Anton van den Heuvel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1600 - d. 1677

      • VAN DEN HEUVEL Anton (1600 - 1677). Attribué à. - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Vierge à l
        Nov. 17, 2020

        VAN DEN HEUVEL Anton (1600 - 1677). Attribué à. - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Vierge à l

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        VAN DEN HEUVEL Anton (1600 - 1677). Attribué à. Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Vierge à l'enfant". Attribué à Anton van den Heuvel. Ecole flamande. Dim.:119x103cm.

      • HEUVEL, ANTON VAN DEN, Zugeschrieben: Beweinung Christi.
        Nov. 04, 2020

        HEUVEL, ANTON VAN DEN, Zugeschrieben: Beweinung Christi.

        Est: CHF320 - CHF500

        HEUVEL, ANTON VAN DEN (1600 Gent 1677); Zugeschrieben : Beweinung Christi; Feder in Sepia über Silberstift, verso bez. "...Skizze von Van Dyck...", Wasserzeichen Doppeladler mit Initialen "MR"(?) in rundem Herzschild; 29,2x20,6 cm (BG), gerahmt

      • Map of the Holy Land in Twelve Tribal Divisions. Jiovanni Antonio Magini. Koln, 1597.
        Oct. 03, 2013

        Map of the Holy Land in Twelve Tribal Divisions. Jiovanni Antonio Magini. Koln, 1597.

        Est: $250 - $400

        Palaestina, Vel Terra Sancta. Copperplate engraving. Black and white. From a pirate edition of Geographia of Jiovanni Antonio magini published by Petrus Keschedt, Koln 1597. Based on Ptolemy's map. The Israelites' route in the desert. Text on verso. Latin. 17.5x12.5 cm. Quality paper. Very fine condition. Tiny aging stain in blank margins. Rare. Not listed by Laor.

        Winner's Auctions LTD