Jean-Baptiste Valentinelli Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1913 - d. 1950

    • JEAN-BAPTISTE VALENTINELLI, BELGIAN (1913-1950)
      Oct. 27, 2022

      JEAN-BAPTISTE VALENTINELLI, BELGIAN (1913-1950)

      Oil on panel. Signed, titled "Vue de Venice" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 9.25" x W 13.5", (Panel) H 7" x W 11.25" Condition: Small loss to upper right corner of panel.

      Westport Auction
    • VALENTINELLI, Jean-Baptiste (1913-1950)
      Nov. 18, 2020

      VALENTINELLI, Jean-Baptiste (1913-1950)

      Est: €60 - €80

      VALENTINELLI, Jean-Baptiste (1913-1950) " Colonnes dans un patio" Aquarelle signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 36 cm x 26 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE
      May. 21, 2020

      VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE

      Est: €100 - €150

      Intérieur de la Basilique Saint-Marc à Venise. Huile sur toile. Signéet daté 1952. 60 x 45 cm.

      Galerie Athena
    • VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE, Intérieur de la Basilique Saint-Marc à Venise.
      Nov. 14, 2019

      VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE, Intérieur de la Basilique Saint-Marc à Venise.

      Est: €150 - €200

      VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE, Intérieur de la Basilique Saint-Marc à Venise. Huile sur toile. Signéet daté 1952. 60 x 45 cm.

      Galerie Athena
    • VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE
      May. 25, 2019

      VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE

      Est: €200 - €300

      Galerie Athena
    • VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE
      May. 09, 2019

      VALENTINELLI JEAN-BAPTISTE

      Est: €200 - €300

      Galerie Athena
    • Jean Baptiste Valentinelli (1913-1950) École be
      Dec. 10, 2012

      Jean Baptiste Valentinelli (1913-1950) École be

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean Baptiste Valentinelli (1913-1950) École be Huiles sur panneau pour une et marouflée pour l'autre (lot de deux): Vues de Venise. Signées: Valentinelli, inscriptions au dos. Dimensions : 31 x 21 et 33 x 24

      Horta
    • JEAN-BAPTISTE VALENTINELLI (Belgian, 1913-1950). VUE DE VENISE, signed lower left. Oil on panel.
      Nov. 12, 2011

      JEAN-BAPTISTE VALENTINELLI (Belgian, 1913-1950). VUE DE VENISE, signed lower left. Oil on panel.

      Est: $400 - $500

      JEAN-BAPTISTE VALENTINELLI (Belgian, 1913-1950). VUE DE VENISE, signed lower left. Oil on panel - Framed, 8 in. x 11 1/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon