J. C. J. van der Heyden Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1928 - d. 2012

      • Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). Etching and reliefprint, printed in blue and yellow, 65x50 cm., signed, "'68" and "64/190" in pencil, published by Prent 190. - Small crease in lower right blank corner. AND a colour silkscreen by Han SCHUIL. = Provenance: the collection of Hank Onrust.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • J.C.J. Vanderheyden (1928-2012)
        May. 30, 2024

        J.C.J. Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Reflectie

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Untitled).
        May. 16, 2024

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Untitled).

        Est: €300 - €500

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Untitled). Watercolour, 15,2x12 cm. (leaf), verso signed "Jacques van der Heyden" and "voor Kees Broos Apr. 1964" in pencil. = With short accompanying AUTOGRAPH LETTER SIGNED "Jacques", black ballpoint: "Beste Kees, Hierbij 'n klein aquarelletje, ter herinnering en vergelding (...)". AND 6 others concerning Van der Heyden, i.a. another short AUTOGRAPH LETTER SIGNED (27/06/1968), an orig. photograph of the artist by EDDY DE JONGH, 2 copies of an invitation to an exhibition at "De Moriaan", Den Bosch (1968) and a printed facs. plan titled "Tentoonstelling" by Van der Heyden, L.A. Adriaans and Chr. Paul Damsté (1968). = Provenance: the collection of Kees Broos and Liesbeth Brandt Corstius. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE XIII.

      • Jacques Van Der Heyden 1928-2012 Oil Painting
        May. 15, 2024

        Jacques Van Der Heyden 1928-2012 Oil Painting

        Est: $1 - $1,000

        Jacque Van Der Heyden ( Netherlands. 1928 - 2012). Oil painting on canvas. Subject matter depicts a Dutch style windmill, figural, boat and river landscape scene. Signed lower right. Art presented in a two tone matted wooden rectangular frame. Work Size: 15 x 11 in. Dimensions: 20 X 16 X 1.75 in. Condition: Good overall condition having normal surface wear. Frame with mild scuffs and storage wear to edges and corners. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, for $95 plus insurance. We will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        MiddleManBrokers
      • JCJ Vanderheyden (Dutch 1928 - 2012). Rood-wit-checkerboard [Red-white-checkerboard], 2000.
        Dec. 11, 2023

        JCJ Vanderheyden (Dutch 1928 - 2012). Rood-wit-checkerboard [Red-white-checkerboard], 2000.

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        JCJ Vanderheyden (Dutch 1928 - 2012) Rood-wit-checkerboard [Red-white-checkerboard], 2000 oil on jute mounted to shaped plywood signed and titled 'JCJ vanderheyden' (on the reverse) 25 x 18 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Est: €70 - €90

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). Etching and reliefprint, printed in blue and yellow, 65x50 cm., signed, "'68" and "88/190" in pencil, published by Prent 190.

        Nov. 23, 2023

        Est: €70 - €90

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). Etching and reliefprint, printed in blue and yellow, 65x50 cm., signed, "'68" and "86/190" in pencil, published by Prent 190. - Verso remains of paper tape along outer margins.

      • JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)
        Nov. 07, 2023

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €400 - €800

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Untitled, numbered 9/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
        Oct. 18, 2023

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012), Twee Bergen (Two Mountains), signed 'JCJ VANDERHEYDEN', signed again, dated 1996, and titled (on the stretcher), oil on canvas, unframed, 20,5x23,5 cm,

      • J.C.J. VAN DER HEYDEN (1928-2012) Silvergrey tempera and acrylic on canvas
        Oct. 10, 2023

        J.C.J. VAN DER HEYDEN (1928-2012) Silvergrey tempera and acrylic on canvas

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        J.C.J. VAN DER HEYDEN (1928-2012) Silvergrey tempera and acrylic on canvas 90 x 60cm.

