Gianluigi Toccafondo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1965 -

    • Gianluigi Toccafondo (San Marino 1965) - Le Criminel, 1993
      Nov. 08, 2024

      Gianluigi Toccafondo (San Marino 1965) - Le Criminel, 1993

      Est: €400 - €600

      tempera on paper 25 x 23 cm Production drawing by Toccafondo for the animated short film "Le Criminel", produced by the French company Le Step and presented at the 50th Venice International Film Festival in 1993. Artwork published in the exhibition catalogue "Illustrators: in the Sergio Cereda collection" on page 63, published by Edizioni Il Pennino in 2018. Signed.

      Mar. 26, 2024

      Est: €400 - €800

      tempera on paper Production drawing made by Toccafondo for the animated short film "Le Criminel", produced by the French company Le Step and presented at the 50th Venice International Film Festival in 1993. Signed. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Gianluigi Toccafondo (San Marino 1965) - Pinocchio, 1999
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Gianluigi Toccafondo (San Marino 1965) - Pinocchio, 1999

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      mixed media and collage on cardboard Original painting made by Toccafondo for his famous animated version of "The Adventures of Pinocchio" produced by Toccafondo himself and La Sept Arte in 1999. Where the Disney version marginalized the darker elements of Collodi's novel, Toccafondo's adaptation he brings them back to the center and gives them back to us with visionary crudeness. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Poster by Gianluigi Toccafondo - Rimini
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Poster by Gianluigi Toccafondo - Rimini

      Est: €120 - €250

      Rimini - 69,5x97,5, 2003, on linen by Gianluigi Toccafondo (1965-)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO 1965 Pinocchio-Pinocchio
      Nov. 09, 2021

      GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO 1965 Pinocchio-Pinocchio

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Pinocchio 1999 Collage e acrilico su carta intelata. 26,5 x 36 cm - Pinocchio 1999 Collage and acrylic on canvas paper. 10.43 x 14.17 in. Provenienza/Provenance Infinito Ltd Gallery, Torino. Collezione privata, Torino. TAGS - Arte del 900 twentieth century art

      Aste Bolaffi
    • GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO 1965 La cariola -La cariola
      Nov. 09, 2021

      GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO 1965 La cariola -La cariola

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      La cariola 1999 Pittura acrilica e serigrafia su alcantara. 88 x 200 cm - La cariola 1999 Acrylic painting and silk-screen printing on alcantara. 34.65 x 78.74 in. Provenienza/Provenance Infinito Ltd Gallery, Torino. Collezione privata, Torino. TAGS - Arte del 900 twentieth century art

      Aste Bolaffi
    • GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO 1965 Perché parto Anni '90 Perché parto 1990s
      Dec. 14, 2020

      GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO 1965 Perché parto Anni '90 Perché parto 1990s

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Mixed media on paper applied on canvas. 39.37 x 47.64 in. TAGS: - Paintings

      Aste Bolaffi
    • GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO (NE EN 1985) Personnage de dos Gouache sur papier. Signée en haut à gauche. H_21 cm L_29,5 cm
      May. 15, 2011

      GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO (NE EN 1985) Personnage de dos Gouache sur papier. Signée en haut à gauche. H_21 cm L_29,5 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO (NE EN 1965) Chauve souris Lithographie signée et numérotée 22/60. H_5,8 cm L_23,5 cm
      May. 15, 2011

      GIANLUIGI TOCCAFONDO (NE EN 1965) Chauve souris Lithographie signée et numérotée 22/60. H_5,8 cm L_23,5 cm

      Est: €250 - €300

      Pierre Bergé & Associés