Ludovica Thornam Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter

  • Ludovica Thornam: A Roman orange seller.
    Sep. 27, 2010

    Ludovica Thornam: A Roman orange seller.

    Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

    "En romersk Appelsinsælger". A Roman orange seller. Signed and dated L.Thornam Roma 1888. Oil on canvas. 85 x 77 cm.

    Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
  • Ludovica Thornam Young woman with a washbowl.
    Feb. 11, 2009

    Ludovica Thornam Young woman with a washbowl.

    Est: €270 - €405

    Ludovica Thornam Young woman with a washbowl. Signed and dated LAWAT 81. Oil on canvas. 39 x 24 cm.

    Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
  • Ludovica Anina Vilhelmine Thornam Horsens
    Sep. 13, 2008

    Ludovica Anina Vilhelmine Thornam Horsens

    Est: - €1,600

    Ludovica Anina Vilhelmine Thornam Horsens 1853-1896. A market in Siena Oil/canvas, 66 x 85,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. L. Thornam Siena 1893, some rest. Mus.: Horsens, Aalborg, Vejle et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.