONET VICTOR
        Jan. 30, 2021

        THONET VICTOR

        Est: €150 - €250

        Forest view

        Campo & Campo
      • THONET VICTOR
        Dec. 16, 2020

        THONET VICTOR

        Est: €200 - €300

        Forest view

        Campo & Campo
      • THONET VICTOR
        Dec. 16, 2020

        THONET VICTOR

        Est: €200 - €400

        Boat on dry land

        Campo & Campo
      • THONET VICTOR
        Dec. 16, 2020

        THONET VICTOR

        Est: €200 - €400

        River view

        Campo & Campo
      • Victor THONET (1885-1952)
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Victor THONET (1885-1952)

        Est: €300 - €350

        Victor THONET (1885-1952) Porte manteau « Perroquet » en bois courbé H : 210 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • VICTOR THONET (1885-1952)…
        Mar. 10, 2020

        VICTOR THONET (1885-1952)…

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        VICTOR THONET (1885-1952) Serie van vier stoelen met kogelvormige rug. Gezwart beukenhout. Deels gecapitonneerd donkergroen leder. Werk uit 1996. French Description VICTOR THONET (1885-1952) Série de quatre chaises à dossier sphérique. Bois de hêtre noirci. Cuir vert foncé partiellement rembourré. Travail de 1996.VICTOR THONET (1885-1952) Series of four chairs with bullet-shaped back. Ebonised beechwood. Partly padded dark green leather. Work from 1996.

      • furniture: child curved wooden chair THONET Victor
        Dec. 02, 2018

        furniture: child curved wooden chair THONET Victor

        Est: €60 - €80

        Meuble: Chaise d'enfant en bois courbé *THONET V.* (Victor) (1885-1952) (étiquette) H:62cm siège canné modèle 14 furniture: child curved wooden chair THONET Victor

        Monsantic.com
      • Victor Thonet
        Feb. 25, 2017

        Victor Thonet

        Est: €200 - €1,000

        Victor Thonet, 1885-1952, landscape with trees, Impressionist style painting, good depth perspective, signed lower left, age related damages, color detachments and flaws, approx. 100 x 120cm, frame . German Description: Victor Thonet 1885-1952, Landschaft mit Bäumen, gekonnte impressionistische Malweise, lockerer Duktus, gute Tiefenperspektive, links unten signiert, altersbedingt besch. bzw. Farbablösungen und Fehlstellen, ca. 100 x 120cm, Rahmen