Dana Vachtová Sold at Auction Prices

    • DANA VACHTOVA (1937 PRAGUE - 2023), ABSTRACT GLASS SCULPTURE, AROUND 1972
      Mar. 20, 2024

      DANA VACHTOVA (1937 PRAGUE - 2023), ABSTRACT GLASS SCULPTURE, AROUND 1972

      Est: €600 - €800

      Dana Vachtova (1937 Prague - 2023), Abstract Glass Sculpture, around 1972, Smoked and blue glass, square, with punctures, on a bronze base. H. 67.0 x 51.0 x 18.0 cm. ,

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • Large Dana Vachtova Abstract Glass Sculpture
      May. 06, 2017

      Large Dana Vachtova Abstract Glass Sculpture

      No additional information.

      Palm Beach Modern Auctions
    • Dana Vachtova, born 1937, object, honey brown glass
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Dana Vachtova, born 1937, object, honey brown glass

      Est: €450 - €900

      Dana Vachtova, born 1937, object, honey brown glass blown in the form, signed in the diamond crack, metal base, Lit .: H. Ricke, Czech Glass 1954-1980, Fig. 294, H. 55 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Dana Vachtova, geb. 1937, Objekt, honigbraunes Glas in Form geblasen, im Diamantriss signiert, Metallsockel, Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech Glass 1954-1980, Abb. 294, H. ca. 55 cm

    • Vachtova, Dana, geb. 1937, Objekt, honigbraunes
      Apr. 30, 2011

      Vachtova, Dana, geb. 1937, Objekt, honigbraunes

      Est: €600 - €720

      Vachtova, Dana, geb. 1937, Objekt, honigbraunes Glas in Formgeblasen, im Diamantriss bez. Vachtova, Metallsockel, H. ca. 55 cm, Lit: H. Ricke, Czech Glass 1945-1980, Abb. 294

    • Verschwundene Heimat II Lost Home II
      Feb. 12, 2009

      Verschwundene Heimat II Lost Home II

      Est: €4,000 - €5,200

      Dana Vachtova 1989 Kristallkompositionsglas aus Zeleznobrodske sklo, kleines Stück Glas versilbert, ein schräger Teil geklebt, poliert, auf Duralmetallplatte. Schmelzglastechnik im verlorenen Wachsgußverfahren bei 840° geschmolzen. 40 x 41,5 x 30,5 cm; Metallplatte: 51,5 x 40,5 cm. Signatur: Vachtova (84600189) Crystall Composite Glass by Zeleznobrodske sklo. Small part silver plated, a angular part is pasted, polished. Dural-metal base. 40 X 41.5 X 30.5 cm. Metal base 51.5 X 40.5 cm. Signed 'Vachtova' Lit.: Modernes Böhmisches Glas 1963, Nr. 67, Kat. Hlava Crystalex 1986, S. 27, Kat. Hlava 1989 Nr.2, GR 1960, S. 3 (XII. Triennale Mailand), "Bohemian Glass" Kat. Victoria & Albert Museum 1965, Nr. 44.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer