Gabriel Edouard Thurner Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Painter, Still life painter, Genre Painter, Landscape painter, Flower painter, Pastel Artist

      • Gabriel-Edouard Thurner Fishing Village Oil
        Jul. 28, 2024

        Gabriel-Edouard Thurner Fishing Village Oil

        Gabriel-Edouard Thurner (French, 1840-1907), Fishing Village Scene, Oil on Canvas, 19th century, signed lower left, ornate giltwood frame. Image: 14.5" H x 17.5" W; frame: 20.75" H x 24" W. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Painting, Fine Art, Genre scene, Figural, Figurative, Marketplace, Landscape, Antique

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Gabriel Edouard Thurner (French, 1840-1907)
        Apr. 10, 2024

        Gabriel Edouard Thurner (French, 1840-1907)

        French impressionist river scene with church in background, signed to the lower right "G. Thurner". Restoration label to back. Sight size: 17.5" ht. x 21" wd., framed size: 20" ht. x 27" wd.

        Caza Sikes
        Sep. 25, 2023

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Gabriel Edouard Thurner, 1840-1907, Flower still life, oil on canvas, dated 1876, 90 x 70 cm.

        Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
      • Gabriel Edouard THURNER (1840-1907) Les Charbonniers en forêt Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauch
        Mar. 15, 2020

        Gabriel Edouard THURNER (1840-1907) Les Charbonniers en forêt Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauch

        Est: €500 - €600

        Gabriel Edouard THURNER (1840-1907) Les Charbonniers en forêt Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 38 cm Avec cadre : 68 x 72 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 18 1/8 x 14 31/32 in With frame : 26 25/32 x 28 11/32 in

      • Gabriel Edouard Thurner (French, 1840–1907)
        Oct. 09, 2019

        Gabriel Edouard Thurner (French, 1840–1907)

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (FRENCH 1840-1907) Bouquet of wild flowers Signed lower left Oil on canvas 79cm x 99cm (A/F)

        Chiswick Auctions
        Sep. 10, 2019

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (FRENCH 1840-1907) Bouquet of wild flowers Signed lower left Oil on canvas 79cm x 99cm (31x39in)

        Chiswick Auctions
        Aug. 14, 2019

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (FRENCH 1840-1907) Bouquet of wild flowers Signed lower left Oil on canvas 79x99cm (31x39in)

        Chiswick Auctions
      • GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (FRENCH 1840-1907) Bouquet of wild flowers Signed lower left Oil on canva
        May. 08, 2019

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (FRENCH 1840-1907) Bouquet of wild flowers Signed lower left Oil on canva

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Gabriel Edouard THURNER (1840-1907) Port breton Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 27 x 48 cm
        Dec. 02, 2018

        Gabriel Edouard THURNER (1840-1907) Port breton Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 27 x 48 cm

        Est: €500 - €700

        Tradart Deauville
      • GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (1840-1907)
        Oct. 26, 2017

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (1840-1907)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,560

        Jarrón de flores. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. 61 x 50 cms.

        Subarna Subastas
      • GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER - Landschaft mit Bauernhof
        Jun. 15, 2016

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER - Landschaft mit Bauernhof

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Mühlhausen 1840-1907 Paris Unten links signiert "G. Thurner". Öl auf Lwd., 38,5 x 46,5 cm

      • Gabriel Edouard THURNER (1840-1907)
        Feb. 20, 2016

        Gabriel Edouard THURNER (1840-1907)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Gabriel Edouard THURNER (1840-1907) Maison de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon Huile sur toile Signé «G. Thurner» en bas à droite Dimensions : 58x 73,5 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (1840-1907) Maison de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon
        Nov. 29, 2014

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (1840-1907) Maison de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER (1840-1907) Maison de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon Huile sur toile Signée «G. Thurner» en bas à droite 58 x 73,5 cm

      • GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER, Mühlhausen 1840-1907 Paris, Haus am Meer
        Nov. 26, 2014

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER, Mühlhausen 1840-1907 Paris, Haus am Meer

        Est: CHF350 - CHF500

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER, Mühlhausen 1840-1907 Paris, Haus am Meer, Unten rechts signiert "G. Thurner"., Öl auf Lwd., 49 x 61 cm,

      • Haus am Meer
        Jun. 18, 2014

        Haus am Meer

        Est: CHF500 - CHF600

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER Mühlhausen 1840-1907 Paris Haus am Meer Unten rechts signiert "G. Thurner". Öl auf Lwd., 49 x 61 cm

      • Haus am Meer
        Nov. 20, 2013

        Haus am Meer

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        Haus am Meer GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER Mühlhausen 1840-1907 Paris Unten rechts signiert "G. Thurner".

