Paul Aimé Vallouy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Still life painter, Genre Painter, Landscape painter

  • VALLOUY Paul-Aimé (1832-1899). Huile sur toile
    Jun. 21, 2011

    VALLOUY Paul-Aimé (1832-1899). Huile sur toile

    Est: €250 - €350

    VALLOUY Paul-Aimé (1832-1899). Huile sur toile "Vue d'un village en Suisse". Signé en bas à droite P. Vallouy. Ecole suisse. Dim.:28x38cm.

  • Paul Aime Vallouy (Swiss 1832-1899)
    Dec. 16, 2003

    Paul Aime Vallouy (Swiss 1832-1899)

    Est: £800 - £1,200

    Femme orientale signed 'Vallouy' (lower right) oil on cardboard 40 x 30 cm. (15 5/8 x 11 7/8 in.)