Louis Trabuc Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1928 - d. 2008

    • Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - "Le cirque". - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. - 100 x 5
      Oct. 16, 2020

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - "Le cirque". - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. - 100 x 5

      Est: €100 - €150

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) "Le cirque". Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 100 x 50 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - "Paysage". - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. - 46 x 55 c
      Oct. 16, 2020

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - "Paysage". - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. - 46 x 55 c

      Est: €50 - €80

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) "Paysage". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 46 x 55 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - "Paysage". - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. - 46 x 55 c
      Oct. 16, 2020

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - "Paysage". - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. - 46 x 55 c

      Est: €50 - €80

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) "Paysage". Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 46 x 55 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) Le village en bord mer
      May. 26, 2018

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) Le village en bord mer

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) Le village en bord mer Technique mixte sur papier Signé en bas à droite 48 x 64 cm (à vue)

    • Louis TRABUC (1928-2008)
      Oct. 14, 2017

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) Le village en bord mer Technique mixte sur papier Signée en bas à droite
48 x 64 cm (à vue)

    • Louis TRABUC (1928) Paysage animé en Provence. 1955.
      Apr. 18, 2015

      Louis TRABUC (1928) Paysage animé en Provence. 1955.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Louis TRABUC (1928) Paysage animé en Provence. 1955. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 65 x 92 cm.

    • Louis TRABUC (1928) Personnages dans un intérieur. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 81 x 101 cm.
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Louis TRABUC (1928) Personnages dans un intérieur. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 81 x 101 cm.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Jun. 23, 2012

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Louis Trabuc Gondoliers in Venice
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc Gondoliers in Venice

      Est: €80 - €150

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc Gondoliers in Venice Watercolor, signed bottom left, 38 X 55 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC Gondoliers à Venise Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite, 22 x 32 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Louis Trabuc L'Obelisque de la Concorde (The Obelisque at Place de la Concorde)
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc L'Obelisque de la Concorde (The Obelisque at Place de la Concorde)

      Est: €150 - €250

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc L'Obelisque de la Concorde (The Obelisque at Place de la Concorde) Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, 24 x 35 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC L'obélisque de la Concorde Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 38 x 55 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis Trabuc Harbour bay, 1958
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc Harbour bay, 1958

      Est: €150 - €200

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc Harbour bay, 1958 Oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom left, 24 x 35 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC Anse portuaire, 1958 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche, 24 x 35 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis Trabuc Le Ponts des Arts (The Bridges of the Arts)
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc Le Ponts des Arts (The Bridges of the Arts)

      Est: €250 - €400

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc Le Ponts des Arts (The Bridges of the Arts) Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, 50 x 61 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC Le Pont des Arts Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 50 x 61 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis Trabuc Landscape with trees in flower
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc Landscape with trees in flower

      Est: €250 - €400

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc Landscape with trees in flower Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 50 x 65 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC Paysage aux arbres en fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 50 x 65 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis Trabuc Peasant indoor
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc Peasant indoor

      Est: €250 - €400

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc Peasant indoor Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, 65 x 50 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC Intérieur paysan Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 65 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis Trabuc The funfair
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc The funfair

      Est: €300 - €500

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc The funfair Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, 65 x 81 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC La fête foraine Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 65 x 81 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis Trabuc The lottery
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc The lottery

      Est: €400 - €700

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc The lottery Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 81 x 65 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC La loterie Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 81 x 65 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis Trabuc Mediterranean landscape
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc Mediterranean landscape

      Est: €300 - €500

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc Mediterranean landscape Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, 46 x 55 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC Paysage méditerranéen Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 46 x 55 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis Trabuc The Pierrevert butcher
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Louis Trabuc The Pierrevert butcher

      Est: €500 - €800

      ENGLISH: Louis Trabuc The Pierrevert butcher Oil on canvas (damages), signed lower right, located on the back, 73 x 92 cm. FRENCH: Louis TRABUC La Chevillaine Pierrevert Huile sur toile (accidents), signée en bas à droite, située au dos, 73 x 92 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

    • Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - Le 14 juillet à
      Nov. 15, 2008

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - Le 14 juillet à

      Est: €7,000 - €8,000

      Louis TRABUC (1928-2008) - Le 14 juillet à Marseille.