Georg (1865) Trautmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • Georg Trautmann (Germania 1865 - 1935)
      Nov. 29, 2016

      Georg Trautmann (Germania 1865 - 1935)

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Napoli, veduta della città da Mergellina acquerello su cartoncino, cm 23 x 33,7firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: Neapel / Trautmann 85

      Finarte Roma
    • Georg Trautmann (German 1865-1935) o/b Mountain
      Feb. 01, 2014

      Georg Trautmann (German 1865-1935) o/b Mountain

      Est: $150 - $250

      Georg Trautmann (German 1865-1935) o/b Mountain fall landscape 18 x 14"

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Georg Trautmann (German, 1865-1935)
      Jan. 22, 2006

      Georg Trautmann (German, 1865-1935)

      Est: £200 - £400

      A snowy landscape signed and dated 'G.TRAUTMANN 1911' (lower left) oil on board 15 1/2 x 23 in. (39.5 x 58.5 cm.)