ALBERT TIBULLE FURCY DE LAVAULT Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1847 - d. 1915

    • Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (1847-1915)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (1847-1915)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (1847-1915) Bateaux au mouillage en Charente-Maritime Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 46 x 65 cm (Salissures).

      Millon Riviera
    • FURCY DE LAVAULT OIL, STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS.
      Sep. 06, 2023

      FURCY DE LAVAULT OIL, STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS.

      Albert-Tibule Furcy De Lavault (France, 1847 - 1915) oil on canvas, still life of flowers on dark background, signed upper left Furcy de Lavault, Image 22.25”H x 17.25”W, Overall in period frame 32.5”H x 27”W.

      William Smith Auctions
    • ALBERT TIBULE FURCY DE LAVAULT (1847 - 1915)
      May. 04, 2023

      ALBERT TIBULE FURCY DE LAVAULT (1847 - 1915)

      Est: $400 - $800

      "Still life with Shrimp" oil on canvas 15 x 18 inches.

      John McInnis Auctioneers
    • Albert-Tibule Furcy De Lavault (French, 1847)
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Albert-Tibule Furcy De Lavault (French, 1847)

      Albert-Tibule Furcy De Lavault (French, 1847-1915), "Still Life of Roses", oil on canvas, signed upper left, French canvas stamp en verso, 32 in. x 23 3/4 in., unframed

      Neal Auction Company
    • Albert-Tibule Furcy De Lavault (French)
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Albert-Tibule Furcy De Lavault (French)

      Albert-Tibule Furcy De Lavault (French, 1847-1915) , "Still Life of Roses", oil on canvas, signed upper left, French canvas stamp en verso, 32 in. x 23 3/4 in., unframed

      Neal Auction Company
    • Albert Tibule Furcy De Lavault French, 1847-1915 Still Life of Roses and Plums
      Mar. 12, 2019

      Albert Tibule Furcy De Lavault French, 1847-1915 Still Life of Roses and Plums

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      Albert Tibule Furcy De Lavault French, 1847-1915 Still Life of Roses and Plums Signed Furcy De Lavault (lc); signed Furcy De Lavault on the reverse Oil on canvas 41 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches (105.4 x 85 cm) Provenance: A.B. Levy, Palm Beach, FL C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • ALBERTTIBULE FURCY DE LAVAULT (French. 1847-1915)
      Jan. 19, 2019

      ALBERTTIBULE FURCY DE LAVAULT (French. 1847-1915)

      Est: $18,000 - $24,000

      Still Life of Roses and Plums. Signed Furcy De Lavault, lower center, the reverse also signed. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 41 by 32 in., framed 48 by 39 in. (Cond: good) Provenance: A.B. Levy, Palm Beach, Fl.

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • Albert-Tibule Furcy de Lavault French, 1847-1915 A Vase of Pink Roses
      Oct. 10, 2018

      Albert-Tibule Furcy de Lavault French, 1847-1915 A Vase of Pink Roses

      Albert-Tibule Furcy de Lavault French, 1847-1915 A Vase of Pink Roses Signed Furcy de Lavault (ur) Oil on canvas 29 x 19 7/8 inches (73.6 x 50.5 cm) C

    • Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (Saint Genis 1847 - Clérac 1915) Bord d’un étang au crépuscule At the edge of a pond at dusk, original
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (Saint Genis 1847 - Clérac 1915) Bord d’un étang au crépuscule At the edge of a pond at dusk, original

      Est: €400 - €600

      Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (Saint Genis 1847 - Clérac 1915) Bord d’un étang au crépuscule At the edge of a pond at dusk, original canvas, signed and dated lower left: F. de Lavault 1879 9 5/8 X 13 IN. € 400-600 Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (Saint Genis 1847 - Clérac 1915) Bord d’un étang au crépuscule Sur sa toile d’origine Signée et datée en bas à gauche : F. de Lavault 1879 24,5 X 33 CM.

    • Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (Saint Genis 1847 - clérac 1915)
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (Saint Genis 1847 - clérac 1915)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Albert Tibule FURCY DE LAVAULT (Saint Genis 1847 - clérac 1915) Port de La Rochelle (?) Toile Signée en bas à droite : Furcy de Lavault. 40 X 32,5 CM. € 800-1,200

    • ALBERT TIBULE FURCY DE LAVAULT FRENCH 1847-1915
      Mar. 03, 2018

      ALBERT TIBULE FURCY DE LAVAULT FRENCH 1847-1915

      Still Life of Flowers in a Green Vase, oil on canvas, 32 1/2 x 24 3/4 in (82.6 x 62.9 cm), signed lower right

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
      Nov. 14, 2017

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Albert-Tibule Furcy de Lavault Saint-Genis-de-Saintonge, 1847 - Clérac, 1915 Corbeille de pêches, raisins et panier de fleurs sur un muret Huile sur toile Signée et datée 'Furcy de Lavault .1880' en bas à droite Peaches, grapes and basket of flowers on a low wall, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by A. T. Furcy de Lavault h: 115,50 w: 176,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

    • ALBERT TIBULLE FURCY DE LAVAULT FRENCH 1847-1915
      Oct. 10, 2015

      ALBERT TIBULLE FURCY DE LAVAULT FRENCH 1847-1915

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Flowers in a Straw Basket, oil on canvas, 17 3/4 x 22 1/8 in (45.1 x 56.2 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: From the collection of Dr. and Mrs. Donaldson, West Hartford, CT

    • Albert FURCY de LAVAULT (actif au XIXe siècle)
      Jun. 13, 2012

      Albert FURCY de LAVAULT (actif au XIXe siècle)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Albert FURCY de LAVAULT (actif au XIXe siècle) Jeté de fleurs Huile sur toile signée en haut à gauche. 32,5 x 40,5 cm

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • Albert Tibule Furcy de Lavault French, 1847-1915 Vase de Roses
      May. 09, 2012

      Albert Tibule Furcy de Lavault French, 1847-1915 Vase de Roses

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Albert Tibule Furcy de Lavault French, 1847-1915 Vase de Roses Signed Furcy de Lavault (ur) Oil on canvas 29 x 19 3/4 inches (73.8 x 50.2 cm) C

    • ALBERT-TIBULLE FURCY DE LAVAULT (SAINT-GENIS-DE-SAINTONGE 1847 - 1915 CLERAC)
      Apr. 11, 2006

      ALBERT-TIBULLE FURCY DE LAVAULT (SAINT-GENIS-DE-SAINTONGE 1847 - 1915 CLERAC)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Portrait de Gaston de Lavault à 22 ans signé et daté 'Furcy de Lavault. 1892.' (en bas à droite), inscrit au verso 'Gaston de Lavault' à 22 ans La Rochelle 1892' et porte le cachet de cire de l'artiste sur la toile Huile sur toile 60,3 x 45 cm. (23 3/4 x 17 5/8 in.)