Louis Tytgadt Sold at Auction Prices

    • Louis TYTGADT (1841-1918)
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Louis TYTGADT (1841-1918)

      Est: €120 - €160

      Louis TYTGADT (1841-1918) Olie op doek Man met hoed, gesigneerd Collectie erfgenamen Xavier De Cock

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Louis TYTGADT (1841-1918)
      May. 18, 2020

      Louis TYTGADT (1841-1918)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Oil on canvas Hay mites

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • TYTGADT Louis HST
      Jan. 29, 2020

      TYTGADT Louis HST

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tytgadt Louis (1841-1918) "Paysage bucolique enneigé " Huiles sur toile signée en bas à droite, petite restauration. Dimensions : 53 cm x 70 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Louis TYTGADT (1841-1918)
      Sep. 28, 2019

      Louis TYTGADT (1841-1918)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Louis TYTGADT (1841-1918) Mixed technique the scholar

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Louis Tytgadt (1841 - 1918), Belgian, Oil on canva
      Sep. 10, 2016

      Louis Tytgadt (1841 - 1918), Belgian, Oil on canva

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Louis Tytgadt (1841 - 1918), Belgian, Oil on canvas, Portrait of a lady wearing Moroccan jewellery, Inscribed 'Etude' and signed L Tytgadt upper left, 23 ½'' x 19 ½'' [Provenance: appraised in 2015 by Frédéric Chanoit, Paris,( tableaux dessins et sculptures du XIXE siècle) and posted on ''Expertissim'' on the internet]

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • TYTGADT , Louis,(1841-1918)
      Jun. 19, 2016

      TYTGADT , Louis,(1841-1918)

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      TYTGADT , Louis,(1841-1918) " Le jeune pâtre" et " la jeune piémontaise" Paire de portrait. Huile sur toile. Signé et daté de 1878 et dédicacé à Madame Rodolphe de Kerchove de Dentergem sur l'un et sur l'autre dédicacé à son élève et daté du 22 septembre 1874. H : 56 cm L : 46 cm et H : 56 cm L : 48 cm

      Legia-Auction