Piet Tuytel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

          • Piet Tuytel (1956) Square
            Sep. 27, 2022

            Piet Tuytel (1956) Square

            Est: €150 - €250

            Staal en aluminium, 8/25, PT gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 2005. A- h. 14.5 x b. 20 x d. 15 cm

            Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          • Piet Tuytel (1956-) roodgelakte ijzeren en aluminium sculptuur, gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 17
            Mar. 09, 2021

            Piet Tuytel (1956-) roodgelakte ijzeren en aluminium sculptuur, gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 17

            Est: €150 - €200

            Piet Tuytel (1956-) roodgelakte ijzeren en aluminium sculptuur, gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 17-02-03, h. 16 cm (collectie Spoorenberg ten bate van Teylers Museum)

            Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          • Unique sculpture by Piet Tuytel
            May. 28, 2019

            Unique sculpture by Piet Tuytel

            Est: €400 - €700

            - TUYTEL, Piet (Dutch 1956). Untitled, 1994. Assemblage composed of six stacked glass plates with steel, vinyl, cork and paint, signed 'Piet Tuytel' and inscribed 'dit is voorzijde' [this is front] on labels mounted on a separate slide of the work. Good condition. Book added: Fuchs, R. Ruimte. Piet Tuytel. Objecten 1980-2005, Rotterdam, Episode, 2005, 116 pp.

            Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          • PIET TUYTEL (°1955) Zonder titel. Assemblage (staal, glas, vinyl, kurk en verf). Signatuur op dia. Herkomst: Haarlem, galerie Rob de Vries Certificaat: dia met foto, signatuur en certificaat bij het werk 105 x 75 x 30
            Oct. 09, 2018

            PIET TUYTEL (°1955) Zonder titel. Assemblage (staal, glas, vinyl, kurk en verf). Signatuur op dia. Herkomst: Haarlem, galerie Rob de Vries Certificaat: dia met foto, signatuur en certificaat bij het werk 105 x 75 x 30

            Est: €750 - €1,000

            PIET TUYTEL (°1955) Untitled. Assembly (steel, glass, vinyl, cork and paint). Signature on slide. Provenance: Haarlem, galerie Rob de Vries Certificate: slide with photo, signature and certificate joined 105 x 75 x 30 Lit.: catalogus Ruimte, Piet Tuytel Objecten, p. 34, ill.

          • A puzzling table sculpture by Piet Tuytel
            Jun. 11, 2018

            A puzzling table sculpture by Piet Tuytel

            Est: €200 - €300

            - TUYTEL, Piet (Dutch 1956). Untitled, 2010. Wheel with rubber tire in stainless steel holder with bolt and nut, attached to messing V-shaped plate, numbered '1/10' and signed with initials 'P.T.' (inner left) and dated '2010' (inner right). Square spot with scratches (c. 1 cm.), else in good condition.

            Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          • Piet Tuytel (1956)
            Oct. 26, 2017

            Piet Tuytel (1956)

            'SQ (Square)' signed and titled '05 (underneath) red lacquer, steel and aluminium, numbered 1/5, 14x20x15 cm Provenance: Galerie Rob de Vries, Haarlem, acquired in 2007. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009.

          • Piet Tuytel (1956)
            Oct. 26, 2017

            Piet Tuytel (1956)

            Est: €300 - €500

            Untitled marked with the artist's monogram and dated '03 red lacquer and steel, twee parts assembled, 16x15,5x16 cm Provenance: Galerie Rob de Vries, Haarlem, acquired in 2007. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009.

          • Piet Tuytel (1956)
            Oct. 26, 2017

            Piet Tuytel (1956)

            Est: €500 - €800

            'CV-R7' signed with the artist's monogram, titled and dated 2006 (on the reverse) radiator, aluminium plate and red lacquer, 50x50x7,5 cm Provenance: Galerie Rob de Vries, Haarlem, acquired in 2007. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009.

          • Piet Tuytel (Alblasserdam 1956)
            Dec. 19, 2016

            Piet Tuytel (Alblasserdam 1956)

            Est: €600 - €1,000

            Z.T. Signed, titled, dated 2000 on underside Steel, L. 64.2 cm Provenance: - Galerie Rob de Vries, Haarlem - Private collection, the Netherlands

            AAG Auctioneers
            Dec. 19, 2016

            Est: €600 - €1,000

            Untitled Monogrammed and dated 16 08 02 on underside Steel, H. 19.2 cm Provenance: - Galerie Rob de Vries, Haarlem - Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Pelsers et al., Σ | Ruimte | Piet Tuytel Objecten 1980-2005, Episode Publishers, Rotterdam, 2005, page 67 (ill.)

            AAG Auctioneers
            Dec. 19, 2016

            Est: €500 - €800

            SQ (Square) Signed with initials, titled, dated 2005 and numbered 10\25 on underside Steel and aluminium, H. 14.3 cm Provenance: - Galerie Rob de Vries, Haarlem - Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Pelsers et al., Σ | Ruimte | Piet Tuytel Objecten 1980-2005, Episode Publishers, Rotterdam, 2005, page 78 (ill.)

            AAG Auctioneers
            Jun. 27, 2016

            Est: €500 - €800

            Studie sculptuur Signed, titled and dated 97 l.r. Crayon and pencil on paper, 46.8 x 57.2 cm Provenance: - Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague (1997) - Private collection, the Netherlands

            AAG Auctioneers