Ivan Valtchev Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1944 -

      • IVAN VALTCHEV : „Oriental dancer“.
        Apr. 20, 2024

        IVAN VALTCHEV : „Oriental dancer“.

        Est: €180 - €220

        IVAN VALTCHEV Bulgarien 1944 - tätig in New York „Oriental dancer“. Vaslav Nijinsky im Ballett „Les Orientales“. Radierung in Rötel mit Plattenton. Künstlerexemplar. Signiert, betitelt und bezeichnet „A/P [Artist's Proof] 2nd stage“. Auf kräftigem Vélin d'Arches. 45,5 x 30 cm. Unterrand mit schwacher Knickspur. [bg]

      • IVAN VALTCHEV, BUFFALO DANCER, ETCHING
        Oct. 31, 2023

        IVAN VALTCHEV, BUFFALO DANCER, ETCHING

        Artist: Ivan Valtchev, German (1944 - ) Title: Buffalo Dancer Year: circa 1980 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 41.5 x 29.5 in. (105.41 x 74.93 cm)

        RoGallery
      • IVAN VALTCHEV, NAVAJO RAINCALL DANCER, ETCHING
        Oct. 31, 2023

        IVAN VALTCHEV, NAVAJO RAINCALL DANCER, ETCHING

        Artist: Ivan Valtchev, German (1944 - ) Title: Navajo Raincall Dancer Year: circa 1980 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Size: 29.5 in. x 41.5 in. (74.93 cm x 105.41 cm)

        RoGallery
      • IVAN VALTCHEV, THE BALANCE, ETCHING
        Sep. 14, 2023

        IVAN VALTCHEV, THE BALANCE, ETCHING

        Est: $400 - $500

        Artist: Ivan Valtchev, German (1944 - ) Title: The Balance Year: Circa 1979 Medium: Etching, signed in pencil Edition: A/P Image Size: 15.75 x 11 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)

        RoGallery
      • IVAN VALTCHEV, BLACK BULL, ETCHING
        Sep. 14, 2023

        IVAN VALTCHEV, BLACK BULL, ETCHING

        Artist: Ivan Valtchev, German (1944 - ) Title: Black Bull Year: 1980 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jul. 01, 2023

        Est: $400 - $500

        Artist: Ivan Valtchev, German (1944 - ) Title: Buffalo Dancer Portfolio: Year: circa 1980 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 41.5 x 29.5 in. (105.41 x 74.93 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Ivan Valtchev, American / Germany (b.1944), Nijinsky in La Danse Orientale, sanguine etching, 17 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W, 33"H x 26 1/2"W (frame)
        Nov. 05, 2022

        Ivan Valtchev, American / Germany (b.1944), Nijinsky in La Danse Orientale, sanguine etching, 17 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W, 33"H x 26 1/2"W (frame)

        Ivan Valtchev American / Germany, (b.1944) Nijinsky in La Danse Orientale sanguine etching pencil signed artist proof

        Ripley Auctions
      • Ivan Valtchev Signed Artist Proof Etching
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Ivan Valtchev Signed Artist Proof Etching

        Titled: " Horse With A Soul". Pencil Signed At The Bottom. Frame Measures Approximately 16in X 14in. Art Measures Approximately 6in X 5in. Bh14707 Zh

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Ivan Valtchev, Navajo Raincall Dancer, Etching
        Mar. 16, 2022

        Ivan Valtchev, Navajo Raincall Dancer, Etching

        RoGallery
        Jul. 15, 2021

        RoGallery
      • Ivan Valtchev, Bela Bela Shaman Dancer, Etching
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Ivan Valtchev, Bela Bela Shaman Dancer, Etching

        Est: $600 - $750

        Artist: Ivan Valtchev, German (1944 - ) Title: Bela Bela Shaman Dancer Year: circa 1979 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 41.5 x 30 in. (105.41 x 76.2 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Ivan Valtchev, Buffalo Dancer, Etching
        Jun. 30, 2021

        Ivan Valtchev, Buffalo Dancer, Etching

        Artist: Ivan Valtchev, German (1944 - ) Title: Buffalo Dancer Medium: Etching Edition: 75 Size: 41.5 x 29.5 in. (105.41 x 74.93 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jun. 27, 2020