      • J.C.J. VAN DER HEYDEN (1928-2012) Rood - Geel - Blauw (Red - Yellow - Blue)
        Oct. 10, 2023

        J.C.J. VAN DER HEYDEN (1928-2012) Rood - Geel - Blauw (Red - Yellow - Blue)

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        J.C.J. VAN DER HEYDEN (1928-2012) Rood - Geel - Blauw (Red - Yellow - Blue) (i) acrylic on canvas laid on wood (ii-iii) acrylic on canvas (i) 54.5 x 12.5cm. (ii) 72.5 x 60.5cm. (iii) 60.5 x 30.5cm. overall: 72.5 x 103.5cm. (3)

      • J.C.J van der Heyden (1928-2012)
        Jun. 08, 2023

        J.C.J van der Heyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Skyline

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        Jun. 08, 2023

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ladder

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        May. 16, 2023

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €400 - €800

        Untitled, numbered 4/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • JACQUES (JCJ) VANDERHEYDEN (1928-2012)
        Apr. 26, 2023

        JACQUES (JCJ) VANDERHEYDEN (1928-2012)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,400

        Untitled. Oil on canvas. Signature in pencil on verso. Provenance: collection Lies & Cees Soons Description FR Sans titre. Huile sur toile. Signature au crayon au revers. Provenance: collection Lies & Cees Soons Le globe-trotter brabançon Vanderheyden, qui a travaillé comme expressionniste vers 1960, a construit une œuvre impressionnante et influente à partir du milieu des années 1960, comprenant des peintures, de l'art photographique, des vidéos, des oeuvres graphiques, des publications, des installations, etc. Les œuvres de Vanderheyden se caractérisent par un langage visuel abstrait et un haut degré de sensibilité. Il étudie subtilement la perception de phénomènes tels que la lumière, l'espace et le temps. En utilisant des moyens minimaux tels que des divisions (horizontales), des plans illusionnistes, des décalages progressifs, ainsi que de délicates couches de peinture et des champs de couleurs fortement contrastés, Vanderheyden crée des champs de tension fascinants. Observer Dans son travail, Vanderheyden explore les principes de base de la peinture, mais aussi la façon dont nous percevons. La base de l'œuvre de Vanderheyden est la perception du monde, et ce que notre mémoire fait de cette expérience. Par le biais de photos de paysages prises depuis le hublot d'un avion, de peintures de l'horizon et de représentations d'un micro-monde possible (grilles en noir et blanc, motifs en losange bigarrés), Vanderheyden établit des relations entre les observations de l'œil et leur traitement et stockage dans notre cerveau. En fait, toute son œuvre est un réseau de connexions. L'artiste lui-même parle de l'expérience de deux catégories : l'espace et le temps. Dès le début de son activité artistique, il crée des équivalents de cette expérience. Ses recherches sur le regard commencent dans les années 1960. Utilisant des formes minimales telles que des plans et des poutres en blanc, noir ou bleu, il divise la surface de la toile de manière à créer une tension maximale. Plusieurs poutres se combinent pour former une porte ou un cadre, une croix ou un panneau. En divisant le tableau en deux zones et en les divisant à plusieurs reprises en zones plus petites, des motifs rythmiques en noir et blanc sont créés, rappelant des échiquiers. Ce faisant, Vanderheyden s'intéresse particulièrement à l'interaction entre le premier plan et l'arrière-plan. À partir de 1970, Vanderheyden expérimente la photographie, les techniques d'impression graphique, la vidéo et la télévision, des médias qui reproduisent la réalité d'une manière qui leur est propre. Reproduisant d'abord principalement ses propres œuvres, Vanderheyden utilise ensuite également les œuvres d'autres personnes telles que Jeroen bosch, Pieter Breugel ou Velasquez. Il installe ses tableaux dans son atelier, les photographie - à travers un miroir ou non - ou les affiche sur un moniteur à l'aide d'une caméra vidéo. Ce faisant, la caméra agit comme un œil à travers lequel le spectateur perçoit non seulement l'espace mais aussi lui-même via l'affichage sur le moniteur et devient ainsi une partie de l'œuvre. Ces observations servent de point de départ à de nouveaux montages, versions et interprétations, créant constamment de nouvelles peintures, photographies et œuvres imprimées. (Source : https://www.kunstbus.nl/kunst/jcj+van+der+heyden.html) Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Olie op doek. Signatuur in potlood op verso. Herkomst: verzameling Lies & Cees Soons De Nederlandse kunstenaar JCJ Vanderheyden heeft vanaf het midden van de jaren '60 een indrukwekkend en invloedrijk oeuvre opgebouwd dat bestaat uit schilderijen, fotokunst, video's, grafisch werk, publicaties en installaties. Zijn werken worden gekenmerkt door een abstraherende beeldtaal en een hoge graad van sensibiliteit. Hij onderzoekt op subtiele wijze de waarneming van fenomenen als licht, ruimte en tijd. Met minimale middelen zoals (horizontale) delingen, illusionistische vlakken, graduele verschuivingen, alsmede delicate verflagen en sterk contrasterende kleurvelden bouwt Vanderheyden fascinerende spanningsvelden op. Grondslag van Vanderheyden's oeuvre is de waarneming van de wereld, en wat ons geheugen met die ervaring doet. Via foto's van landschappen genomen uit het raam van een vliegtuig, schilderijen van de horizon, en voorstellingen van een mogelijke microwereld (zwart-wit rasters, bonte ruitpatronen) legt Van der Heyden relaties tussen observaties van het oog, en de verwerking en opslag ervan in onze hersens.

