Alois Tott Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Tott, Alois (1870-1939) "Mountain panorama" in Tondo frame, oil/plate, l.m. monogr. "AT", 20x20cm (w.f. 27x27cm)
      Feb. 22, 2020

      Tott, Alois (1870-1939) "Mountain panorama" in Tondo frame, oil/plate, l.m. monogr. "AT", 20x20cm (w.f. 27x27cm)

      Kendzia
    • Alois Tott, 1870 - 1939, two coastal depictions
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Alois Tott, 1870 - 1939, two coastal depictions

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Alois Tott, 1870 - 1939, two coastal depictions, gouache / paper, signed in red, ca. 40 x 30 cm, frame . German Description: Alois Tott, 1870 - 1939, zwei Küstendarstellungen, Gouache/Papier, rot signiert, ca. 40 x 30 cm, Rahmen

    • Alois Tott (Wien/Vienna 1870 – 1939)
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Alois Tott (Wien/Vienna 1870 – 1939)

      Est: €250 - €325

      Das Bozner Talferbett gegen Gries, 1900;Aquarell, 22 x 33 cm Signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was from 1887 -94
      Sep. 28, 2013

      Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was from 1887 -94

      Est: €240 - €288

      Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was from 1887 -94 student at the Vienna Academy under E.P. Lichenfels here: Landscapes with flourishing church garden, oil / wood, signed, 16x20 cm, framed, under glass

    • Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was of
      Sep. 28, 2013

      Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was of

      Est: €240 - €288

      Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was of 1887-94Student at the Vienna Academy under E.P. Lichtenfels, here: Fishing on the river bank with cityscape on its opposite shore, oil / panel, signed, 16x20 cm, under glass, framed

      Sep. 28, 2013

      Est: €240 - €288

      Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was from 1887 -94 Student at the Vienna Academy under E.P. Lichtenfels, here: View from elevated riverside with flowering bushes on a river, probably the Danube, oil / wood, signed, 16x29cm, framed, under glass

    • Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was 1887-94
      Sep. 28, 2013

      Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was 1887-94

      Est: €250 - €300

      Alois Tott, 1870 Vienna - 1939, was 1887-94 student at the Vienna Academy under E.P. Lichtenfels, worked in Vienna, here: Garden arch with blooming roses in front of View of Torbole on Lake Garda, oil / canvas, signed, approx 35x46 cm, framed, under glass

    • Alois Tott, 1870 Wien - 1939
      Jun. 28, 2013

      Alois Tott, 1870 Wien - 1939

      Est: €50 - €60

      Alois Tott, 1870 Wien - 1939 TORBOLE AM GARDASEE Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 46 cm. Rechts unten signiert "A. Tott" und verso auf dem Rahmen bezeichnet "Torbole am Gardasee". Hinter Glas gerahmt. Im Vordergrund führt ein gepflasterter Weg, der links zum See hin von einer Mauer begrenzt wird und durch einen Rosenbogen führt, nach rechts. Links breitet sich die von Bergen begrenzte Seefläche aus, auf der drei Segelboote zu sehen sind. Dahinter Blick auf Torbole. Postimpressionistische Malweise. (9303946)

    • Alois Tott (Wien 1870-1939) Ansicht aus
      May. 15, 2013

      Alois Tott (Wien 1870-1939) Ansicht aus

      Alois Tott (Wien 1870-1939) Ansicht aus Weissenkirchen in der Wachau, figural staffiert Aquarell auf Karton, signiert A. Tott betitelt 38 x 28 cm. gerahmt, etwas wellig Specialist: Gerhard Jirak Please Note: Opening Price € 300

    • Alois Tott (Austrian, 1870-1939) Landscape
      Mar. 24, 2012

      Alois Tott (Austrian, 1870-1939) Landscape

      Fall near Ashang, Austria. Gouache, depicting a farm in atumn, signed l.l. Sight size 7 3/8 x 11 1/8 inches.

      Capo Auction
    • Alois Tott (1870-1939). House by the lake.
      Apr. 02, 2011

      Alois Tott (1870-1939). House by the lake.

      Est: Kč4,500 - Kč9,000

      Alois Tott (1870-1939). House by the lake. Aquarelle on paper, 125x205 mm, bottom left signed „A. Tott". Framed, glassed. Alois Tott (1870-1939). HAUS AM SEE. Aquarell auf Papier, 125×205 mm, links unten sign. „A. Tott". Gerahmt, verglast. Alois Tott (1870-1939). DŮM U JEZERA. Akvarel na papíře, 125×205 mm, sign. vlevo dole „A. Tott". Rámováno, zaskleno.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Tott, Alois: (1870 Wien 1939). Frühling in
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Tott, Alois: (1870 Wien 1939). Frühling in

      Est: - €120

      Tott, Alois: (1870 Wien 1939). Frühling in Aggstein. Gouache auf Papier. 39,5 x 28 cm. Re. unten sign. Unter Glas gerahmt. Im Hintergrund die Bergruine Aggstein u. das Dorf im Tal. - Schüler der Wiener Akademie 1887-94.

    • Tott, Alois (1870 Wien 1939). Frühling in
      Apr. 18, 2009

      Tott, Alois (1870 Wien 1939). Frühling in

      Est: - €200

      Tott, Alois (1870 Wien 1939). Frühling in Aggstein. Gouache auf Papier. 39,5 x 28 cm. Re. unten sign. Unter Glas gerahmt. Im Hintergrund die Bergruine Aggstein u. das Dorf im Tal. - Schüler der Wiener Akademie 1887-94.

    • Tott, Alois, geb.1870 Wien - 1939, war von 1887-94
      Dec. 30, 2008

      Tott, Alois, geb.1870 Wien - 1939, war von 1887-94

    • ALOIS TOTT Wien 1870 - 1939 (?) Baumblüte bei
      Oct. 25, 2008

      ALOIS TOTT Wien 1870 - 1939 (?) Baumblüte bei

      Est: - €350

      ALOIS TOTT Wien 1870 - 1939 (?) Baumblüte bei Aggstein in der Wachau. Im Hintergrund die gleichnamige Burgruine und die Donau mit dem Dorf Aggbach. Gouache. Signiert sowie verso in Bleistift von fremder Hand (?) ortsbezeichnet "Aggstein i. d. Wachau". Auf festem strukturierten chamoisfarbenen Velin. 39,8 x 28,9 cm. Mit winziger Nadelspur sowie Ränder stellenweise gering berieben. Unter Glas gerahmt. [ms

    • Alois Tott
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Alois Tott

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      (Vienna 1870–1939) Blossoming orchard, signed A. Tott, mixed media on paper, 68 x 100 cm, framed, (Hu)