Yves Trudeau Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 - d. 2017

      • Trudeau, Yves - Sculpture en bronze
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Trudeau, Yves - Sculpture en bronze

        Est: $650 -

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Sculpture en bronze Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signé Y. Trudeau et daté 91 5/6 Description (EN): Bronze sculpture with guilded patina, signed Y. Trudeau and dated 91 5/6 Dimension (PO): Base 5.5"x 5.5" H. 6.25" Dimension (CM): Base 14cm x 14cm H. 16 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Paix - 1972
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Trudeau, Yves - Paix - 1972

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Paix (1972) Description: Bronze sculpture, 4/7, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 72, certificate of authenticity from Galerie Eric Devlin Dimension (PO): 9" x 5 1/2" x 5" Dimension (CM): 22.8 x 14 x 12.7 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Esquisse pour relief : L'homme dans la cité - 1966
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Trudeau, Yves - Esquisse pour relief : L'homme dans la cité - 1966

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Esquisse pour relief : L'homme dans la cité (1966) Description: Charcoal and pencil on paper, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 66 Provenance : Andrée Paradis collection Dimension (PO): 23" x 35" Dimension (CM): 58.4 x 88.9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Arc-boutant - 1986
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Trudeau, Yves - Arc-boutant - 1986

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Arc-boutant (1986) Description: Charcoal and pencil on paper, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 86 Provenance : Andrée Paradis collection Dimension (PO): 12" x 18" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 45.7 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Cathédrale - 2005
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Trudeau, Yves - Cathédrale - 2005

        Est: $2,000 - $2,500

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Cathédrale (2005) Description: Bronze sculpture, single copy, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 05 Dimension (PO): 9" x 7" x 4" Dimension (CM): 22.8 x 17.8 x 10.1 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Paix - 1972
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Trudeau, Yves - Paix - 1972

        Est: $3,800 - $4,500

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Paix (1972) Description: Bronze sculpture, 4/7, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 72, certificate of authenticity from Galerie Eric Devlin Dimension (PO): 9" x 5 1/2" x 5" Dimension (CM): 22.8 x 14 x 12.7 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Mur ouvert - 1971
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Trudeau, Yves - Mur ouvert - 1971

        Est: $8,000 - $9,000

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Mur ouvert (1971) Description: Bronze sculpture, 3/6, signed and dated on lower right Trudeau 71 Dimension (PO): 22" x 10" x 10" Dimension (CM): 55.9 x 25.4 x 25.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Nu allongé
        May. 24, 2022

        Trudeau, Yves - Nu allongé

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Nu allongé Description: Ceramic on walnut plank, signed on lower right Y. Trudeau Dimension (PO): 6" x 17 3/4" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 45 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Abstraction - 1975
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Trudeau, Yves - Abstraction - 1975

        Est: $1,000 - $1,300

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Abstraction (1975) Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze poli, 1/12, signés et datés en bas à gauche Y. Trudeau 75 Description (EN): Polish bronze sculpture, 1/12, signed and dated on lower back Y. Trudeau 75 Dimension (PO): 3" x 3 1/2" x 6" Dimension (CM): 7.6 x 8.9 x 15.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Le masque - 1984
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Trudeau, Yves - Le masque - 1984

        Trudeau, Yves (1930- 2017) Le masque (1984) Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze, 1/5, signée et datée à droite sur la base Y. Trudeau 84 Description (EN): Bronze sculpture, 1/5, signed and dated on the base Y. Trudeau 84 Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 6" x 5" base 9 3/4 x 4 3/4 Dimension (CM): 21.5 x 15.2 x 12.7 base 24.7 x 12 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Sans titre - 1973
        Oct. 19, 2021

        Trudeau, Yves - Sans titre - 1973

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Sans titre (1973) Description (FR): Sculpture en aluminium, signée et datée en bas à droite Y. Trudeau 73 Description (EN): Aluminum sculpture, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 73 Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 9 3/4" Dimension (CM): 21.6 x 25 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Sans titre
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Trudeau, Yves - Sans titre

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Sans titre Description (FR): Sculpture en terre cuite, signée au dos Y Trudeau Description (EN): Terra cotta sculpture, signed on the back Y trudeau Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 10" x 8 1/2" Dimension (CM): 24.13 x 25.40 x 21.59 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Sans titre (1973) Description (FR): Haut-relief en aluminium, numérotée sur le côté 33, signée et datée en bas à droite Y. Trudeau 73 Description (EN): Aluminum high relief, numbered on the side 33, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 73 Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 9 3/4" Dimension (CM): 21.59 x 24.76 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves - Parvis et portails - 2005
        Oct. 14, 2020

        Trudeau, Yves - Parvis et portails - 2005

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Parvis et portails (2005) Description: Bronze sculpture in for pieces, 3 pieces are signed Y.T.05 1/2, the fourth one Y.Trudeau 05 Dimension (PO): 8 12" x 4 1/2" x 4" Dimension (CM): 21.59 x 11.43 x 10.16 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • TRUDEAU, YVES - SANS TITRE - 1973
        Sep. 24, 2019

        TRUDEAU, YVES - SANS TITRE - 1973

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Sans titre (1973) Haut-relief en alluminium, numérotée sur le côté 33, signée et datée en bas à droite Y. Trudeau 73 Alluminum high relief, numbered on the side 33, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 73 8 1/2" x 9 3/4" - 21.59 x 24.76 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves (1930 - 2017) Sans titre 1973
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Trudeau, Yves (1930 - 2017) Sans titre 1973

        Haut relief en aluminium, signé et daté en bas à droite Y. Trudeau 73 High relief in aluminum, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 73 8 1 / 4" x 9 3 / 4" 20.95 x 24.76 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Tête de femme au long coup (1957)
        Jun. 20, 2018

        Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Tête de femme au long coup (1957)

        Sculpture en argile peinte, signée et datée à la base au dos Y Trudeau 57 Painted terra cota sculpture, signed and dated at the base on the back Y Trudeau 57 9 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 4"; 24.13 x 11.43 x 10.16 cm

        Champagne Auctions