      • J.C.J. VAN DER HEYDEN (1928-2012) Untitled oil on canvas 200 x 170cm.
        Apr. 25, 2023

        J.C.J. VAN DER HEYDEN (1928-2012) Untitled oil on canvas 200 x 170cm.

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Mar. 15, 2023

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €400 - €800

        Untitled, numbered 10/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
        Mar. 15, 2023

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €400 - €800

        Untitled, numbered 7/10, signed and dated 94 lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
        Mar. 15, 2023

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Abstracte compositie, numbered 9/10 lower left, signed lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
        Mar. 15, 2023

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €200 - €400

        "Midnight Sun", numbered 22/50 lower left, signed lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • JCJ Vanderheyden (Dutch 1928 - 2012)
        Nov. 29, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (Dutch 1928 - 2012)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        JCJ Vanderheyden (Dutch 1928 - 2012) Tick-Tack, 1991 acrylic on shaped canvas signed twice, dated and titled 'JCJ VANDERHEYDEN, 1991' (on the stretcher) 20.5 x 31 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • JCJ VANDERHEYDEN (1928-2012)
        Nov. 28, 2022

        JCJ VANDERHEYDEN (1928-2012)

        Est: €18,000 - €22,000

        Skyline in Yellow Frame / Skyline in Geel Kader (1998) Signed twice and dated 1998 on the overlap Signed twice, titled and dated 1998 on the stretcher Oil on canvas, 180.8 x 191.7 cm Provenance: - Studio Jan des Bouvrie, Naarden - Private collection, the Netherlands Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Untitled, numbered 6/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower righ
        Nov. 23, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Untitled, numbered 6/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower righ

        Est: €400 - €800

        Untitled, numbered 6/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower righ

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Untitled, numbered 17/25 lower left, signed and dated '95 r.o.
        Nov. 23, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Untitled, numbered 17/25 lower left, signed and dated '95 r.o.

        Est: €150 - €300

        Untitled, numbered 17/25 lower left, signed and dated '95 r.o.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Black and white composition, numbered 15/40 lower left, signed lower right.
        Nov. 23, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Black and white composition, numbered 15/40 lower left, signed lower right.

