Lucie Valore Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1878 - d. 1965

      • Valore, Lucie (1878 Angoulême - 1965 Paris) "Jeune fille", Young girl/balle
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Valore, Lucie (1878 Angoulême - 1965 Paris) "Jeune fille", Young girl/balle

        Valore, Lucie (1878 Angoulême - 1965 Paris) "Jeune fille", Young girl/ballerina, etching, copy 1/15, signed lower right in the plate and signed by hand, numbered lower left 1/15, plate size 17.5x17.2cm, in passepartout, 31x24cm *This object is subject to a resale right. Valore, Lucie (1878 Angoulême - 1965 Paris) "Jeune fille", Junges Mädchen/Ballerina, Radierung, Exemplar 1/15, unten rechts in der Platte signiert und händisch signiert, unten links nummeriert 1/15, Plattengröße 17,5x17,2cm, in Passepartout, 31x24cm *Dieses Objekt ist folgerechtspflichtig.

        Auktionshaus am See
      • Lucie Valore, France (1878-1965), Beaulieu on Wednesday, 1947, oil on canvas
        Aug. 02, 2024

        Lucie Valore, France (1878-1965), Beaulieu on Wednesday, 1947, oil on canvas

        Lucie Valore France, (1878-1965) Beaulieu on Wednesday, 1947 oil on canvas signed lower right, and again with title and date verso, framed. Lucie Valore married Maurice Utrillo in 1935, and he was a great influence for her work.

        Link Auction Galleries
      • LUCIE VALORE STILL LIFE PAINTING
        Jul. 16, 2023

        LUCIE VALORE STILL LIFE PAINTING

        Est: $500 - $800

        VALORE, Lucie, (French, 1878-1965): Still Life "Fleurs", Oil/Canvas under glass, sight size 21" x 17.5", signed lower left, pierce-carved frame, 30" x 26.5", French documentation affixed verso.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • LUCIE VALORE UTRILLO (FRA/ 1878-1965) - Portrait de Maurice Utrillo, époux de l’artiste, vers 1944
        Nov. 20, 2022

        LUCIE VALORE UTRILLO (FRA/ 1878-1965) - Portrait de Maurice Utrillo, époux de l’artiste, vers 1944

        Est: €300 - €500

        LUCIE VALORE UTRILLO (FRA/ 1878-1965) Portrait de Maurice Utrillo, époux de l’artiste, vers 1944 Huile sur carton Signé ‘Lucie Valore’ en bas à droite Inscrit, signé et daté par Maurice Utrillo ‘Mon portrait / par ma femme / Lucie Utrillo / Maurice, Utrillo, V / Dimanche 24 septembre 1944’ au verso 14 x 13.8 cm Oil on cardboard Signed lower right Signed, dated and inscribed by Utrillo on reverse 5.1/2 x 5.3/8 in.

      • Lucie Valore (1878 - 1965). Oil on Board.
        Apr. 06, 2022

        Lucie Valore (1878 - 1965). Oil on Board.

        11 1/2" x 15" signed lower right.

        Weiss Auctions
      • Lucie (Valore-Utrillo) Valore (French, 1878-1965), AND MAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) Maurice Utrillo à son chevalet
        May. 19, 2020

        Lucie (Valore-Utrillo) Valore (French, 1878-1965), AND MAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) Maurice Utrillo à son chevalet

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Lucie (Valore-Utrillo) Valore (French, 1878-1965), AND MAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) Maurice Utrillo à son chevalet signed 'Lucie Valore' (upper right); signed and dated 'Lucie Utrillo/Mars 1946' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 55.2 x 46.3cm (21 3/4 x 18 1/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • A PORTRAIT OF UTRILLO
        Dec. 10, 2019

        A PORTRAIT OF UTRILLO

        Although she never formally studied painting, painter Lucie Valore Utrillo had the opportunity to encounter art and artists throughout her life. In a somewhat naïve portrait of her husband, Maurice, she presents him with his quintessential cigarette in his mouth behind him one can identify the Sacré-Coeur and Moulin de la Galette in Parisian neighborhood of Montmartre. On the back is an inscription by Maurice Utrillo: “My portrait by my wife, Lucie Utrillo.”

