Marie Prudence Truchy Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter

  • TRUCHY, MARIE PRUDENCE (before 1843 Paris 1849)
    Mar. 26, 2010

    TRUCHY, MARIE PRUDENCE (before 1843 Paris 1849)

    Est: CHF30,000 - CHF40,000

    TRUCHY, MARIE PRUDENCE (before 1843 Paris 1849) Still life of flowers with pineapple. 1840. Watercolour on wove paper. Signed and dated lower left: Prudence Truchy. 1840. 57.8 x 43 cm. TRUCHY, MARIE PRUDENCE (vor 1843 Paris 1849) Blumenstilleben mit Ananas. 1840. Aquarell auf Vélin. Unten links signiert und datiert: Prudence Truchy. 1840. 57,8 x 43 cm.