Germán Valdecara y González Sold at Auction Prices

    • German Valdecara and González. lady with donkey
      Apr. 24, 2024

      German Valdecara and González. lady with donkey

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • German Valdecara (1849-1 c1887) Spanish, O/P
      Nov. 05, 2023

      German Valdecara (1849-1 c1887) Spanish, O/P

      Est: $400 - $800

      German Valdecara (1849- Circa1887) Spanish, Oil on Panel. Signed and dated 1882 in the lower right. Depicting a woman holding a basket. German Valdecara y Gonzalez is known for Painting. Overall Size: 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. Sight Size: 11 x 8 in. Frame Thickness: 2 1/2 in. #1586 Location B WALL

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • VALDECARA Y GONZALEZ, GERMAN (1849)
      Jul. 19, 2023

      VALDECARA Y GONZALEZ, GERMAN (1849)

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • GERMÁN VALDECARA - Lady
      Jun. 02, 2020

      GERMÁN VALDECARA - Lady

      GERMÁN VALDECARA Zaragoza 1849 - 1878 Lady Watercolor on paper Signed Size 25 x 16.5 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Germán Valdecara y González (1849-?), spanischer Maler, Interieur mit junge
      May. 31, 2016

      Germán Valdecara y González (1849-?), spanischer Maler, Interieur mit junge

      Germán Valdecara y González (1849-?), spanischer Maler, Interieur mit junger Frau die in einen Handspiegel blickt, Aquarell auf Papier, u. re. sign. u. dat. (18)85, 34 x 24 cm, hinter Glas ger. 49 x 39 cm

    • GERMAN VALDECARA (Italian, b. 1849); Watercolor on
      Mar. 20, 2010

      GERMAN VALDECARA (Italian, b. 1849); Watercolor on

      GERMAN VALDECARA (Italian, b. 1849); Watercolor on paper of an Italian village (framed); Signed G. Valdecara, 1880; 13 1/2'' x 20'' sight

      Rago Arts and Auction Center