Jerome Trollier Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jerome Trollier, "La Palombe" (The Pigeon)
      Nov. 05, 2022

      Jerome Trollier, "La Palombe" (The Pigeon)

      color lithograph on Arches, signed lower right, around 1972, inscribed "E.A." (artist's proof) and dedication to Fernand Mourlot, a hanging dove as hunting prey, good age-appropriate condition, slightly yellowed, slightly soiled, image 44 x 30 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 72.5 x 57 cm (HxW) German Description Jerome Trollier, "La Palombe" (Die Taube) britischer Künstler des 20. Jahrhunderts, Farblithografie/Arches, unten rechts signiert, um 1972, unten links bezeichnet "E.A." (Probedruck) und Widmung an Fernand Mourlot, eine hängende Taube als Jagdbeute, altersgemäß guter Zustand, etwas angegilbt, leicht angeschmutzt, Darstellung 44 x 30 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 72,5 x 57 cm (HxB)

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      Nov. 05, 2022

      color lithograph on Arches, signed and dated lower right, 1972, inscribed "E.A." (artist's proof) and dedication to Fernand Mourlot, a hanging dove as hunting prey, good age-appropriate condition, slightly yellowed, slightly soiled, image 47 x 31 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 72.5 x 56.5 cm (HxW) German Description Jerome Trollier, "La Palombe" (Die Taube) britischer Künstler des 20. Jahrhunderts, Farblithografie/Arches, unten rechts signiert und datiert, 1972, unten links bezeichnet "E.A." (Probedruck) und Widmung an Fernand Mourlot, eine hängende Taube als Jagdbeute, altersgemäß guter Zustand, etwas angegilbt, leicht angeschmutzt, Darstellung 47 x 31 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 72,5 x 56,5 cm (HxB)

    • Jerome Trollier, Red Legged Partridge, Offset Lithograph
      Apr. 19, 2020

      Jerome Trollier, Red Legged Partridge, Offset Lithograph

      Artist: Jerome Trollier, French Title: Red Legged Partridge Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition: Size: 19.5 x 26 in. (49.53 x 66.04 cm)

      RoGallery
      Feb. 09, 2020

      RoGallery
    • Jerome Trollier, Winter Teal, Poster
      Jan. 17, 2019

      Jerome Trollier, Winter Teal, Poster

      Artist: Jerome Trollier, French Title: Winter Teal Year: circa 1973 Medium: Poster Size: 20 x 26 in. (50.8 x 66.04 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Jerome Trollier, Spangled Bittern, Lithograph
      Feb. 01, 2017

      Jerome Trollier, Spangled Bittern, Lithograph

      Artist: Jerome Trollier, French Title: Spangled Bittern Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 24 x 17 inches Size: 29 x 21 in. (73.66 x 53.34 cm)

      RoGallery