        Est: $400 - $500

        RoGallery
        Jan. 17, 2019

        Est: $300 - $600

        RoGallery
        Jun. 29, 2018

        Est: €500 - €700

        IVAN VALTCHEV (B. 1944) Bull Signed ‘Ivan Valtchev’ (lower right) Gouache and grease crayon 53.50 x 75 cm Бык Подпись ‘Ivan Valtchev’ (справа внизу) Гуашь и восковый карандаш 53.50 x 75 см

        Hermitage Fine Art
        Jun. 29, 2018

        Est: €500 - €700

        IVAN VALTCHEV (B. 1944) Red Greek Dancer Signed ‘Ivan Valtchev’ (upper right) Gouache, gold paint, chalk on canvas 53.50 x 75 cm Красный греческий танцор Подпись ‘Ivan Valtchev’ (справа вверху) Холст, гуашь, золотая краска, мел 53.50 x 75 см

        Hermitage Fine Art
        Mar. 29, 2018

        Artist: Ivan Valtchev, German (1944 - ) Title: Bela Bela Shaman Dancer Year: circa 1979 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Image Size: Size: 41.5 x 30 in. (105.41 x 76.2 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Ivan Valtchev, The Balance, Etching
        Jan. 24, 2018

        Ivan Valtchev, The Balance, Etching

        Est: $350 - $450

        RoGallery
      • Ivan Valtchev, Black Bull, Etching
        Nov. 29, 2017

        Ivan Valtchev, Black Bull, Etching

        RoGallery
        May. 11, 2017

        RoGallery
      • IVAN VALTCHEV Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien The Movement Bronze, auf sandfarbenem Marmorsock
        Nov. 26, 2015

        IVAN VALTCHEV Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien The Movement Bronze, auf sandfarbenem Marmorsock

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        IVAN VALTCHEV Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien The Movement Bronze, auf sandfarbenem Marmorsockel montiert, H = 75 cm (Sockel H = 23 cm)

      • IVAN VALTCHEV Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien Männertorso Auf der Rückseite auf dem Oberschen
        Nov. 26, 2015

        IVAN VALTCHEV Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien Männertorso Auf der Rückseite auf dem Oberschen

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        IVAN VALTCHEV Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien Männertorso Auf der Rückseite auf dem Oberschenkel signiert "Ivan" und nummeriert "1/8". Bronze, auf Holzsockel montiert, H = 22,5 cm (Sockel H = 8 cm)

      • IVAN VALTCHEV, The Movement
        Jun. 18, 2015

        IVAN VALTCHEV, The Movement

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

        IVAN VALTCHEV, The Movement, Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien, Bronze, auf sandfarbenem Marmorsockel montiert, H = 75 cm (Sockel H = 23 cm),

      • IVAN VALTCHEV, Männertorso
        Jun. 18, 2015

        IVAN VALTCHEV, Männertorso

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        IVAN VALTCHEV, Männertorso , Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien, Auf der Rückseite auf dem Oberschenkel signiert "Ivan" und nummeriert "1/8". , Bronze, auf Holzsockel montiert, H = 22,5 cm (Sockel H = 8 cm) ,

      • IVAN VALTCHEV, Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien, The Movement
        Nov. 27, 2014

        IVAN VALTCHEV, Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien, The Movement

        Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

        IVAN VALTCHEV, Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien, The Movement, Bronze, auf sandfarbenem Marmorsockel montiert, H = 75 cm (Sockel H = 23 cm),

      • IVAN VALTCHEV, Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien, Männertorso
        Nov. 27, 2014

        IVAN VALTCHEV, Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien, Männertorso

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        IVAN VALTCHEV, Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien, Männertorso, Auf der Rückseite auf dem Oberschenkel signiert "Ivan" und nummeriert "1/8"., Bronze, auf Holzsockel montiert, H = 22,5 cm ( Sockel H = 8 cm),

      • "The Movement"
        Jun. 19, 2014

        "The Movement"

        Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

        IVAN VALTCHEV Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien "The Movement" Bronze, auf sandfarbenem Marmorsockel montiert, H = 75 cm (Sockel H = 23 cm)

      • Männertorso
        Jun. 19, 2014

        Männertorso

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,600

        IVAN VALTCHEV Geb. 1944 in Bulgarien Männertorso Auf der Rückseite auf dem Oberschenkel signiert "Ivan" und nummeriert "1/8". Bronze, auf Holzsockel montiert, H = 22,5 cm ( Sockel H = 8 cm)