Vasile Tolan Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

    • Vasile Tolan
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Vasile Tolan

      Est: €30 - €100

      Vasile Tolan 1953 Rumänien - Ohne Titel - Lithographie/Bütten. 151/200. 30 x 30,9 cm, 33 x 34,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Tolan 1992. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen

    • Vasile Tolan, Hidden Portrait
      Jan. 28, 2021

      Vasile Tolan, Hidden Portrait

      Vasile Tolan, Hidden Portrait, pastel and tempera on paper, 86 × 61 cm, signed, entitled and dated lower middle, with blue, "Portret ascuns, 20 ianuarie 1989, Vasile Tolan" ("Hidden Portrait, January 20, 1989, Vasile Tolan")

      A10 by Artmark
    • Vasile Tolan (1953, Buru, Cluj) - No title (2011)
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Vasile Tolan (1953, Buru, Cluj) - No title (2011)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Vasile Tolan (1953, Buru, Cluj) No title (2011) mixed media on canvas; signed and dated lower left, with black: Tolan 2011 100 x 101 cm

      Vikart Auction House