      • Gabriel Edouard THURNER - Maison de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon
        Dec. 15, 2012

        Gabriel Edouard THURNER - Maison de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      • Gabriel Edouard Thurner
        Sep. 16, 2012

        Gabriel Edouard Thurner

        Est: - €1,700

      • Gabriel Edouard Thurner (FRENCH, 1840-1907)
        Jul. 08, 2011

        Gabriel Edouard Thurner (FRENCH, 1840-1907)

        Est: £3,000 - £4,000

        Gabriel Edouard Thurner (FRENCH, 1840-1907) Fleurs au Printemps signed 'G.Thurner' (lower left) and inscribed and dated 'Salon de Dijon 1897 Fleurs au Printemps' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 32 x 39½ in. (81.5 x 100 cm.)

      • Thurner, Gabriel Edouard Interieur wohl eines
        Nov. 13, 2010

        Thurner, Gabriel Edouard Interieur wohl eines

        Est: - €500

        Thurner, Gabriel Edouard Interieur wohl eines bretonischen Bauernhauses (Mülhausen 1840-1907 Paris) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. 51 x 61 cm. - Krakeluren, kleine Druckstelle links. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 33.

      • Gabriel Édouard THURNER The visit to the nanny 1905 Oil on canvas (traces of cracks), signed and dated on the lower left. 50 x 61 cm.
        Oct. 22, 2010

        Gabriel Édouard THURNER The visit to the nanny 1905 Oil on canvas (traces of cracks), signed and dated on the lower left. 50 x 61 cm.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Gabriel Édouard THURNER The visit to the nanny 1905 Oil on canvas (traces of cracks), signed and dated on the lower left. 50 x 61 cm. Gabriel Édouard THURNER La visite à la nourrice, 1905 Huile sur toile (traces de craquelures), signée et datée en bas à gauche. 50 x 61 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Gabriel Édouard Thurner Visit to the nanny (wet-nurse, childminder), 1905 - La visite à la nourrice, 1905
        Nov. 24, 2009

        Gabriel Édouard Thurner Visit to the nanny (wet-nurse, childminder), 1905 - La visite à la nourrice, 1905

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        ENGLISH: Gabriel Édouard Thurner Visit to the nanny (wet-nurse, childminder), 1905 - La visite à la nourrice, 1905 Oil on canvas, cracks. Signed and dated on the lower left. FRENCH: Gabriel Édouard THURNER La visite à la nourrice, 1905 Huile sur toile (traces de craquelures), signée et datée en bas à gauche, 50 x 61 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      • Village scene, Sunny village street by Gabriel Edouard Thurner, oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.
        Oct. 08, 2009

        Village scene, Sunny village street by Gabriel Edouard Thurner, oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.

        Est: €400 - €600

        ENGLISH: Village scene, Sunny village street by Gabriel Edouard Thurner, oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right. FRENCH: Gabriel Edouard THURNER, Rue de village ensoleillée, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 24,5 x 32,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      • GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER HUILE SUR TOILE VASE
        Oct. 21, 2008

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER HUILE SUR TOILE VASE

        Est: €200 - €300

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER VASE ET FRUITS HUILE SUR TOILE, EN BAS A DROITE: G THURNER, 21X27CM. 200/300€ GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER VASE ET FRUITS OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE LOWER RIGHT: G THURNER, 21X27CM. 200/300€ THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT PRESIDENT DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 mmaket@club-internet.fr www.michel-maket-expert.com

      • GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER HUILE SUR TOILE ARBRES
        Oct. 21, 2008

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER HUILE SUR TOILE ARBRES

        Est: €450 - €700

        GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER ARBRES AU BORD D'UNE MARE HUILE SUR TOILE, EN BAS A DROITE: G THURNER, 46X33CM. 450/700€ GABRIEL EDOUARD THURNER ARBRES AU BORD D'UNE MARE OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE LOWER RIGHT: G THURNER, 46X33CM. 450/700€ THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT PRESIDENT DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 mmaket@club-internet.fr www.michel-maket-expert.com