Fernand Toupin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 - d. 2009

    • Fernand Toupin, Canadian (1930-2009), L'Ile Noire, oil on board, 11 x 16 in. (27.9 x 40.6 cm.)
      Oct. 23, 2024

      Fernand Toupin, Canadian (1930-2009), L'Ile Noire, oil on board, 11 x 16 in. (27.9 x 40.6 cm.)

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Fernand Toupin Canadian, (1930-2009) L'Ile Noire oil on board signed and dated 1975

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction jaune orangee - 1972
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction jaune orangee - 1972

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction jaune orangee (1972) Description (FR): Acrylique sur carton signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 72 Fernand Toupin naît en 1930 à Montréal. Sa formation artistique débute avec des cours de dessin, qu’il suit au Collège Mont-Saint-Louis. Il entre par la suite à l’École des beaux-arts de Montréal en 1949, où il étudie aux côtés de Jean-Paul Jérôme. De 1949 à 1953, il travaille dans l’atelier de Stanley Cosgrove. La carrière artistique de Toupin prend de l’ampleur dès 1954 et il lance en 1955 à Montréal, le Manifeste des plasticiens, avec Louis Belzile, Jean Paul Jérôme et Rodolphe de Repentigny, en opposition à Refus Global. Comparé aux automatistes qui prônent un art spontané et expressif, les plasticiens, dont Fernand Toupin valorisent l’art inspiré par les pionniers de l’abstrait tels que Piet Mondrian. Ils revendiquent un espace pictural sans suggestion de profondeur, et une dichotomie entre l’objet et le support. L’artiste contribue à l’évolution de ce mouvement pictural à travers la forme irrégulière de ses tableaux et son exploration de la texture. Description (EN): Acrylic on cardboard signed and dated on lower right Toupin 72 Fernand Toupin was born in Montreal in 1930. His artistic training began with drawing classes at Collège Mont-Saint-Louis. In 1949, he entered the École des beaux-arts de Montréal, where he studied with Jean-Paul Jérôme. From 1949 to 1953, he worked in Stanley Cosgrove's studio. Toupin's artistic career took off in 1954, and in 1955 he launched the Manifeste des plasticiens in Montreal, with Louis Belzile, Jean Paul Jérôme and Rodolphe de Repentigny, in opposition to Refus Global. Compared to the automatists, who advocated spontaneous, expressive art, the plasticians, including Fernand Toupin, valued art inspired by abstract pioneers such as Piet Mondrian. They demanded a pictorial space with no suggestion of depth, and a dichotomy between object and support. The artist contributed to the evolution of this pictorial movement through the irregular form of his paintings and his exploration of texture. Dimension (PO): 5" x 4" Dimension (CM): 12.5 x 10 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction en jaune - 1992
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction en jaune - 1992

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction en jaune (1992) Description (FR): Acrylique sur carton signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 92 Fernand Toupin naît en 1930 à Montréal. Sa formation artistique débute avec des cours de dessin, qu’il suit au Collège Mont-Saint-Louis. Il entre par la suite à l’École des beaux-arts de Montréal en 1949, où il étudie aux côtés de Jean-Paul Jérôme. De 1949 à 1953, il travaille dans l’atelier de Stanley Cosgrove. La carrière artistique de Toupin prend de l’ampleur dès 1954 et il lance en 1955 à Montréal, le Manifeste des plasticiens, avec Louis Belzile, Jean Paul Jérôme et Rodolphe de Repentigny, en opposition à Refus Global. Comparé aux automatistes qui prônent un art spontané et expressif, les plasticiens, dont Fernand Toupin valorisent l’art inspiré par les pionniers de l’abstrait tels que Piet Mondrian. Ils revendiquent un espace pictural sans suggestion de profondeur, et une dichotomie entre l’objet et le support. L’artiste contribue à l’évolution de ce mouvement pictural à travers la forme irrégulière de ses tableaux et son exploration de la texture. Description (EN): Acrylic on cardboard signed and dated on lower right Toupin 92 Fernand Toupin was born in Montreal in 1930. His artistic training began with drawing classes at Collège Mont-Saint-Louis. In 1949, he entered the École des beaux-arts de Montréal, where he studied with Jean-Paul Jérôme. From 1949 to 1953, he worked in Stanley Cosgrove's studio. Toupin's artistic career took off in 1954, and in 1955 he launched the Manifeste des plasticiens in Montreal, with Louis Belzile, Jean Paul Jérôme and Rodolphe de Repentigny, in opposition to Refus Global. Compared to the automatists, who advocated spontaneous, expressive art, the plasticians, including Fernand Toupin, valued art inspired by abstract pioneers such as Piet Mondrian. They demanded a pictorial space with no suggestion of depth, and a dichotomy between object and support. The artist contributed to the evolution of this pictorial movement through the irregular form of his paintings and his exploration of texture. Dimension (PO): 5" x 8" Dimension (CM): 12.5 x 20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction jaune orangée et noire - 1971
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction jaune orangée et noire - 1971

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction jaune orangée et noire (1971) Description (FR): Acrylique sur carton signée en bas à right Toupin 71 Description (EN): Acrylic on cardboard signed and dated on lower right Toupin 71 Dimension (PO): 5" x 3.75" Dimension (CM): 12.5 x 9.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction en jaune - 1971
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction en jaune - 1971

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction en jaune (1971) Description (FR): Acrylique sur carton signée en bas à gauche Toupin 71 Description (EN): Acrylic on cardboard signed and dated on lower left Toupin 71 Dimension (PO): 4" x 4.75" Dimension (CM): 10 x 12 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction rouge et blanche - 1992
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction rouge et blanche - 1992

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2010) Abstraction rouge et blanche (1992) Description (FR): Acrylique sur carton signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 93 Description (EN): Acrylic on cardboard signed and dated on the lower right Toupin 93 Dimension (PO): 7,5" x 5" Dimension (CM): 19 x 13 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction rouge et blanche (1992) Description (FR): Acrylique sur carton signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 92 Description (EN): Acrylic on cardboard signed and dated on the lower right Toupin 92 Dimension (PO): 5" x 7.5" Dimension (CM): 19 x 13 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction bleue et noire - 1979
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction bleue et noire - 1979

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction bleue et noire (1979) Description (FR): Acrylique sur carton signee et datee en bas a droite Toupin 79. Description (EN): Acrylic on cardboard signed and dated on the lower right Toupin 79. Dimension (PO): 9" x 7" Dimension (CM): 22.5 x 18 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fernand Toupin
      Mar. 13, 2024

      Fernand Toupin

      Canadian, 1930-2009 La Petite Hermine, 1964 Signed and dated Toupin 64 (cr), signed and dated F. Toupin 1964 on the reverse Oil on canvas 26 x 21 1/8 inches (66 x 53.6 cm) Provenance: Gerald Bronfman, Montreal Exhibited: Exposition Fernand Toupin, 1972, Centre Cultural Canadien, Paris (28 3/4 x 24 x 2 1/4 inches)

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Toupin, Fernand - Les secrets du prophète - 1970
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Toupin, Fernand - Les secrets du prophète - 1970

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Les secrets du prophète (1970) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Toupin 70, signed, dated and titled ont he back Dimension (PO): 36" x 25.5" Dimension (CM): 91 x 63 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Arrière saison - 1971
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Toupin, Fernand - Arrière saison - 1971

      Est: $6,000 - $7,000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Arrière saison (1971) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated Toupin 71 on lower left Dimension (PO): 38" x 51" Dimension (CM): 97 x 130 Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - La Terreur - Le croissant lunaire - 1975
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Toupin, Fernand - La Terreur - Le croissant lunaire - 1975

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) La Terreur - Le croissant lunaire (1975) Description: Abstraction, box set signed by the artist and his publisher : Entitled ERRANCE and including two poems and two serigraphs - Edition Bourguignon and Guy Ruel - February 1975 Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50 x 40 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Soleil Soleil - 1972
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Toupin, Fernand - Soleil Soleil - 1972

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Soleil Soleil (1972) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Toupin 72, label of Galerie d'art Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 29'' x 2414'' Dimension (CM): 74 x 62 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Sans titre - 1979
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Toupin, Fernand - Sans titre - 1979

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Sans titre (1979) Description: Acrylic on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 79, certificate of authenticity of Galerie Frédéric Dimension (PO): 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" Dimension (CM): 16.5 x 21.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Remue-ménage - 1980
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Toupin, Fernand - Remue-ménage - 1980

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Remue-ménage (1980) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 80 Dimension (PO): 16" x 16" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 40.6 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • FERNAND TOUPIN (1930-2009) SOIR D'AUTOMNE
      Jul. 07, 2022

      FERNAND TOUPIN (1930-2009) SOIR D'AUTOMNE

      Est: €600 - €800

      FERNAND TOUPIN (1930-2009) SOIR D'AUTOMNE Huile sur carton contrecollé sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche Oil on carboard laid on panel; signed lower left 15 x 11 cm - 5 7/8 x 4 3/8 in.

      Jun. 28, 2022

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Remue-ménage (1980) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 80 Dimension (PO): 16" x 16" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 40.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1963
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1963

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1963) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 63 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 63 Dimension (PO): 19 1/2" x 15 3/4" Dimension (CM): 49.5 x 39.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Aire éclatée: "Orbe" - 2000
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Toupin, Fernand - Aire éclatée: "Orbe" - 2000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930- 2009) Aire éclatée: "Orbe" (2000) Description (FR): Acrylique sur fibre de pin, initialée et datée en bas à droite F.T. 00 et sur la tranche Toupin 2000, signée au dos F. Toupin Description (EN): Acrylic on pine fiber, initialed and dated on lower right F.T. 00 and on the edge Toupin 2000, signed on back F. Toupin Dimension (PO): 19" x 15" Dimension (CM): 48.2 x 38.1 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1968
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1968

      Est: $5,000 - $6,000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1968) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 68 Description (EN): Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 68 Dimension (PO): 31" x 38" Dimension (CM): 78.7 x 96.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Neiges - 1988
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Toupin, Fernand - Neiges - 1988

      Est: $150 - $200

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Neiges (1988) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 20/125, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 88, avec sceau d'authenticité Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, 20/125, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 88, with authenticity seal Dimension (PO): 15" x 18 1/2" Dimension (CM): 38.1 x 47 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1966
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1966

      Est: $500 - $800

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1966) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur panneau, signée et datée en bas à gauche Toupin 66 Description (EN): Mixed media on board, signed and dated on lower left Toupin 66 Dimension (PO): 5 3/4" x 9 1/4" Dimension (CM): 14.60 x 23.49 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1962
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1962

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1962) Description (FR): Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 62 Description (EN): Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 62 Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.45 x 36.83 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Bruine - 1979
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Toupin, Fernand - Bruine - 1979

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Bruine (1979) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 79 Provenance : Collection de Robert Marteau, poète et romancier français qui a vécu à Montréal de 1972 à 1984 et a reçu le grand prix de poésie de l'Académie française Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 79 Provenance :Collection of Robert Marteau, French poet and novelist who lived in Montreal from 1972 to 1984 and received the grand prize for poetry from the French Academy Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1979
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1979

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1979) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 79 Dimension (PO): 7" x 9" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 22.86 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1979) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 79 Dimension (PO): 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 16.51 x 22.22 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction en blanc - 1965
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction en blanc - 1965

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction en blanc (1965) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 65 Description (EN): Mixed media on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 65 Dimension (PO): 6 7/8" x 4 1/8" Dimension (CM): 17.5 x 10.5 cm Rapport de condition: Petit éclat de peinture sur la partie saillante Condition report: Small paint chip on the protrusion

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Tellure - 1978
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Toupin, Fernand - Tellure - 1978

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Tellure (1978) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 78 Description (EN): Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 78 Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 40.6 cm Rapport de condition: Légères traces de l'ancien encadrement sur les bordures Condition report: Traces of an ancient frame are visible on the edges

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstrait en Noir et Blanc - 1966
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstrait en Noir et Blanc - 1966

