Johannes Wouterus van Trirum Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1924 - d. 2011

        • JOHANNES WOUTERUS VAN TRIRUM (1924-201
          Sep. 03, 2024

          JOHANNES WOUTERUS VAN TRIRUM (1924-201

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011), two playing kittens, oil on wood, signed lower right, 13 x 17 cm, framed 22 x 26 cm

        • Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) Ploughing farmer, signed l.l., oil on panel, 17,5 x 23  cm
          Jul. 02, 2024

          Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) Ploughing farmer, signed l.l., oil on panel, 17,5 x 23  cm

          Est: €100 - €200

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924 - 2011) Eenden familie aan de waterkant
          Jun. 17, 2024

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924 - 2011) Eenden familie aan de waterkant

          Est: €100 - €150

          Olieverf op paneel, r.o. gesigneerd. A 20 x 25.5 / 35 x 41 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • JW van Trirum, Still life with kittens
          Apr. 18, 2024

          JW van Trirum, Still life with kittens

          Est: €80 - €240

          JW van Trirum. 1924 - 2011. Still life with kittens. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 40 x W 50 cm. In good condition.

          Twents Veilinghuis
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011)
          Dec. 14, 2023

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011)

          Est: €200 - €400

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) ‘Gezicht op Blaak te Rotterdam met in de verte de Laurenskerk’, gesigneerd ‘JWvTrirum’ r.o.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) Playing kittens, signed l.r., oil on pa
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) Playing kittens, signed l.r., oil on pa

          Est: €600 - €800

          Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) Playing kittens, signed l.r., oil on panel, 68 x 98 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924 - 2011) Eendjes aan de waterkant
          Jun. 19, 2023

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924 - 2011) Eendjes aan de waterkant

          Est: €150 - €250

          Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd. B 40 x 50 cm / 58 x 68 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          Apr. 20, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011), 'Twee kittens op een fruitschaal', gesigneerd 'J.W. van Trirum' l.o. Verso: label kunsthandel gebroeders Koch.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Dec. 15, 2022

          Est: €200 - €400

          Een olieverf op doek met zicht op de voormalige Koninginnekerk te Rotterdam. Gesigneerd r.o. Afmeting doek: 70 x 49 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Sep. 09, 2022

          J. W. van Trirum (1924-2011, Dutch), "Tea Time with Kittens," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 7/8 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., Framed H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.

          Crescent City Auction Gallery
        • Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) Spelende kittens, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x
          Apr. 26, 2022

          Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) Spelende kittens, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x

          Est: €150 - €300

          Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) Spelende kittens, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x 40,5 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) - Vijf spelende kittens
          Dec. 17, 2021

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) - Vijf spelende kittens

          Est: €400 - €600

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) Vijf spelende kittens, olieverf op paneel, l.o. gesigneerd. (A) 30.5 x 33 / 50 x 52.5 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) - Herenstraat te Rijswijk
          Dec. 17, 2021

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) - Herenstraat te Rijswijk

          Est: €250 - €350

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) Herenstraat te Rijswijk, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd. (A) 50 x 40 / 66 x 56 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Dutch, 1924-2011), "Cats at Play"
          Oct. 23, 2021

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Dutch, 1924-2011), "Cats at Play"

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Dutch, 1924-2011) "Cats at Play" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 19-5/8" x 16", framed 27-1/4" x 23-1/4"

          New Orleans Auction Galleries
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) - Eenden aan de waterkant, oliv
          Sep. 24, 2021

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) - Eenden aan de waterkant, oliv

          Est: €150 - €250

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) Eenden aan de waterkant, oliverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A) 40.5 x 51 / 55.5 x 66 cm Starting Bid: € 120

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Est: €200 - €400

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) Drie kittens spelend met appel, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd - enkele stukjes verf ontbreken (B). 30 x 40 / 49.5 x 59.5 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Est: €400 - €600

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) Drie kittens, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd (A). 60 x 50.5 / 86 x 75.5 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum, 1924 Rotterdam- 2011, in the
          May. 29, 2021

