Umberto Tirelli Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Caricaturist

    • UMBERTO TIRELLI Modena Express 1905 circa
      Apr. 17, 2024

      UMBERTO TIRELLI Modena Express 1905 circa

      Est: €300 - €500

      Litografia a colori, Arti Graf. Minarelli, Bologna. Qualità: B+. Telato. 100,00 x 70,00 cm - Color lithograph, Arti Graf. Minarelli, Bologna. Condition: B+. Backed on linen. 39.37 x 27.56 in.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • UMBERTO TIRELLI Il biscione di Milano
      Apr. 16, 2024

      UMBERTO TIRELLI Il biscione di Milano

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Litografia a colori, Stab. Dott. Chappus, Bologna. Qualità: B=. In cornice.  205,00 x 77,00 cm - Color lithograph, Stab. Dott. Chappus, Bologna. Condition: B=. Framed.  80.71 x 30.31 in.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Umberto Tirelli Modena Express
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Umberto Tirelli Modena Express

      Est: €200 - €400

      Affisso litografico, 1905 ca. Impresso da Graf. Minarelli, Bologna. Cm 70 x 100. Telato. Qualità A

      Oct. 20, 2022

      Color lithograph, Arti Graf. Minarelli, Bologna. Condition: B=.  39.37 x 27.56 in.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Umberto Tirelli (1871-1954), MODENA EXPRESS
      Apr. 21, 2021

      Umberto Tirelli (1871-1954), MODENA EXPRESS

      Est: €250 - €400

      First edition lithographic poster, 1905. Cm 100x68. Promotion for a theatrical play in Modena at the beginning of XX Century. QUALITY: B+. Restoration in lower portion, overall very good. Linen-backed.

      Oct. 27, 2020

      Est: €400 - €700

      First edition lithographic poster, 1905 ca. 100x70 cm. Promotion for a theatrical play in Modena at the beginning of XX Century. QUALITY: B+. Restoration in the lower portion, overall very good conditions. Linen-backed.