Georges Albert Tresch Sold at Auction Prices

    • Georges Albert Tresch
      Apr. 24, 2024

      Georges Albert Tresch

      French, 1881-1948 (i) Les deux frênes, Isère, 1929 Signed A. Tresch (lr) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Sight 9 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches (23.2 x 23.2 cm) (ii) La bastide rouge, Aix-en-Provence, 1928 Signed A. Tresch (lr) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Sight 16 3/8 x 10 1/4 inches (41.6 x 26 cm) Provenance: Galerie Saint Michel, Fontvieille, France (Frame (larger): 24 1/2 x 18 1/4 inches) Neither work examined out of the frame. Each with some undulations to the sheet and minor toning. Minor creasing and staining to (i) Les deux frênes, Isère.

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Georges Albert TRESCH (1881-1948)
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Georges Albert TRESCH (1881-1948)

      Est: €50 - €60

      "Femme de dos". Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite. 27 x 22 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Georges-Albert TRESCH (1881-1948)
      May. 28, 2019

      Georges-Albert TRESCH (1881-1948)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Georges-Albert TRESCH (1881-1948) Coteau de Bissardon, Caluire, 1923 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche H. 61 cm L. 50 cm DV Rentoilée Beau cadre Bouche en bois sculpté de l'époque

      De Baecque & Associés
    • BLANC ET DEMILLY Georges Albert Tresch (1881 -
      Oct. 13, 2008

      BLANC ET DEMILLY Georges Albert Tresch (1881 -

      Est: €300 - €400

      BLANC ET DEMILLY Georges Albert Tresch (1881 - 1948), Le peintre à l'eunecte, vers 1935 Signé dans la marge au crayon Au dos : légende Portraits Le peintre à l'eunecte, cachet Blanc et Demilly Image : 23,5 x 23 cm; Feuille : 39,5 x 29,5 cm Exposition : Blanc & Demilly 1924-1964, Musée des Beaux Arts de Lyon, Octobre-décembre 1976