Vilis Reinis Valdmanis Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1906 - d. 1980

    • Valdmanis, Vilis: Stillleben mit Äpfeln und Lilien
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Valdmanis, Vilis: Stillleben mit Äpfeln und Lilien

      Valdmanis, Vilis - Still life with apples and lilies (Kosa/Latvia 1906-1980 Järfälla/Sweden) Oil on canvas. Signed lower left 94 x 69 cm. // Valdmanis, Vilis Stillleben mit Äpfeln und Lilien (Kosa/Lettland 1906-1980 Järfälla/Schweden) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. 94 x 69 cm.

    • Valdmanis, Vilis — Stillleben mit Äpfeln und Lilien
      Jul. 29, 2022

      Valdmanis, Vilis — Stillleben mit Äpfeln und Lilien

      Valdmanis, Vilis —Still life with apples and lilies (Kosa/Latvia 1906-1980 Järfälla/Sweden) Oil on canvas. Signed lower left 94 x 69 cm. // Valdmanis, Vilis Stillleben mit Äpfeln und Lilien (Kosa/Lettland 1906-1980 Järfälla/Schweden) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. 94 x 69 cm.

    • VALDMANIS, VILIS REINIS
      May. 13, 2016

      VALDMANIS, VILIS REINIS

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      VALDMANIS, VILIS REINIS 1906 Kosa Still Life with Apples and a Lily. Oil on canvas. 94,5 x 68,5cm. Signed lower left: V. Valdmanis. Framed.

    • VALDMANIS, Vilis (1906-1980): Sydländskt
      Mar. 21, 2011

      VALDMANIS, Vilis (1906-1980): Sydländskt

      Est: - kr1,500

      VALDMANIS, Vilis (1906-1980): Sydländskt kustmotiv, signerad och daterad V Valdmanis -55, olja på pannå, 27x35

      Stockholms Auktionsverket