Gaston Toussaint Sold at Auction Prices

        • Gaston Henri Toussaint, French (1872-1946) Plaque
          Feb. 04, 2024

          Gaston Henri Toussaint, French (1872-1946) Plaque

          Est: $100 - $150

          Gaston Henri Toussaint, French (1872-1946) Plaster Wall Plaque Figure of a Girl with Braided Hair. Fully Signed Upper Left. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: 12.75" x 9", Thickness- 2". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed Condition Report. It is the Buyer's responsibility to inspect each lot and deem their own opinions on Condition, Description, Provenance, and Validity before purchasing. Please make an appointment to preview or ask for Condition Reports. Condition Reports are rendered as an opinion by the staff of the Auction House and not as statements of fact. REMEMBER ALL SALES ARE FINAL AND ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS.

          World Auction Gallery
        • Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Nymphes de printemps à la guirlande de fleurs
          Dec. 06, 2022

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Nymphes de printemps à la guirlande de fleurs

          Est: €600 - €800

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Nymphes de printemps à la guirlande de fleurs Plâtre d’atelier Porte un numéro au crayon sur le devant « 63 » H. 47,5 x L. 35,4 cm Petits accidents Gaston Toussaint est un élève d’Auguste Rodin et Antoine-Émile Bourdelle. Il expose régulièrement à la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts. Il reçoit de nombreuses commandes publiques.

          Crait-Muller
        • Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Ève
          Dec. 06, 2022

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Ève

          Est: €400 - €600

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Ève Plâtre d’atelier avec clous de repère Signé " G. Toussaint " H. 47,5 x L. 54,5 cm Clous et planches H. 47,5 x L. 54,5 cm Petits accidents Gaston Toussaint est un élève d’Auguste Rodin et Antoine-Émile Bourdelle. Il expose régulièrement à la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts. Il reçoit de nombreuses commandes publiques.

          Crait-Muller
        • Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Mater Dolorosa
          Dec. 06, 2022

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Mater Dolorosa

          Est: €200 - €300

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Mater Dolorosa Bas-relief en plâtre patiné Signé « Toussaint » sur le côté gauche H. 50 x L. 47,5 cm Accidents (partie supérieure droite) Gaston Toussaint est un élève d’Auguste Rodin et Antoine-Émile Bourdelle. Il expose régulièrement à la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts. Il reçoit de nombreuses commandes publiques.

          Crait-Muller
        • Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Chute d’un titan
          Dec. 06, 2022

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Chute d’un titan

          Est: €600 - €800

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Chute d’un titan Plâtre Signé « G. Toussaint » sur le côté gauche Porte un numéro au crayon sur le devant (6) H. 44 x L. 53 x P. 23 cm Accidents et manques Gaston Toussaint est un élève d’Auguste Rodin et Antoine-Émile Bourdelle. Il expose régulièrement à la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts. Il reçoit de nombreuses commandes publiques.

          Crait-Muller
        • Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Joie maternelle
          Dec. 06, 2022

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Joie maternelle

          Est: €400 - €600

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Joie maternelle Terre cuite patinée Signé « G. Toussaint » Titré « JOIE MATERNELLE » H. 36 x 32,5 cm Petits éclats et restaurations Gaston Toussaint est un élève d’Auguste Rodin et Antoine-Émile Bourdelle. Il expose régulièrement à la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts. Il reçoit de nombreuses commandes publiques.

          Crait-Muller
        • Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Cariatide Allégorie de l’Été
          Dec. 06, 2022

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Cariatide Allégorie de l’Été

          Est: €600 - €800

          Gaston Toussaint (1872-1946) Cariatide Allégorie de l’Été Plâtre d’atelier H. 72 cm Accidents et restaurations Gaston Toussaint est un élève d’Auguste Rodin et Antoine-Émile Bourdelle. Il expose régulièrement à la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts. Il reçoit de nombreuses commandes publiques.

          Crait-Muller
        • Gaston Henri Toussaint, French 1872-1946- Christ carrying the Cross, (recto), Three female nu
          Mar. 24, 2021

          Gaston Henri Toussaint, French 1872-1946- Christ carrying the Cross, (recto), Three female nu

          Est: £200 - £300

          Gaston Henri Toussaint, French 1872-1946- Christ carrying the Cross, (recto), Three female nudes, (verso); watercolour over pencil with touches of pen and ink on paper, signed, bears cachet de vente, (recto), pencil, (verso), 32x34.5cm Please refer to department for condition report

          Roseberys
        • Gaston Henri Toussaint (French, 1872-1946), DRESSING NUDE, height 11" - 27.9 cm.
          Jun. 17, 2010

          Gaston Henri Toussaint (French, 1872-1946), DRESSING NUDE, height 11" - 27.9 cm.

          Gaston Henri Toussaint (French, 1872-1946)DRESSING NUDE, patinated bronze on shaped marble socle, height 11" - 27.9 cm., incised signature to marble base Toussaint, bronze stamped 9

          Waddington's
          Dec. 10, 2009

          Gaston Henri Toussaint (French, 1872-1946) DRESSING NUDE, patinated bronze on shaped marble socle, height 11" - 27.9 cm., incised signature to marble base Toussaint, bronze stamped 9

          Waddington's