Víctor Valera Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • VICTOR VALERA Maracaibo (Venezuela (1927) / (2013) "Untitled", 1993
      Sep. 25, 2024

      VICTOR VALERA Maracaibo (Venezuela (1927) / (2013) "Untitled", 1993

      Est: €150 - €200

      Screenprint on paper Signed, dated and justified 70/150 in pencil at the bottom. Specific deterioration on the paper. Measurements: 100 x 70 cm

      Ansorena
    • Victor Valera, Perforaciones
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Victor Valera, Perforaciones

      Victor Valera Perforaciones 1980 mixed media on embossed paper sight: 37.5 h x 26 w in (95 x 66 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Valera 80'. Provenance: Estudio Actual, Caracas | The Clara Diament Sujo Collection of Latin American Art Exhibited: Museo De Arte Contemporaneo De Caracas This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Victor Valera, Venezuelan (Born 1927)
      Apr. 12, 2023

      Victor Valera, Venezuelan (Born 1927)

      Victor Valera, Venezuelan (Born 1927) "Abstract Still Life Apple" Oil on Canvas, Signed en Verso. Measures 40" x 30". Frame measures 43-1/4" x 33-1/8". Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.

      Kodner Galleries
      Apr. 12, 2023

      Victor Valera, Venezuelan (Born 1927) "Abstract Still Life" Oil on Canvas, Signed en Verso. Measures 40" x 30". Frame measures 43-1/4" x 33-1/8". Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.

      Kodner Galleries
    • VICTOR VALERA. "Abstracto". (d)
      Jun. 30, 2022

      VICTOR VALERA. "Abstracto". (d)

      Est: €600 - €700

      Oil on canvas Made in Paris circa 1952-1956 On the stretcher, a label identifies the author and titles the work 81x65 cm.

      Balclis
    • VICTOR VALERA. "Abstracto".
      Dec. 16, 2021

      VICTOR VALERA. "Abstracto".

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Balclis
    • Victor Valera "Risoma Evolucionado"
      Sep. 05, 2020

      Victor Valera "Risoma Evolucionado"

      Victor Valera "Risoma Evolucionado" Metal Sculpture. Circa 1995. Measures 21 1/2 inches high x 12 inches wide x 6 inches deep.Minor paint loss and some cracks otherwise good condition

      Joshua Kodner
    • Victor Valera (VENEZUELAN, 1927)
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Victor Valera (VENEZUELAN, 1927)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Victor Valera (VENEZUELAN, 1927) "Hierro" Un Cuadrado Y Un Punto" Measures 11 inches high x 11 inches wide x 4 1/2 inches deep. See Paperwork.

      Joshua Kodner
    • Víctor Valera
      Jul. 13, 2019

      Víctor Valera

      Est: €5,800 - €6,960

      Untitled Víctor Valera Lacquered steel

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • VICTOR VALERA (1927-2013) | Médée de minuit, 1987
      Sep. 28, 2018

      VICTOR VALERA (1927-2013) | Médée de minuit, 1987

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      painted iron

    • Victor Valera
      Jun. 28, 2018

      Victor Valera

      Untitled

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • Víctor Valera. Untitled
      Oct. 26, 2017

      Víctor Valera. Untitled

      VALERA, VICTOR (1927 - 2013). "Sin título". Serigrafía. Firmado en ángulo inferior derecho. Numerado 26/100 en el ángulo inferor izquierdo. 105 x 75 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • VICTOR VALERA - Relieve en blanco, 1979
      May. 23, 2016

      VICTOR VALERA - Relieve en blanco, 1979

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Phillips
    • Victor VALERA Circo de locos Hierro policromado 1987 42 x 69 x 25 cm Taller del artista Colección privada, Barcelona-España
      Feb. 12, 2009

      Victor VALERA Circo de locos Hierro policromado 1987 42 x 69 x 25 cm Taller del artista Colección privada, Barcelona-España

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      Casa de Subastas Odalys