Luigi Togliatto Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1921 - d. 2014

    • Luigi Togliatto - I Robinson italiani, 1949
      May. 19, 2023

      Luigi Togliatto - I Robinson italiani, 1949

      Est: €150 - €250

      ink and watercolor on thin cardboard Original illustration made by Togliatto for the novel "The Italian Robinsons" by Emilio Salgari published by Viglongo in 1949. Signed.

      May. 19, 2023

      Est: €150 - €250

      ink and watercolor on thin cardboard Original illustration made by Togliatto for the novel "The Italian Robinsons" by Emilio Salgari published by Viglongo in 1949. Pin holes in the margins. Signed.

    • Luigi Togliatto - Indiano
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Luigi Togliatto - Indiano

      Est: €250 - €400

      china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino Ink, watercolour and tempera on thin cardboard. Signed.

    • Luigi Togliatto - Primate, 1945
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Luigi Togliatto - Primate, 1945

      Est: €250 - €400

      china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino Ink, watercolour and tempera on thin cardboard. Signed and dated.

    • SE NON SEI CASTO, SII ALMENO CAUTO
      Jul. 17, 2019

      SE NON SEI CASTO, SII ALMENO CAUTO

      Est: €300 - €400

      Luigi Togliatto SE NON SEI CASTO, SII ALMENO CAUTO tecnica mista su tavola, cm 40x55 sul fronte: titolo eseguito nel 1976

      LiveBid
    • LE LEGGI DEVONO ESSERE BREVI
      Jul. 17, 2019

      LE LEGGI DEVONO ESSERE BREVI

      Est: €300 - €400

      Luigi Togliatto LE LEGGI DEVONO ESSERE BREVI tecnica mista su tavola, cm 40x57 sul fronte: firma e titolo eseguito nel 1976

      LiveBid
    • SBAGLIARE E' UMANO
      Jul. 17, 2019

      SBAGLIARE E' UMANO

      Est: €250 - €350

      Luigi Togliatto SBAGLIARE E' UMANO tecnica mista su tavola, cm 49x53 sul fronte: titolo eseguito nel 1976

      LiveBid