Ernoe Tóth Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ernö Tóth "Jelenet" ("Szene"). 1978.
      Nov. 02, 2024

      Ernö Tóth "Jelenet" ("Szene"). 1978.

      Est: €250 - €280

      Ernö Tóth 1949 Sajóecseg – lebt in Ungarn Öl auf Hartfaser. Signiert "Toth E" und datiert u.re. Verso auf kaschiertem Packpapier von fremder Hand (?) künstlerbezeichnet, datiert, betitelt und leicht abweichend maßbezeichnet. Reste eines Etiketts. In einer gekehlten, cremefarbenen Leiste gerahmt. Ernö Tóth 1949 Sajóecseg – lebt in Ungarn

      Nov. 04, 2023

      Est: €350 - €400

    • Tóth Ernő (1949): Olden Times, 1983
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Tóth Ernő (1949): Olden Times, 1983

      Est: Ft140,000 - Ft180,000

      Tóth Ernő (1949); Olden Times, 1983; mixed technique on wood fibre; 40 x 50 cm; Signed right below: Tóth E 83

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Tóth Ernő (1949): Garden of Clowns
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Tóth Ernő (1949): Garden of Clowns

      Est: Ft400,000 - Ft600,000

      Tóth Ernő (1949); Garden of Clowns; oil on wood fibre; 80 x 60 cm; Signed right below: Tóth E

    • Tóth Ernő (1949): Don Quijote with Clown, 1994
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Tóth Ernő (1949): Don Quijote with Clown, 1994

      Est: Ft240,000 - Ft340,000

      Tóth Ernő (1949); Don Quijote with Clown, 1994; oil on wood fibre; 49 x 64 cm; Signed right below: Tóth E 94

    • Tóth Ernő (1949 - ): Clown with Stray Dog, 1992
      Oct. 20, 2022

      Tóth Ernő (1949 - ): Clown with Stray Dog, 1992

      Est: Ft300,000 - Ft400,000

      Tóth Ernő (1949 - ): Clown with Stray Dog, 1992; oil on wood fibre; 70 x 55 cm ; Signed right below: Tóth E 92

    • Tóth Ernő (1949 - ): Love of Piero, 1996
      Oct. 20, 2022

      Tóth Ernő (1949 - ): Love of Piero, 1996

      Est: Ft220,000 - Ft280,000

      Tóth Ernő (1949 - ): Love of Piero, 1996; oil on wood fibre; 25 x 50 cm ; Signed right below: Tóth E 96

    • Tóth, Ernö: Zirkusartisten
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Tóth, Ernö: Zirkusartisten

      Tóth, Ernö: — Circus artists. (born Sajóecseg // Hungary 1949) Oil on canvas. Lower right signed and dat. ''90''; verso again signed and dated and titled ''Keszulödes az Elöadasra'' (Ready for the performance). 92,5 x 100 cm. // Tóth, Ernö — Zirkusartisten — (Sajóecseg // Ungarn 1949 geb.) Öl // Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "90"; verso erneut sign. und dat. sowie betitelt "Keszulödes az Elöadasra" (bereit für die Aufführung). 92,5 x 100 cm.

    • Tóth, Ernö: Traumszene mit Artisten und Tieren
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Tóth, Ernö: Traumszene mit Artisten und Tieren

      Tóth, Ernö — Dream scene with artists and animals (Sajóecseg // Hungary, born 1949) Oil on canvas. Lower right signed and dated ''88'', verso signed and dated as well as titled ''Szamar Létra'' (Donkey Ladder). 80 x 100 cm. // Tóth, Ernö — Traumszene mit Artisten und Tieren — (Sajóecseg // Ungarn 1949 geb.) Öl // Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "88", verso sign. und dat. sowie betitelt "Szamar Létra" (Esel Leiter). 80 x 100 cm.

    • Winter Hunt
      Feb. 21, 2020

      Winter Hunt

      s.b.r.: Tóth Ernő

      Pintér Auctions