        Est: €200 - €400

        Black and white composition, numbered 15/40 lower left, signed lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Asbtract composition in yellow and blue, numbered 6/X lower left.
        Nov. 23, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012) Asbtract composition in yellow and blue, numbered 6/X lower left.

        Est: €200 - €400

        Asbtract composition in yellow and blue, numbered 6/X lower left.

        Vendu Rotterdam
        Nov. 08, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €400 - €800

        Untitled, numbered 3/10 lower left, signed and dated 94 lower righ

        Vendu Rotterdam
        May. 19, 2022

        Est: €70 - €90

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). Etching and reliefprint, printed in blue and yellow, 65x50 cm., signed, "'68" and "157/190" in pencil, published by Prent 190. - Vague brown rectangular area near numbering (offsetting from another print?). AND 4 other prints, i.a. by MORELL.

      • J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Gebogen Horizon, Ultramarijn (Curved Hori
        Apr. 26, 2022

        J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Gebogen Horizon, Ultramarijn (Curved Hori

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Gebogen Horizon, Ultramarijn (Curved Horizon, Ultramarine) oil on canvas over wood 12 x 175 x 2cm.

        Apr. 13, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012), Zwart kader (Black Frame), signed 'J.C.J VAN DER HEYDEN' and dated 1986 (on the stretcher), oil on canvas, unframed, 90,5x70,5 cm, Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner.

        Apr. 13, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012), Geel kader (Yellow Frame), signed and dated '12/13 juni 1978 J.C.J VAN DER HEYDEN' (on a label affixed to the stretcher), oil on canvas, unframed, 162x142 cm, Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner. Literature: H. Locher, 'JCJ Vanderheyden. Licht tijd en ruimte', illustrated in colour on an overview picture of Vanderheyden's workshop.

        Apr. 13, 2022

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012), Drie maal drie (Three Times Three), oil on burlap, unframed, 180x180 cm Painted in 1964. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner. Exhibited: -The Hague, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 'J.C.J. van der Heyden', 1977, and Eindhoven, Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum, 1978-1979, illustrated in colour on page 11 of the exhibition catalogue. -Den Bosch, Noordbrabants Museum, 'JCJ Vanderheyden. Licht, tijd en ruimte' 14 Dec. 2013 - 30 March 2014.

      • JCJ VANDERHEYDEN (DEN BOSCH 1928 - 2012)
        Dec. 13, 2021

        JCJ VANDERHEYDEN (DEN BOSCH 1928 - 2012)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        "Vermiljoen met wit" (Vermilion With white) Signed twice, titled and dated 2005 on the reverse Oil on canvas laid down on panel, 27.1 x 14.8 cm Provenance: - Galerie Arti Capelli, Den Bosch - Private collection, the Netherlands Note: JCJ Vanderheyden is one of the most unconventional Dutch artists of his time. He dedicated his life to investigating space and the dimensions of visual perspectives by using a broad range of media. For this painting, Vanderheyden uses his favourite chess board pattern, a symbol of repetition and reproduction, in which he studies phenomena such as light, space, time and perception. Since participating in the Documenta in Kassel in 1982, his work has been exhibited in various prominent museums, including the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam and the Boijmans van Beuningen in Rotterdam. Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Achtmaal drie met oranje signed and title
        Nov. 25, 2021

        J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Achtmaal drie met oranje signed and title

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Achtmaal drie met oranje signed and titled '"ACHTMAAL DRIE MET ORANJE" JCJ VAN DER HEYDEN' (on the reverse) oil on canvas over wood 24.5 x 5.5 x 2cm. Painted in 1996

      • HEYDEN, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). 1968. Etching and
        Nov. 16, 2021

        HEYDEN, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). 1968. Etching and

        Est: €80 - €100

        HEYDEN, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). 1968. Etching and reliefprint. 650 x 500 mm. Annotated 148/190 and signed in pencil.

