Adriano del Valle Sold at Auction Prices

      • VALLE, Adriano del.- Manuscrito
        Jul. 19, 2022

        VALLE, Adriano del.- Manuscrito

        VALLE, Adriano del.- Manuscript with drawing: "To Manuel Augusto. It snows on silver canvas, how much new on your temple... In a fabulous idyll, the rose and the carnation open your paper mirror on a world map... " Autographed at last, with signed drawing in the left margin, and annotation below "Biography in a pill. I was born 1895 - with the cinema. I will die?, with the atomic bomb"

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Adriano del Valle. Smoker
        Oct. 27, 2021

        Adriano del Valle. Smoker

        Acuarela pintada a ambas caras. En una se representa a un fumador y al dorso un bodegón. Ambas firmadas en la parte inferior.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Adriano del Valle. Smoker
        Jun. 23, 2021

        Adriano del Valle. Smoker

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Adriano del Valle. Smoker
        Apr. 28, 2021

        Adriano del Valle. Smoker

        Duran Arte y Subastas