Peder Cappelen Thurmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • Peder Cappelen Thurmann, 1839-1919, Norwegian landscape
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Peder Cappelen Thurmann, 1839-1919, Norwegian landscape

      Est: €280 - €560

      Peder Cappelen Thurmann, 1839-1919, Norwegian landscape painter, farmhouse in shallow rural surroundings, oil / wood, signed lower left, R., this slightly best., About 21x26.5 / 40x45cm . German Description: Peder Cappelen Thurmann, 1839-1919, norwegischer Landschaftsmaler, Bauernhaus in flacher ländlicher Umgebung, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert, R., dieser leicht best., ca. 21x26,5 / 40x45 cm

    • PEDER CAPPELEN THURMANN 1839 Halden (Norwegen) - 1919 Kristiania Norwegisch
      Mar. 19, 2016

      PEDER CAPPELEN THURMANN 1839 Halden (Norwegen) - 1919 Kristiania Norwegisch

      PEDER CAPPELEN THURMANN 1839 Halden (Norwegen) - 1919 Kristiania Norwegische Landschaft - Hardanger Öl auf Leinwand. 24,5 x 34,5 cm. Signiert unten links 'Thurmann'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.

    • : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: The catch is landed by
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: The catch is landed by

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: The catch is landed by a Norwegian fishing village. Signed P. Thurman. Watercolour on paper. Visible size 22 x 41 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Norwegian mountain
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Norwegian mountain

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Norwegian mountain landscape with a girl feeding chicken. Signed on the reverse P. Thurmann. Oil on canvas/cardboard. 22 x 24 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Summer day at a
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Summer day at a

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Summer day at a Norwegian fiord. Signed P. Thurmann. Oil on canvas laid on panel. 12 x 20 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Aug. 10, 2011

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Summer day at a Norwegian fiord. Unsigned. Oil on canvas laid on panel. 14 x 34 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Girl by a fence. Signed
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Girl by a fence. Signed

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      : Peder Cappelen Thurmann: Girl by a fence. Signed with monogram. Oil on cardboard. 35 x 27 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers