Powell Trudeau Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 - d. 1989

    • Powell Trudeau Oil on Board, Abstract Landscape
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Powell Trudeau Oil on Board, Abstract Landscape

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      Powell Trudeau (1910-1984) Oil on Masonite Board, Abstract Houses in Landscape. Signed lower right. Board measures 10.75 inches H x 16 W. Framed, measures 13 x 18.5 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Trudeau, Powell - Brumaire
      May. 18, 2021

      Trudeau, Powell - Brumaire

      Trudeau, Powell (1910-1984) Brumaire Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche Powell Trudeau Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower left Powell Trudeau Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 35" Dimension (CM): 59.69 x 88.90 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Trudeau, Powell (1910-1984) Printemps
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Trudeau, Powell (1910-1984) Printemps

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Powell Trudeau Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Powell Trudeau 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • POWELL TRUDEAU (CANADIAN, 1910-1989)
      Nov. 14, 2013

      POWELL TRUDEAU (CANADIAN, 1910-1989)

      POWELL TRUDEAU (CANADIAN, 1910-1989) MONTREAL; OIL ON CANVAS, GLUED DOWN ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 6" x 9" - 15.2 x 22.9 cm.

      Waddington's