Jordi Vall Escriu Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vall Escriu, Jordi (1928 Catalonia) "Fleurs d'Altea et Vase Bleu", bouquet
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Vall Escriu, Jordi (1928 Catalonia) "Fleurs d'Altea et Vase Bleu", bouquet

      Vall Escriu, Jordi (1928 Catalonia) "Fleurs d'Altea et Vase Bleu", bouquet of purple hibiscus flowers in vase with water jug in front of hilly summer landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated (19)87, titled, signed and dated on reverse, 42x27 cm, 51,5x37,5 cm with frame (damage upper left) Vall Escriu, Jordi (1928 Katalonien) "Fleurs d´Altea et Vase Bleu", Strauß mit lila Hibiskusblüten in Vase mit Wasserkrug vor hügeliger sommerlicher Landschaft, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, (19)87 datiert, rückseitig betitelt, signiert und datiert, 42x27 cm, 51,5x37,5 cm mit Rahmen (Beschädigung oben links)

      Auktionshaus am See
      May. 14, 2022

      Auktionshaus am See
    • JORDI VALL ESCRIU (1928)
      Jan. 28, 2015

      JORDI VALL ESCRIU (1928)

      óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 54 x 38 cm. "Lliris i flors de Sant Joan". Titulado al dorso

      Subarna Subastas
    • JORDI VALL ESCRIU (1928)
      Jul. 09, 2014

      JORDI VALL ESCRIU (1928)

      Subarna Subastas