Thórarinn Benedikt Thorláksson Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1867 - d. 1924

    • Thorláksson, Thórarinn Benedikt
      Jun. 26, 2024

      Thorláksson, Thórarinn Benedikt

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Thorláksson, Thórarinn Benedikt Undirfell (Nord-Island) 1867 - Laugardalur 1924 20 x 38 cm Mountainscape. OIl/canvas, monogrammed and dated 1907. From a Southern German Castle. Thorláksson, Thórarinn Benedikt Undirfell (Nord-Island) 1867 - Laugardalur 1924 20 x 38 cm Gebirgslandschaft. Öl/Lwd., unten links monogrammiert und datiert 1907. Aus süddeutschem Schloßbesitz.

    • Extensive landscape
      Sep. 24, 2016

      Extensive landscape

      Thórarinn Benedikt Thorláksson Undirfell 1867 - Reykjavik 1924 Extensive landscape Oil/canvas, 34 x 50, 5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Th. Thorlaksson 1899, min. dam., unframed.

    • Thorarinn Benedikt Thorlakson: From a corner in the drawing room with a view through a window.
      Nov. 27, 2012

      Thorarinn Benedikt Thorlakson: From a corner in the drawing room with a view through a window.

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      From a corner in the drawing room with a view through a window. Signed and dated Th. B. Thorlakson 1899. Oil on canvas. 64 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers