Jan Peter Tripp Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver

      • JAN PETER TRIPP, THE JOURNEY TO INDIA, ETCHING
        Nov. 15, 2024

        JAN PETER TRIPP, THE JOURNEY TO INDIA, ETCHING

        Est: $650 - $850

        Artist: Jan Peter Tripp, German (1945 - ) Title: The Journey to India Year: 1986 Medium: Etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: 46/300 Image Size: 15 x 18 inches Size: 21.5 x 24.5 in. (54.61 x 62.23 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Tripp, Jan Peter: "Später Kafka". Acryl auf Papier
        Oct. 10, 2024

        Tripp, Jan Peter: "Später Kafka". Acryl auf Papier

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Tripp, Jan Peter. "Später Kafka". Acryl auf Papier. Ca. 37 x 22 cm. Rechts unten im Bild signiert und datiert "Tripp 1983". Mit Passepartout unter Glas in teilversilberter Holzprofilleiste gerahmt 52 x 36 cm. 1983. -- Eindrückliches Porträt von Franz Kafka (1883-1924), eine eigene Vision des Spätrealisten Jan Peter Tripp (geb. 1945 in Oberstdorf im Allgäu). In seinem Gemälde setzt sich der Künstler mit dem Alter auseinander, indem er den durch seinen frühen Tod als ewig jung im allgemeinen Gedächtnis gebliebenen Kafka als älteren Mann mit pergamentdünner Haut, Falten und grauem Haaransatz darstellt. Vorbild für das Gemälde ist ein Frontalfoto des gerade einmal Vierzigjährigen von 1923, das als letztes Kafka-Foto gilt. -- Beschrieben und abgebildet in: J. P. Tripp, Die Kehrseite der Dinge, Weingarten 1984, S. 107. Werkverzeichnis Jan Peter Tripp Kat.-Nr. 132. – Tadelloser Zustand, im Originalrahmen des Künstlers, Provenienz: Süddeutscher Privatbesitz, Galerie Valentin, Stuttgart, dann Privatbesitz Bayern.

      • Jan Peter Tripp (born 1945), Three etchings from "Die ersten Zehn"
        Sep. 21, 2024

        Jan Peter Tripp (born 1945), Three etchings from "Die ersten Zehn"

        etching on paper, each signed lower right, each edition marked lower left 2x 184/200, 1x 135/200, the etchings with the portraits of Franz Kafka, Bertolt Brecht and Gottfried Benn from "Die ersten Zehn", author portraits from Graphische Bücher, in the original cassette, Faber & Faber, Leipzig 2001, good condition, image max. 19 x 9 cm (HxW), overall dimensions 24.5 x 16 cm (HxW) German Description Jan Peter Tripp, Drei Radierungen aus "Die ersten Zehn" (geb. 1945 Oberstdorf im Allgäu), Kaltnadelradierung/Papier, jeweils unten rechts signiert, jeweils unten links auflagenbezeichnet 2x 184/200, 1x 135/200, die Radierungen mit den Bildnissen von Franz Kafka, Bertolt Brecht und Gottfried Benn aus "Die ersten Zehn", Autorenportraits zu den Graphischen Büchern, in der Originalkassette, Faber & Faber, Leipzig 2001, guter Zustand, Darstellung max. 19 x 9 cm (HxB), Gesamtmaß 24,5 x 16 cm (HxB)

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • JAN PETER TRIPP, FINIS LE PARADIS, ETCHING
        Jun. 18, 2024

        JAN PETER TRIPP, FINIS LE PARADIS, ETCHING

        Artist: Jan Peter Tripp, German (1945 - ) Title: Finis le Paradis Year: 1994 Medium: Etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: 6/66 Image Size: 39 x 20 inches Size: 49 x 27.5 in. (124.46 x 69.85 cm)

        RoGallery
      • JAN PETER TRIPP, FAREWELL TO THE BEGINNINGS, ETCHING
        Feb. 22, 2024

        JAN PETER TRIPP, FAREWELL TO THE BEGINNINGS, ETCHING

        Est: $1,400 - $2,000

        Artist: Jan Peter Tripp, German (1945 - ) Title: Farewell To The Beginnings Year: 1979 Medium: Etching, signed, numbered, dated and titled in pencil Edition: EA Size: 27 x 39 in. (68.58 x 99.06 cm) Frame Size: 33.25 x 44.25 inches

        RoGallery
      • JAN PETER TRIPP, NEW YORK, ETCHING
        Feb. 22, 2024

        JAN PETER TRIPP, NEW YORK, ETCHING

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Artist: Jan Peter Tripp, German (1945 - ) Title: New York Year: 1989 Medium: Etching, signed, dated and titled in pencil Size: 36 x 24.5 in. (91.44 x 62.23 cm) Frame Size: 41 x 29.5 inches

        RoGallery
      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Feb. 16, 2024

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €40 - €60

        (1945 Oberstdorf). 2 Bl. mit 3 Radierungen, ca. 1972. Jwls. unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). ╔Papa Heiligabend.╗ 1972. 18 x 11, Blgr. ca. 65 x 49 cm. Sign., dat. u. num., mit dem Titel i.d. Platte. - ╔Für Else einen Hintergrund.╗ 2 Rad. auf 1 Bl. 10 bzw. 9 x 15, Blgr. ca. 65 x 45 cm. Sign., betitelt u. num. - Ex. 5/100. D

      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Feb. 08, 2024

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €300 - €500

        Tripp, Jan Peter Oberstdorf, geboren 1945 16,5 x 28 cm, R. Still life with pencil on egg, 1992. Watercolour and pencil on paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • PETER TRIPP, RAIN FOREST, OIL ON CANVAS
        Jan. 01, 2024

        PETER TRIPP, RAIN FOREST, OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: $6,450 - $7,850

        Artist: Peter Tripp, American (19?? - 2015) Title: Rain Forest Year: 1975 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed and titled verso Size: 48 x 48 in. (121.92 x 121.92 cm) Description: Peter Tripp often paints hazy neon studies of tropical flora and fauna. This piece centers around a toucan, its head barely fitting into the circular confines of the canvas, and a white and purple orchid. The work is signed and titled in marker verso.

        RoGallery
      • TRIPP, JAN PETER (born 1945), "Standing Nude", 1968,
        Dec. 16, 2023

        TRIPP, JAN PETER (born 1945), "Standing Nude", 1968,

        Est: €180 - €250

        TRIPP, JAN PETER (born 1945), "Standing Nude", 1968, bottom right. signed and dated, charcoal drawing/paper, HxW: approx. 64x25 cm (68x31 cm with frame). Signs of age, browned, crease on the left side. Framed behind glass (minim. damaged).

      • Tripp, Jan Peter: Birne
        Dec. 01, 2023

        Tripp, Jan Peter: Birne

        Est: €400 - €600

        Birne -- Aquarell und Bleistift, weiß gehöht, auf Velin. 1973. -- 16,5 x 24 cm. -- Oben rechts mit Pinsel in Grünbraun signiert "TRIPP" und datiert. -- -- Jan Peter Tripp, ein wichtiger Vertreter des Realismus in Deutschland, studierte an der Freien Kunstschule in Stuttgart bei Gerd Neisser und Bildhauerei bei Rudolf Daudert an der dortigen Akademie der Künste. Im Anschluss war er Meisterschüler bei Rudolf Hausner. Seit 1971 stellt er in zahlreichen Galerien und Institutionen im In- und Ausland aus. – Beigegeben: Eine signierte Druckgraphik von Jan Peter Tripp. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Jan Peter Tripp, "Californian Secret", Frauenakt, signierte Kaltnadelradierung von 1983, galeriegerahmt
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Jan Peter Tripp, "Californian Secret", Frauenakt, signierte Kaltnadelradierung von 1983, galeriegerahmt

