Pierre Tougas Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

    • Tougas, Pierre - "Remorqueur sur le St-Laurent"
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Tougas, Pierre - "Remorqueur sur le St-Laurent"

      Tougas, Pierre (1949-) "Remorqueur sur le St-Laurent" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Tougas, titrée au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower left Tougas, titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 31 x 41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tougas, Pierre - Coté de la montagne
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Tougas, Pierre - Coté de la montagne

      Tougas, Pierre (1949-) Coté de la montagne Description: Watercolor on paper, signed Tougas on lower left, Authenticity certificate Dimension (PO): 28" x 36" Dimension (CM): 71 x 92 Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tougas, Pierre - Rue ombragée
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Tougas, Pierre - Rue ombragée

      Est: $300 - $400

      Tougas, Pierre (1949-) Rue ombragée Description (FR): Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite Tougas Description (EN): Watercolour and pencil on paper, signed on lower right Tougas Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tougas, Pierre - La retraite -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Tougas, Pierre - La retraite -

      Tougas, Pierre (1949-) La retraite () Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Tougas Watercolour on paper, signed on bottom left Tougas 10 1/4'' x 14 1/2'' - 26.03 x 36.83 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tougas, Pierre (1949-) - Nature morte (1983)
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Tougas, Pierre (1949-) - Nature morte (1983)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Fusain sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Tougas 83 Charcoal on paper, signed and dated on lower right Tougas 83 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" 19.05 x 26.67 cm Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tougas, Pierre (1949- ) Rue Ste-Anne, Quebec
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Tougas, Pierre (1949- ) Rue Ste-Anne, Quebec

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Tougas Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Tougas 14” x 18”; 35.56 x 45.72 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Tougas, Pierre (1949- ) Lumière tamisée (1982)
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Tougas, Pierre (1949- ) Lumière tamisée (1982)

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Tougas 82 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Tougas 82 9 ½” x 13 ½”; 24.13 x 34.29 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • PIERRE TOUGAS, SEPTEMBRE A SOUTH BOLTON, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO, Sight 18.75" x 13.75" - 47.6 x 34.9 cm.
      Oct. 16, 2014

      PIERRE TOUGAS, SEPTEMBRE A SOUTH BOLTON, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO, Sight 18.75" x 13.75" - 47.6 x 34.9 cm.

      PIERRE TOUGASSEPTEMBRE A SOUTH BOLTONWATERCOLOUR ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSOSight 18.75" x 13.75" - 47.6 x 34.9 cm.Exhibited:La Galerie Continentale, Montreal, QCEstimate: $300-600

      Waddington's
    • PIERRE TOUGAS, COSMOS, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, Sight 19" x 28" - 48.3 x 71.1 cm.
      Oct. 16, 2014

      PIERRE TOUGAS, COSMOS, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, Sight 19" x 28" - 48.3 x 71.1 cm.

      PIERRE TOUGASCOSMOSWATERCOLOUR ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHTSight 19" x 28" - 48.3 x 71.1 cm.Provenance:La Galerie Continentale, Montreal, QCEstimate: $600-900

      Waddington's
    • Pierre Tougas Charm of the East
      Mar. 27, 2011

      Pierre Tougas Charm of the East

      Charm of the East

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • PIERRE TOUGAS WINTER COUNTRY ROAD, watercolour;
      Jun. 24, 2010

      PIERRE TOUGAS WINTER COUNTRY ROAD, watercolour;

      PIERRE TOUGAS WINTER COUNTRY ROAD, watercolour; signed 21 ins x 28 ins; 52.5 cms x 70 cms

      Waddington's
    • Artist: PIERRE TOUGAS - [b.1949] Canadian Title: Study of Cosmos Media: watercolour on paper Size: 9.5 x 7.5 in. / 24 x 19 cm. Dated: 1987 Notes: signed lower right; bears title and date on label verso Provenance: Masters Gallery, Calgary, label
      Nov. 23, 2003

      Artist: PIERRE TOUGAS - [b.1949] Canadian Title: Study of Cosmos Media: watercolour on paper Size: 9.5 x 7.5 in. / 24 x 19 cm. Dated: 1987 Notes: signed lower right; bears title and date on label verso Provenance: Masters Gallery, Calgary, label

      Est: $500 - $600

      Artist: PIERRE TOUGAS - [b.1949] Canadian Title: Study of Cosmos Media: watercolour on paper Size: 9.5 x 7.5 in. / 24 x 19 cm. Dated: 1987 Notes: signed lower right; bears title and date on label verso Provenance: Masters Gallery, Calgary, label verso ESTIMATE:

      Levis Auction