Robert Trätzl Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1913 - d. 1986

    • Robert TRÄTZL (1913-1986)
      Jan. 20, 2024

      Robert TRÄTZL (1913-1986)

      Est: CHF150 - CHF300

      Robert TRÄTZL (1913-1986) Dachauer Moor Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert 42 60 x 70 cm, Rahmen. 66 x 76 cm Robert TRAETZL (1913-1986) Dachau Moor Oil on canvas, signed and dated 42 60 x 70 cm, frame. 66 x 76 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 Munich, floral still life with
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 Munich, floral still life with

      Est: €250 - €500

      Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 Munich, floral still life with sunflowers, corn on the cob and apples on a cobalt blue-violet background, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 100x90cm, frame approx. 110x100cm . German Description: Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 München, Blumenstillleben mit Sonnenblumen, Maiskolben und Äpfeln auf kobaltblau-violettem Grund, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x90cm, R. ca. 110x100cm

    • Robert Kaindl TRATZL: Still Life - Oil Painting
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Robert Kaindl TRATZL: Still Life - Oil Painting

      Cubist still life wiht Mexican or Central American objects, signed lower right, by Robert Kaindl Tratzl (German, 1913-1986), bearing stamp and gallery label to reverse. Some rubbing and small losses near edges.

      Roland Auctions NY
    • TRATZL, ROBERT 1913 - Munich - 1986 Essing on the
      Jun. 16, 2020

      TRATZL, ROBERT 1913 - Munich - 1986 Essing on the

      TRATZL, ROBERT 1913 - Munich - 1986 Essing on the Altmuhl River. Oil on canvas, signed. 90 x 100 cm, framed. Keywords: painting, image, art, artwork, picture, Germany, Deutschland

      Sigalas
    • Robert Tratzl (American 1913 - 1986)
      Jan. 07, 2018

      Robert Tratzl (American 1913 - 1986)

      Robert Tratzl (American 1913 - 1986) Oil/Board. Signed lower right. Unframed. Size: 20 x 28 inches.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Jan. 07, 2018

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Apr. 30, 2017

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Apr. 30, 2017

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Apr. 30, 2017

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Apr. 30, 2017

      Robert Tratzl (American 1913 - 1986) Oil/Board. Signed lower left. Unframed. Size: 20 x 28 inches.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Apr. 30, 2017

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Apr. 30, 2017

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Mar. 25, 2017

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Robert Tratzl (American 1913 - 1986) Oil/Board
      Mar. 25, 2017

      Robert Tratzl (American 1913 - 1986) Oil/Board

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Robert Tratzl (1913 - 1986)
      Mar. 25, 2017

      Robert Tratzl (1913 - 1986)

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Robert Trätzl
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Robert Trätzl

      Est: €240 - €480

      Robert Trätzl, 1913 Munich-1986, Italian harbor view, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 50x70cm, frame . German Description: Robert Trätzl, 1913 München-1986, italienische Hafenansicht, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 50x70cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986
      May. 28, 2016

      Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986

      Est: €150 - €300

      Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 Munich, moorland, oil/ canvas, signed, 80 x 70 cm, frame . German Description: Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 München, Moorlandschaft, Öl/Lwd., signiert, 80 x 70 cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986

      Est: €150 - €350

      Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 Munich, Old Mill, oil/ canvas, signed, 70 x 80 cm, frame . German Description: Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 München, Alte Mühle, Öl/Lwd, handsigniert, ca. 70 x 80 cm, Rahmen

    • Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 Munich,
      May. 23, 2015

      Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 Munich,

      Est: €150 - €300

      Robert Trätzl, 1913-1986 Munich, Autumn landscape in the Dachau moss, Oil on canvas, signed lower left, about 60x80cm, frame

    • Robert Trätzl, 1913 Munich - 1986,
      Feb. 28, 2015

      Robert Trätzl, 1913 Munich - 1986,

      Est: €350 - €800

      Robert Trätzl, 1913 Munich - 1986, Munich Impressionist, view of the Marienplatz in Munich with the town hall and the Frauenkirchein the background, oil on cardboard, signed, framed under glass in the mat, Size of the image 68x48 cm, frame

    • Trätzl, Robert, 1913-1986, Stilleben mit
      Sep. 29, 2012

      Trätzl, Robert, 1913-1986, Stilleben mit

      Est: €400 - €480

      Trätzl, Robert, 1913-1986, Stilleben mit Sonnenblumen und Mais, Kupferkanne und Krug, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 90x100cm, R.

    • Robert TRÄTZL (1913-1986), Munich painter, 'Still
      Sep. 24, 2010

      Robert TRÄTZL (1913-1986), Munich painter, 'Still

      Robert TRÄTZL (1913-1986), Munich painter, 'Still Life with Vase in thistles', u.re. sign., oil on canvas., 100 x 90 cm, ger.

    • [ Painting ] TRATZL, ROBERT geb. 1913 in Munchen Geisach bei Bad Tolz. Ol/Lwd., signiert. 90x100cm,
      Jul. 17, 2004

      [ Painting ] TRATZL, ROBERT geb. 1913 in Munchen Geisach bei Bad Tolz. Ol/Lwd., signiert. 90x100cm,

      Est: €250 -

      Sigalas