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jan Peter Tripp, "Californian Secret", Frauenakt, signierte Kaltnadelradierung von 1983, galeriegerahmt Jan Peter Tripp, *1945 Oberstdorf, Liegender Frauenakt, "Californian Secret", Kaltnadelradierung, ca. 82 x 116 cm, signiert, betitelt, nummeriert 25/33, unter Glas galeriegerahmt Zum Künstler: Gilt als ein wichtiger deutscher Vertreter des Realismus; ab 1965 Studium an der Freien Kunstschule in Stuttgart; 1967-70 besuchte er die Akademie Stuttgart und studierte Bildhauerei bei Rudolf Daudert; anschließend war er zwei Jahre Meisterschüler für Malerei bei Rudolf Hausner. Jan Peter Tripp, "Californian Secret", female nude, signed drypoint from 1983, gallery-framed Jan Peter Tripp, *1945 Oberstdorf, reclining female nude, "Californian Secret", drypoint, approx. 82 x 116 cm, signed, titled, numbered 25/33, gallery-framed under glass About the artist: Considered an important German representative of Realism; from 1965 studied at the Freie Kunstschule in Stuttgart; 1967-70 attended the Stuttgart Academy and studied sculpture with Rudolf Daudert; subsequently spent two years as a master student in painting with Rudolf Hausner.

      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Oct. 14, 2023

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €80 - €120

        (1945 Oberstdorf). Hausschuhe u. Ei (Chaussures de Sara). Radierung, 1981. 9,7 x 13,5, Blgr. 13,9 x 18,9 cm. Sign., dat u. num. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Ex. 6/21. D

        Sep. 14, 2023

        RoGallery
      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €100 - €200

        Tripp, Jan Peter Oberstdorf, geboren 1945 94,5 x 70 cm, o. R. American dream, 1991. Etching on wove paper. Signed, dated and numbered 55/100. Collection, Nordrhein-Westfalen.

      • Tripp, Jan Peter (geb. 1945 in Oberstdorf, deutscher Maler und Grafiker),
        Jun. 01, 2023

        Tripp, Jan Peter (geb. 1945 in Oberstdorf, deutscher Maler und Grafiker),

        Tripp, Jan Peter (geb. 1945 in Oberstdorf, deutscher Maler und Grafiker), "Die Reise nach Indien", Radierung auf Papier, signiert, bezeichnet "Die Reise nach Indien" und nummeriert 148/301, 54 x 62 cm

        May. 18, 2023

        Est: $700 - $900

        RoGallery
      • Jan Peter Tripp (German, B. 1945) Schneewittchen
        Apr. 30, 2023

        Jan Peter Tripp (German, B. 1945) Schneewittchen

        Est: $30 - $60

        Title: Schneewittchen Subject: Interior Scene Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled,dated, and numbered Date: 1978 Maker: Jan Peter Tripp (German, B. 1945) Description: An etching on paper depicting a marble top nightstand with a syringe. Dimensions: 16" x 10" sight, 25.5" x 19" framed.

        Hoch LTD.
      • Jan Peter TRIPP (Né en 1945) Les chaussures de Sara Pointe-sèche et aquatinte en noir
        Feb. 28, 2023

        Jan Peter TRIPP (Né en 1945) Les chaussures de Sara Pointe-sèche et aquatinte en noir

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jan Peter TRIPP (Né en 1945) Les chaussures de Sara Pointe-sèche et aquatinte en noir Signée et numérotée "18/120" 24 x 29.3 cm Aquatint in black; signed and numbered 9.44 x 11.53 in. Rapport de Condition / Condition Report : Très bon état général Very good overall condition Estimation 200 - 300 €

      • TRIPP, JAN PETER (b. 1945), "1985 - 40 Years of Tripp, 25 Years of Niedlich."
        Feb. 25, 2023

        TRIPP, JAN PETER (b. 1945), "1985 - 40 Years of Tripp, 25 Years of Niedlich."

        TRIPP, JAN PETER (born 1945), "1985 - 40 Jahre Tripp, 25 Jahre Niedlich", Heliogravure/paper, numbered by hand in pencil. 78/100, signed and dated 1985, HxW: sheet approx. 24x105 cm (37x26 cm with frame). signs of age. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. VERSO label Galerie Valentien, Stuttgart.

      • Der Straßburger Block
        Feb. 09, 2023

        Der Straßburger Block

        Est: €250 - €450

        Der Straßburger Block Blattgröße: 34,5 x 47 cm, o. R. 4 works: von Jean Remlinger, Jan Peter Tripp, Tomi Ungerer und Raymond E. Waydelich. Silkscreen print on cardboard from "Columbus: In search of a new tomorrow". All signed and marked "H. C.", 2 numbered 3/10. Embossing stamp: Edition Domberger - Columbus. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Dec. 17, 2022

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €60 - €90

      • Tripp, Jan Peter: Brotscheibe
        Dec. 02, 2022

        Tripp, Jan Peter: Brotscheibe

        Est: €200 - €300

        Brotscheibe -- Aquarell auf Velin. Wohl um 1980. -- 15,5 x 23,2 cm. -- Unten rechts mit Pinsel in Grau signiert "Tripp". -- -- Jan Peter Tripp studierte an der Freien Kunstschule in Stuttgart bei Gerd Neisser und 1967-70 Bildhauerei bei Rudolf Daudert an der Staatlichen Akademie der Künste in Stuttgart. Im Anschluss war er Meisterschüler für Malerei bei Rudolf Hausner. Seit 1971 stellt er in zahlreichen Galerien und Institutionen im In- und Ausland aus. Tripp gilt als ein wichtiger deutscher Vertreter des Realismus. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Oct. 15, 2022

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €160 - €240

        (1945 Oberstdorf). 7 (1 dplt.) Bl. Radierungen, 1974-81. 8°-Fol. Jwls. sign. u. num. bzw. bez., 6 Bl. betitelt, 3 Bl. dat. 5 Bl. unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). ╔Der schwarze Spiegel.╗ 1974. - Ex. 59/60. - ╔Horvath.╗ 1979. - Ex. 23/50. - ╔Der Erbe.╗ 1976. Papier mit Trockenst. Atelier Samet. - "E.A."- ╔F. R.╗. 1981. - Ex. 17/100. - ╔Diagnose.╗ - Ex. 16/20. - ╔Für Else einen Hintergrund.╗ 2 Rad. auf 1 Bl. - Ex. I/XX "e.a." bzw. 9/100. - Tls. etw. stock- bzw. fingerfl. D

      • Jan Peter Tripp (Oberstdorf 1945). M. H. or the Night of Toulon - M. H. oder die Nacht von Toulon.
        Sep. 17, 2022

        Jan Peter Tripp (Oberstdorf 1945). M. H. or the Night of Toulon - M. H. oder die Nacht von Toulon.

        Acrylic/paper/ply wood. 62 x 46,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. and dat. Tripp 1985. Zustand Inconspicuous rubbing causes by framing. - Provenance: Galerie Brockstedt, Hamburg, 1996; estate Countess Finck von Finckenstein-Brinkama - German painter, son of the children's book illustrator F. J. Tripp. T. studied at the Freie Kunstschule Stuttgart under G. Neisser in 1965, then sculpture at the Stuttgart Academy under R. Daudert. 1970-72 he was a master student of R. Hausner at the Academy in Vienna. T. is considered one of the most important representatives of realistic painting and had numerous exhibitions at home and abroad.

      • Tripp, Jan Peter (*1945 Oberstdorf - lebt in Mittelbergheim/Elsass) - "California secret", 1985, Rad
        Sep. 17, 2022

        Tripp, Jan Peter (*1945 Oberstdorf - lebt in Mittelbergheim/Elsass) - "California secret", 1985, Rad

        Est: €380 - €1,140

        Tripp, Jan Peter (*1945 Oberstdorf - lebt in Mittelbergheim/Elsass) - "California secret", 1985, Radierung, unten rechts signiert und datiert "Jan Peter Tripp '85", links als "Druckerdruck" bezeichnet, mittig: "Viggeil(?)- jetzt sind wir schon zu dritt - Akt, Du & Ich", Ränder leicht knitterig, Blattmaße ca.83x116cm, Blatt liegt lose

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Tripp, Jan Peter *1945 Oberstdorf. Self-portrait as a child with his father in back view. High-quality colour print on hardboard. Signature and date 2006 on the upper left. Titled "Halt still" on the upper verso of the frame. Size approx. 51 x 32 cm, frame approx. 53,5 x 40 cm. Partly slight damages.

        Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        May. 14, 2022

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €80 - €120

        (1945 Oberstdorf). Einschnitt. Farbige Aquatintaradierung 1978. 1978. 22,2 x 38 cm. Sign. u. num. - Ex. 2/120. - Etwas knickspurig. D

      • JAN PETER TRIPP (b.1945) THE VISITORS ETCHING
        May. 01, 2022

        JAN PETER TRIPP (b.1945) THE VISITORS ETCHING

        Est: $800 - $900

        Jan Peter Tripp (German b. 1945)- ''The Visitors'' etching, 1987, signed, dated, titled and numbered 58/100 in pencil, very good condition. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 22 3/4"x17 1/4"x1". Weight 5 pds. Jan Peter Tripp (born May 15, 1945 in Oberstdorf im Allgau ) is a German painter and graphic artist . He is the son of the painter Franz Josef Tripp and his wife Josefa Tripp. Jan Peter Tripp went to elementary school and high school in Oberstdorf together with the later writer WG Sebald . The two shared a deep friendship until Sebald's death in 2001, and Sebald dedicated the last chapter to Tripp's painting in his volume of essays Logis in a Landhaus . Tripp graduated from high school in Oberstdorf in 1965 and then studied with Gerd Neisser at the Free Art School in Stuttgart for two years . From 1967 to 1970 he attended the Stuttgart Academy and studied sculpture with Rudolf Daudert. He then spent two years in painting with Rudolf Hausner . In 1971 he was awarded a study grant in Vienna by the German Academic Exchange Service . In the following year he received a scholarship from the German National Academic Foundation as a further award .Jan Peter Tripp is considered an important German representative of realism . He lives and works as a freelance painter and graphic artist in Mittelbergheim in Alsace . Since 1971 he has exhibited in many galleries and institutions in Germany and abroad.

        Charleston Estate Auctions
      • Jan Peter Tripp, Man Ray, Etching
        Apr. 14, 2022

        Jan Peter Tripp, Man Ray, Etching

        Artist: Jan Peter Tripp, German (1945 - ) Title: Man Ray Year: 1989 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 86/95 Image Size: 20.75 x 26.5 inches Size: 28 x 32.5 in. (71.12 x 82.55 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Jan Peter Tripp, l.u.sig., dat. 1985
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Jan Peter Tripp, l.u.sig., dat. 1985

        Oberstdorf 1945 - tätig in Mittelbergheim, 'Gräser in verschneiter Landschaft', Aquarell, 33 x 34 cm (PP-A.)

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Jan Peter Tripp, r.o.sig., dat. 1973
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Jan Peter Tripp, r.o.sig., dat. 1973

        Oberstdorf 1945 - tätig in Mittelbergheim, 'Winter im Gebirge', Aquarell, 42 x 25 cm

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Jan Peter Tripp, l.u.sig., dat. 1986
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Jan Peter Tripp, l.u.sig., dat. 1986

        Oberstdorf 1945 - tätig in Mittelbergheim, 'Kopfweiden im Winter', Aquarell, 32,5 x 44 cm (PP-A.)

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Jan Peter Tripp, r.u.sig., dat. 1985
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Jan Peter Tripp, r.u.sig., dat. 1985

        Oberstdorf 1945 - tätig in Mittelbergheim, 'Winterlandschaft', Aquarell, 27 x 53 cm (PP-A.)

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Jan Peter Tripp, verso sig.
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Jan Peter Tripp, verso sig.

        Oberstdorf 1945 - tätig in Mittelbergheim, 'Sid und Nancy', verso betitelt, Mischtechnik, 27 x 64 cm (PP-A.)

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Jan Peter Tripp, r.u.sig., dat. 1990
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Jan Peter Tripp, r.u.sig., dat. 1990

        Oberstdorf 1945 - tätig in Mittelbergheim, 'Lilie und Flamingoblume', Mischtechnik, 66 x 26 cm (PP-A.)

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Attrib: Jan Peter Tripp (Born 1945)
        Oct. 27, 2021

        Attrib: Jan Peter Tripp (Born 1945)

        Attributed To: Jan Peter Tripp, German (Born 1945) Oil on Board "Landscape Scene" Signed Tripp Lower Left. Original invoice to accompany the lot. Measures 5" x 6-7/8", frame measures 11" x 13". A work listed as "attributed to:" the respective artist has not been authenticated by a recognized expert on the artist in question. We offer such a work without warranty as to authenticity. Condition: Yellowing, heavy varnish to the canvas or else good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $55.00

        Kodner Galleries
      • Jan Peter Tripp, geb. 1945 Oberstdorf im Allgäu
        Sep. 24, 2021

        Jan Peter Tripp, geb. 1945 Oberstdorf im Allgäu

        Est: €500 - €700

        DIE BEIDEN SEITEN VON A.M. Farbaquatintaradierung. Plattenmaß: 19 x 30 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „Tripp (19)86“, mittig betitelt, links unten Auflagenbezeichnung 68/150 Ex. Ungerahmt. (12807519) (1) (18)

      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €500 - €700

        Tripp, Jan Peter Oberstdorf, geboren 1945 Versch., o. R. Untitled, 1987 - 1998. 23 etchings in a box. 20 signed, dated, numbered or marked "e. a.".