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum, 1924 Rotterdam- 2011, in the

          Est: €250 - €500

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum, 1924 Rotterdam- 2011, in the stable, mare with foal, dog and chickens, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 30x40cm, diameter approx. 45x52cm . German Description: Johannes Wouterus van Trirum, 1924 Rotterdam- 2011, Im Stall, Stute mit Fohlen, Hund und Hühner, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 30x40cm, R. ca. 45x52cm

        • Johannes Wouterus VAN TRIRUM (1924-2011) | Johannes Wouterus VAN TRIRUM (1924-2011)
          Feb. 24, 2021

          Johannes Wouterus VAN TRIRUM (1924-2011) | Johannes Wouterus VAN TRIRUM (1924-2011)

          Est: €100 - €150

          "Enten am Teich" Gemälde Öl/Karton, 24 cm x 18 cm, links unten signiert, original Rechnung liegt in Kopie bei, | "Enten am Teich" (Ducks on lake) oil on carton, 24 cm x 18 cm, signed left down, copy of original bill

          Auktionshaus Kloss
          Feb. 15, 2021

          Est: €400 - €600

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum, Rotterdam 1924-2011 Wolphaartsdijk, Playing kittens, oil on panel, 30.5 x 33 cm.

          Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
          Nov. 29, 2020

          Est: €100 - €150

          Auktionshaus Kloss
          Oct. 04, 2020

          Est: €120 - €180

          Auktionshaus Kloss
        • ENTENFAMILIE
          Sep. 12, 2020

          ENTENFAMILIE

          Est: €300 - €600

          JOHANNES WOUTERUS VAN TRIRUM 1924 Rotterdam - 2011 Duck family Oil on wooden panel. 40 x 50 cm (F. 56 x 66 cm). Signed lower left 'JWvTrirum'. Min. soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint, rest. Frame. Provenance: important private collection Ruhr region. JOHANNES WOUTERUS VAN TRIRUM 1924 Rotterdam - 2011 Entenfamilie Öl auf Holz. 40 x 50 cm (R. 56 x 66 cm). Signiert unten links 'JWvTrirum'. Min. verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche, rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.

        • Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) doek, 40 x 50,5, Moedereend met kroost, gesigneerd l.o.
          Sep. 01, 2020

          Johan Wouter van Trirum (1924-2011) doek, 40 x 50,5, Moedereend met kroost, gesigneerd l.o.

          Est: €100 - €150

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (holland,1924-2011) oil on canvas
          Apr. 19, 2020

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (holland,1924-2011) oil on canvas

          Est: $850 - $950

          ARTIST: Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Netherlands, 1924 - 2011) NAME: Three Kittens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 16 inches / 48 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 25 x 22 inches / 63 x 55 cm SIGNED: lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 112762 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance.

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Rotterdam 1924 - 2011 Goes).
          Mar. 19, 2020

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Rotterdam 1924 - 2011 Goes).

          Est: €40 - €60

          View on the harbor of Dordrecht. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Afm. 40 x 30 cm.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
          Feb. 09, 2020

          Est: $900 - $1,000

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Nov. 10, 2019

          Est: $900 - $1,000

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Jun. 16, 2019

          Est: $925 - $1,000

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Jun. 07, 2019

          Est: $925 - $1,000

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Mar. 03, 2019

          Est: $1,050 - $1,200

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Dec. 02, 2018

          Est: $1,200 - $1,350

          ARTIST: Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Netherlands, 1924 - 2011) NAME: Three Kittens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 16 inches / 48 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 25 x 22 inches / 63 x 55 cm SIGNED: lower right SKU#: 112762 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance.

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011). / Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011).
          Oct. 11, 2018

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011). / Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011).

          Est: €200 - €300

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011). Eenden familie rustend aan de waterkant. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd rechtsonder. 30 x 40 cm. Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011). Family of ducks resting on water side. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 30 x 40 cm.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
          Sep. 08, 2018

          Est: $1,300 - $1,450

          ARTIST: Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Netherlands, 1924 - 2011) NAME: Three Kittens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 16 inches / 48 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 25 x 22 inches / 63 x 55 cm SIGNED: lower right SKU#: 112762 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance. ADDITIONAL HIGH-RESOLUTION PHOTOS

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Aug. 29, 2018

          Est: €300 - €500

          Het Witte Huis in Rotterdam , olieverf op doek, 39x49 cm linksonder get.

        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) - View of Dordrecht. Signed lower left.
          May. 29, 2018

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) - View of Dordrecht. Signed lower left.

          Est: €300 - €600

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) View of Dordrecht. Signed lower left. Doek 58 x 98 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Apr. 28, 2018

          Est: $1,500 - $1,650

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Dec. 05, 2017

          Est: $1,800 - $2,000

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum
          Feb. 25, 2017

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum

          Est: €300 - €600

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum, 1924-2011, interior with two hunting dogs, oil / wood, signed at the bottom on the right, approx 20x25cm, frame . German Description: Johannes Wouterus van Trirum, 1924-2011, Interieur mit zwei Jagdhunden, Öl/Holz, rechtsunten signiert, ca. 20x25cm, Rahmen

          Dec. 14, 2016

          Est: €300 - €400

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011) Katjes spelend met zilveren theelepeltje rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 28,5x38,5 cm

        • January Wouterus van Trirum, born 1924
          Nov. 28, 2015

          January Wouterus van Trirum, born 1924

          Est: €160 - €320

          January Wouterus van Trirum, born 1924, Dutch landscape with windmill, Mare, Foal and poultry, oil / canvas, signed, approx 50x40cm,frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Jan Wouterus van Trirum, geb. 1924, holländische Landschaft mit Windmühle, Stute, Fohlen und Federvieh, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 50x40cm, Rahmen

          Dec. 08, 2014

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum

          Est: €500 - €800

          (Rotterdam 1924) A new pal Signed l.r. Oil on panel, 40 x 50.1 cm

          AAG Auctioneers
        • Trirum, J.W. van (b.1924). (Streetview in Dordrecht with the tower of the Grote Kerk in the background). Drawing, pencil and watercolour heightened w. white, 52x32,5 cm., signed in pencil. - AND 1 other similar by the same (under passepartout).
          Nov. 27, 2014

          Trirum, J.W. van (b.1924). (Streetview in Dordrecht with the tower of the Grote Kerk in the background). Drawing, pencil and watercolour heightened w. white, 52x32,5 cm., signed in pencil. - AND 1 other similar by the same (under passepartout).

          Est: €100 - €150

          Trirum, J.W. van (b.1924). (Streetview in Dordrecht with the tower of the Grote Kerk in the background). Drawing, pencil and watercolour heightened w. white, 52x32,5 cm., signed in pencil. - AND 1 other similar by the same (under passepartout). [Coll. ABN AMRO].

          Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011), Spelende
          Nov. 11, 2014

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011), Spelende

          Est: €200 - €300

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011), Spelende kittens. Gesigneerd r.o., Paneel 38 x 48 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011), Drie spe
          Nov. 11, 2014

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011), Drie spe

          Est: €200 - €300

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924-2011), Drie spelende kittens. Gesigneerd r.o., Doek 28 x 38 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Rotterdam 1924)
          Jul. 01, 2013

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (Rotterdam 1924)

          Antwerp - Signed l.r. - Oil on canvas, 50.2 x 40.6 cm

          AAG Auctioneers
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (b.1924), Playful
          Apr. 24, 2013

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (b.1924), Playful

          Est: £300 - £500

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (b.1924), Playful kittens, oil on canvas, signed, 50cm x 60cm.DDS

          Bellmans Auctioneers
        • Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924), 'Hollands
          Mar. 19, 2013

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924), 'Hollands

          Est: €80 - €120

          Johannes Wouterus van Trirum (1924), 'Hollands interieur', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 90 x 120 cm.

          Zeeuws Veilinghuis