        Arthouse Hejtmánek
      • Lucie Valore (French, 1878-1965) Oil Painting
        Jul. 09, 2019

        Lucie Valore (French, 1878-1965) Oil Painting

        DESCRIPTION: An oil on board painting by Lucie Valore. Depicts a Parisian street scene at night. Signed lower left, "Valore" . Framed in a 6" carved gilt wood frame. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: Image size H. 16" x W. 20" , Framed H. 23.5" x W. 27.5" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
      • § Maurice Utrillo / Lucie Valore (1878-1965) 'Maurice Utrillo a son chevalet' painted by Lucie Valore, on the easel is 'Le moulin de la
        Jun. 25, 2019

        § Maurice Utrillo / Lucie Valore (1878-1965) 'Maurice Utrillo a son chevalet' painted by Lucie Valore, on the easel is 'Le moulin de la

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        § Maurice Utrillo / Lucie Valore (1878-1965) oil on canvas ''Maurice Utrillo a son chevalet'' painted by Lucie Valore, on the easel is ''Le Moulin de la Galette a Montmartre'' signed and painted by her husband Maurice Utrillo, a unique collaborative work, Certificate of Authenticity from Jean Fabris dated 21.01.2005, signed by Valore 21 x 17.5in.

        Gorringes
      • Lucie Valore, Signed by Utrillo and Valore.
        Jul. 28, 2018

        Lucie Valore, Signed by Utrillo and Valore.

        Utrillo, Maurice, Lucie Valore, and Jack Palmer White. Lucie Valore, Signed by Utrillo and Valore. Paris, 1952. Warmly inscribed and signed by Utrillo, Valore, and the author Jack Palmer White on the title page. Pictorial wraps., halftone plates. 8vo. 28 pages. Some yellowing from taping over the glassine covers.

        Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
      • Lucie UTRILLO-VALORE (1878-1965) - Vue du Cap Ferrat, 1948 Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite , situee Cap Ferrat et datee 1948, au dos "envoi : pour Jeau-Claude Mouret, avec toutes mes sympathies juin 1948". Resignee au dos - 34 x 41 cm
        Feb. 24, 2017

        Lucie UTRILLO-VALORE (1878-1965) - Vue du Cap Ferrat, 1948 Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite , situee Cap Ferrat et datee 1948, au dos "envoi : pour Jeau-Claude Mouret, avec toutes mes sympathies juin 1948". Resignee au dos - 34 x 41 cm

        Est: €150 - €300

        Copages Auction
      • LUCIE UTRILLO PORTRAIT OF MAURICE UTRILLO
        Nov. 13, 2016

        LUCIE UTRILLO PORTRAIT OF MAURICE UTRILLO

        UTRILLO, Lucie, French (1878-1965): Portrait of Maurice Utrillo. Inscription verso translated as "For Georges Prade (I give you, implied) This portrait of my illustrious husband because of whom today I am a painter. (He influenced her to become a painter) For Georges (i give you is implied) this living memory of our deep and immense affection. Lucie Utrillo. Provenance: Estate of Yves Georges Prade

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Lucie VALORE-UTRILLO 1878 - 1965 ROSIER EN POT - 1954 Huile sur toile
        Apr. 05, 2016

        Lucie VALORE-UTRILLO 1878 - 1965 ROSIER EN POT - 1954 Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Lucie VALORE-UTRILLO 1878 - 1965 ROSIER EN POT - 1954 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Lucie Valore 1954" h: 61 w: 50 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Marien Pré, Saint-Bernard A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : Un certificat à la charge de l'acquéreur pourra être délivré par Monsieur Cédric Paillier et Madame Hélène Bruneau. OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT

      • Lucie VALORE-UTRILLO 1878 - 1965 AUTOPORTRAIT - 1943 Huile sur carton
        Apr. 05, 2016

        Lucie VALORE-UTRILLO 1878 - 1965 AUTOPORTRAIT - 1943 Huile sur carton

        Est: €600 - €800

        Lucie VALORE-UTRILLO 1878 - 1965 AUTOPORTRAIT - 1943 Huile sur carton Signé vers le bas à droite "Lucie Valore", contresigné et daté au dos "Lucie Utrillo 1943" h: 40,80 w: 32 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Marien Pré, Saint-Bernard A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : Un certificat à la charge de l'acquéreur pourra être délivré par Monsieur Cédric Paillier et Madame Hélène Bruneau. OIL ON CARDBOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED AGAIN AND DATED ON THE REVERSE

      • Lucie Valore (FRENCH, 1878-1965) oil on canvas on board, French street scene at night, appox. 16" x 20"
        Nov. 03, 2015

        Lucie Valore (FRENCH, 1878-1965) oil on canvas on board, French street scene at night, appox. 16" x 20"

        Est: $500 - $2,500

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Lucie Valore (Angoulême 1878 - Paris 1965)
        Dec. 17, 2012

        Lucie Valore (Angoulême 1878 - Paris 1965)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Nature morte - Signed and dated 1955 l.r. - Oil on canvas, 38.2 x 46.7 cm - N.B.: - Valore married the famous artist Maurice Utrillo in 1935. After his death in 1955 she founded the 'Fondation Maurice Utrillo' to highlight his work, and also to protect his artistic legacy. She is known for burning forgeries of his works.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Valore, Lucie
        Dec. 07, 2012

