Gérard Tremblay Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1928 - d. 1992

    • Tremblay, Gérard - Abstraction - 1972
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Tremblay, Gérard - Abstraction - 1972

      Tremblay, Gérard (1928-1992) Abstraction (1972) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Tremblay 72 Dimension (PO): 11" x 11" Dimension (CM): 28 x 28 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Gérard - Sans titre - 1986
      May. 18, 2021

      Tremblay, Gérard - Sans titre - 1986

      Tremblay, Gérard (1928-1992) Sans titre (1986) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite G Tremblay 86 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G Tremblay 86 Dimension (PO): 20" x 20" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Gérard - L'oiseau à roulette - 1977
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Tremblay, Gérard - L'oiseau à roulette - 1977

      Est: $50 - $100

      Tremblay, Gérard (1928 - 1992) Lithographie sur papier, signée en bas à droite G Tremblay Lithograph on paper, signed on lower right G Tremblay 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" - 24.1 x 29.2 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Tremblay, Gérard (1928-1992) Domino les jeux sont faits (1975)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Tremblay, Gérard (1928-1992) Domino les jeux sont faits (1975)

      Technique mixte sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Tremblay 75 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Tremblay 75 13" x 13"; 33.02 x 33.02 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Gerrard TREMBLAY (Canadian 1928 - 1992)
      Dec. 02, 2015

      Gerrard TREMBLAY (Canadian 1928 - 1992)

      LE CORRIDOR S'EVEILLE, oil painting on cavas, signed and dated 1970 lower right, and verso. Canvas size: 15" x 15" / 38cm x 38cm. Framed: 16 1/4" x 16 1/4" / 41.5cm x 41.5cm. Roberts Gallery label verso.

      A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
    • Gerard Tremblay 1928 - 1992 Canadian mixed media on canvas L'oiseau-mouche
      May. 31, 2012

      Gerard Tremblay 1928 - 1992 Canadian mixed media on canvas L'oiseau-mouche

      Gerard Tremblay 1928 - 1992 Canadian mixed media on canvas L'oiseau-mouche 22 x 16 inches 55.9 x 40.6 centimeters signed and dated 1966 and on verso titled Provenance:An Important Private Estate, Montreal

      Heffel
    • Gerard Tremblay 1928 - 1992 Canadian mixed media on paper House with Birds
      May. 31, 2012

      Gerard Tremblay 1928 - 1992 Canadian mixed media on paper House with Birds

      Gerard Tremblay 1928 - 1992 Canadian mixed media on paper House with Birds 18 x 15 inches 45.7 x 38.1 centimeters signed and dated 1965 Provenance:An Important Private Estate, Montreal

      Heffel