      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €700 - €900

        Tripp, Jan Peter Oberstdorf, geboren 1945 97 x 67 cm, R. Portrait of people in a psychiatric clinic, 1976. Pastel on masonite. Signed and dated. Private property, Berlin.

      • Tripp, Jan Peter: Nebel über den Höhen
        Jul. 10, 2021

        Tripp, Jan Peter: Nebel über den Höhen

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Jan Peter Tripp 1945 Oberstdorf Fog over the heights Watercolor on paper; H 228 mm, W 366 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Tripp 1984''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Tripp, Jan Peter: Nebel über dem Bauerngarten
        Jul. 10, 2021

        Tripp, Jan Peter: Nebel über dem Bauerngarten

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Jan Peter Tripp 1945 Oberstdorf Fog over the cottage garden Watercolor on paper; H 237 mm, W 323 mm; signed lower right ''Tripp 1985''

      • Jan Peter Tripp (*1945): Das Zeitalter der Fische (1973)
        Apr. 10, 2021

        Jan Peter Tripp (*1945): Das Zeitalter der Fische (1973)

        Est: €250 -

        Jan Peter Tripp (*1945): Das Zeitalter der Fische (1973). Farbradierung auf BFK Rives Bütten. 34,6 × 27,3 cm. Signiert, datiert, betitelt, nummeriert "39/120". Blattgröße: 65,7 x 50,3 cm. Blattdellen im breite Rand. Beigegeben: 1 Radierung auf Bütten (Der Mai ist gekommen 1977). Signiert, datiert, betitelt. Blattgröße: 37,8 x 52,4 cm. – Color etching on BFK Rives handmade paper. Signed, dated, titled, numbered "39/120". Sheet size: 65,7 x 50,3 cm. The margins with minimal bumps. Enclosed: 1 etching on laid paper (Der Mai ist gekommen 1977). Signed, dated, titled. Sheet size: 37.8 x 52.4 cm.

        Doebele Kunstauktionen
        Feb. 18, 2021

        Est: $900 - $1,200

        RoGallery
      • Peter Tripp, Fuschia, Oil painting
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Peter Tripp, Fuschia, Oil painting

        Est: $4,500 - $6,500

        Artist: Peter Tripp, American (19?? - 2015) Title: Fuschia Year: 1975 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed and dated Size: 40 in. x 40 in. (101.6 cm x 101.6 cm) Frame Size: 43 x 43 inches Reference:

        RoGallery
      • Jan Peter Tripp (* 1945), draf
        Nov. 14, 2020

        Jan Peter Tripp (* 1945), draf

        Jan Peter Tripp (* 1945), draft for the stage set for the pleasure play ''Der Entaklemmer'' by Thaddäus Troll 1979, watercolor, pencil a. Gouache, tls. using stencil spray technology, 28 x 46 cm, behind glass ger. 40 x 50 cm

      • Tripp, Jan Peter
        Nov. 05, 2020

        Tripp, Jan Peter

        Est: €1,800 -

        Tripp, Jan Peter: Portrait of people in a psychiatric clinic, 1976. Pastel on masonite. Signed and dated.

      • TRIPP,Jan Peter(*1945 Oberstdorf)
        Oct. 24, 2020

        TRIPP,Jan Peter(*1945 Oberstdorf)

        TRIPP, Jan Peter(*1945 Oberstdorf) "Musil" Radierung. Bleistiftsignatur. [19]79. Exemplar: 2/33. Platte: 17,5 x 13 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 36,5 x 27 cm. Porträt im Profil des österreichischen Schriftstellers Robert Musil (1880 - 1942), verso mit Widmung "Für Herrn Seyfferth, den neuen des Musil, ganz herzlich von J.P. Tripp, am 27. März 1982" . Deutscher Maler und Grafiker.