        Valore, Lucie

        Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Minor retouching lower right. Please Note German Text - 1878 Angoulême - 1965 Paris. Blumenstillleben. Öl/Lw. Farbenprächtiger Blumenstrauß mit Hortensien, Rosen und Margeriten in einer gläsernen Vase vor rötlich-braunem Hintergrund. U.r. sign. U.r. kl. Retusche. H. 46, B. 33 cm. Für dieses Objekt wird zusätzlich die gesetzliche Einfuhr-Umsatzsteuer von 7 % auf den Nettopreis (Zuschlagspreis + Aufgeld) hinzugerechnet. Wird das Objekt nach dem Zuschlag wieder in die Schweiz gebracht, entfällt die Einfuhr-Umsatzsteuer. This auction item is subject to 7 % statutory import duties added to the net price (hammer price + premium). These import duties do not apply if the auction item is returned to Switzerland following the auction's closing . Please Note: Reserve Price €1200

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Maurice UTRILLO. Lucie VALORE (1878-1965) peintre, épouse d'Utrillo. L.A.S., Le Vésinet 31 janvier 1952 ; 2 pages in-4.
        Nov. 29, 2012

        Maurice UTRILLO. Lucie VALORE (1878-1965) peintre, épouse d'Utrillo. L.A.S., Le Vésinet 31 janvier 1952 ; 2 pages in-4.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Maurice UTRILLO. Lucie VALORE (1878-1965) peintre, épouse d'Utrillo. L.A.S., Le Vésinet 31 janvier 1952 ; 2 pages in-4. Elle répond au nom d'Utrillo : « Il s'est détaché petit à petit de tout ce qui n'est pas son Art, car son temps en dehors de sa peinture, est consacré tout entier à ses prières. Il est de plus en plus mystique, ne veut voir personne »...

        Alde
      • MARDRUS (Joseph-Charles). - Hassan-Badreddineel-Bassraoui. Conte des 1001 nuits. Paris, La Sirène, s.d. 1918. In-4, demi-maroquin violine avec coins, étui.
        Nov. 19, 2012

        MARDRUS (Joseph-Charles). - Hassan-Badreddineel-Bassraoui. Conte des 1001 nuits. Paris, La Sirène, s.d. 1918. In-4, demi-maroquin violine avec coins, étui.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        MARDRUS (Joseph-Charles). - Hassan-Badreddineel-Bassraoui. Conte des 1001 nuits. Paris, La Sirène, s. d. 1918. In-4, demi-maroquin violine avec coins, étui. Édition originale contenant 116 dessins de Kees Van Dongen, soit 41 dans le texte, 75 à pleine page compris dans la pagination (dont 7 en couleurs aquarellés et dorés au pochoir par Jean Saudé), et 68 en noir, dont 4 érotiques censurés. Tirage à 310 exemplaires, CELUI-CI, UN DES 7 SUR JAPON IMPÉRIAL. Bel exemplaire. Dos passé, petit accroc.

        Alde
      • Lucie VALORE (1878-1965) Arlequin Huile sur toile,
        Oct. 05, 2012

        Lucie VALORE (1878-1965) Arlequin Huile sur toile,

        Est: €200 - €300

        Lucie VALORE (1878-1965) Arlequin Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 x 38 cm

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • VALORE, LUCIE (Angoulême 1878 - 1965 Paris). Vase
        Dec. 02, 2009

        VALORE, LUCIE (Angoulême 1878 - 1965 Paris). Vase

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF4,000

        VALORE, LUCIE (Angoulême 1878 - 1965 Paris). Vase with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Lucie Valore. 46 x 34 cm. VALORE, LUCIE (Angoulême 1878 - 1965 Paris) Blumenvase. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Lucie Valore. 46 x 34 cm.

      • Lucie VALORE (1878-1965). Printemps Huile sur
        Apr. 08, 2009

        Lucie VALORE (1878-1965). Printemps Huile sur

        Est: €150 - €200

        Lucie VALORE (1878-1965). Printemps Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite, dédicacée au dos. 81 x 54 cm.

      • Lucie Valora - Utrillo (1878-1965) "Parrots in an
        Apr. 02, 2008

        Lucie Valora - Utrillo (1878-1965) "Parrots in an

        Est: €400 - €600

        Lucie Valora - Utrillo (1878-1965) "Parrots in an Aviary," O.O.C., 14 1/2" x 18" (37cms x 46cms). (1)

        Mealy's
      • * VALORE Lucie Utrillo (1878-1965). Vase de fleurs
        Feb. 20, 2008

        * VALORE Lucie Utrillo (1878-1965). Vase de fleurs

        * VALORE Lucie Utrillo (1878-1965). Vase de fleurs 150 / 300