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstrait en Noir et Blanc (1966) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur carton, signée et datée en bas gauche Toupin 66, étiquette au dos Galerie Bernard Desroches Description (EN): Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated on lower left Toupin 66, label on the back Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 5 7/8" x 11 3/4" Dimension (CM): 14.9 x 29.8 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Feb. 22, 2020

      Est: $100 - $300

      Two lithographs, Fernand Toupin (1930 - 2009), "Neiges" pencil signed lithograph 38/125 1988 and Charles Pachter 1942 "Moodalong" # 6/10. sight size 17" x 18" and 32" x 22". Provenance: Property from the Credit Suisse Collection

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Vintage oak frame easychair
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Vintage oak frame easychair

      Vintage oak frame easychair, upholstered with ebony fabric and striped seat. Approx. 37" tall, 32" wide and 31" deep.

      Empire Auctions
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Est: $500 - $800

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1966) Techniques mixtes sur panneau, signée et datée en bas à gauche Toupin 66 Mixed media on board, signed and dated on lower left Toupin 66 5 3/4" x 9 1/4" - 14.60 x 23.49 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • TOUPIN, FERNAND - ABSTRACTION - 1966
      Sep. 24, 2019

      TOUPIN, FERNAND - ABSTRACTION - 1966

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1966) Techniques mixtes sur carton, signée et datée en bas à gauche Toupin 66 Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated on lower left Toupin 66 6" x 11 3/4" - 15.24 x 29.84 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Lithographie sur papier, numerotée et signée au bas 101/160 F. Toupin Lithograph on paper, numbered and signed on bottom 101/160 F. Toupin 8 1/2'' x 5'' - 21.59 x 12.70 cm Éraflure en haut à gauche

      Champagne Auctions
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Est: $50 - $100

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Lithographie sur papier, numerotée et signée au bas 122/160 F. Toupin Lithograph on paper, numbered and signed on bottom 122/160 F. Toupin 8 1/2'' x 5'' - 21.59 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Est: $50 - $100

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Lithographie sur papier, numerotée et signée au bas 126/160 F. Toupin Lithograph on paper, numbered and signed on bottom 126/160 F. Toupin 8 1/2'' x 5'' - 21.59 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Est: $50 - $100

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fernand Toupin, Îles sous le vent, 1962
      May. 26, 2019

      Fernand Toupin, Îles sous le vent, 1962

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      Oil on canvasxHuile sur toile

      BYDealers Auction House
    • Fernand Toupin, Boléro, 1985
      May. 26, 2019

      Fernand Toupin, Boléro, 1985

      Est: $13,000 - $15,000

      Acrylic on canvas laid down on panelxAcrylique sur toile marouflée sur panneau

      BYDealers Auction House
    • Fernand Toupin, Surgissement, 1959
      May. 26, 2019

      Fernand Toupin, Surgissement, 1959

      Est: $12,000 - $15,000

      Oil and gesso on panelxHuile et gesso sur panneau

      BYDealers Auction House
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction - 1966 Technique mixte sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche Toupin 66 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Toupin 66 7 3/4" x 5 3/4" - 19.68 x 14.60 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fernand Toupin
      Feb. 19, 2019

      Fernand Toupin

      Est: $2,400 - $2,800

      Fernand Toupin, RCA, AANFM (1930-2009)(Ref.: Bénézit) Textural abstract composition Mixed media Signed and dated '64 lower right. 25½" x 31½".

      Empire Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand (1930 - 2009) Grésil 1985
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Toupin, Fernand (1930 - 2009) Grésil 1985

      Acrylique sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Toupin Acrylic on canvas panel, signed on lower right Toupin 10" x 5" 25.40 x 12.70 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Diapo VII (1971)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Diapo VII (1971)

      Technique mixte sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Toupin 71 Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Toupin 71 9" x 12"; 22.86 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Délire II (1975)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Délire II (1975)

      Lithographie sur papier, 65/75, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 75 Lithograph on paper, 65/75, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 75 20" x 16"; 50.80 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)

      Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnée, signées et datées en bas à droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction

      Technique mixte sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Toupin Mixed media on canvas panel, signed on lower right Toupin 6"x3"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1984)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1984)

      Technique mixte sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Toupin 84 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower rigth Toupin 84 5” x 8”

      Champagne Auctions