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Standing White oil on canvas 215 x 160cm.
        May. 27, 2021

        J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Standing White oil on canvas 215 x 160cm.

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      • †Jacob Cornelis Van der Heyden (1928-2012, Dutch), "Dutch Landscape With Figure," 20th c., presented in a polychromed frame with a li..
        Nov. 05, 2020

        †Jacob Cornelis Van der Heyden (1928-2012, Dutch), "Dutch Landscape With Figure," 20th c., presented in a polychromed frame with a li..

        Jacob Cornelis Van der Heyden (1928-2012, Dutch), "Dutch Landscape With Figure," 20th c., presented in a polychromed frame with a linen mat, H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 31 1/4 in.

        Crescent City Auction Gallery
        Oct. 14, 2020

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Sunrise (1995), signed 'jvdheyden', signed again in capitals and titled (on the backing board), c-print on aluminium, 40x60 cm (57x76,5 cm incl. frame), Provenance: Property from the Egbert and Loes Dommering Collection, Amsterdam, acquired in 1997 directly from the artist.

        Oct. 14, 2020

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Wolk en horizon (Cloud and Horizon), signed and dated 'JCJ VANDERHEYDEN 1994', signed again and titled (on the reverse), oil on canvas mounted on board, 36x63,5 cm, Provenance: Property from the Egbert and Loes Dommering Collection, Amsterdam, acquired in 1994 from Link Art Company, The Hague.

        Oct. 14, 2020

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Skyline met bergen (Skyline with Mountains), signed and dated 'JCJ VANDERHEYDEN 1996', signed again and titled (on the stretcher), oil on canvas, unframed, 20x24 cm, Provenance: Property from the Egbert and Loes Dommering Collection, Amsterdam, acquired in 1997 from Galerie Tanya Rumpff, Haarlem.

        Jun. 14, 2020

        Crescent City Auction Gallery
      • J. C. J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) - Horizon lijn (Horizon Line)
        Nov. 26, 2019

        J. C. J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) - Horizon lijn (Horizon Line)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        J. C. J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Horizon lijn (Horizon Line) oil on canvas 7 x 27cm.

      • Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). Etching and reliefprint, printed
        May. 23, 2019

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). Etching and reliefprint, printed

        Est: €100 - €150

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). Etching and reliefprint, printed in blue and yellow, 65x50 cm., signed, "'68" and "30/190" in pencil, published by Prent 190.

      • Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Untitled composition with advertisement). Colour silkscreen wit
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Untitled composition with advertisement). Colour silkscreen wit

        Est: €80 - €100

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Untitled composition with advertisement). Colour silkscreen with embossing, 64,5x50 cm. (leaf), signed, "'68" and "174/190" in pencil, published by Prent 190.

        Nov. 29, 2018

        Est: €100 - €150

        Heyden, J.C.J. van der (1928-2012). (Composition with blue cross). Etching and reliefprint, printed in blue and yellow, 65x50 cm., signed, "'68" and "133/190" in pencil, published by Prent 190. - Some stains in lower margin and small tear in right blank margin.

      • J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) - Zonder titel
        Nov. 19, 2018

        J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) - Zonder titel

        Est: €150 - €300

        J.C.J. van der Heyden (1928-2012) Zonder titel zeefdruk 44 x 64 cm ges. r.o. de plaat en opl.nr. 58/65

        Zuydwal Veilingen
        Oct. 31, 2018

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Monitor, signed, titled and dated ''MONITOR'/1997/JCJ VANDERHEYDEN' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas, unframed, 18x30 cm The Kersten van Steenbergen Collection. Provenance: Acquired from Arti Capelli, 's Hertogenbosch.

        Oct. 31, 2018

        JCJ Vanderheyden (1928-2012)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Hellende horizon acrylic on canvas, 6,5x9 cm, in plexiglass case 24,5x31,5x7,7 cm The Kersten van Steenbergen Collection. Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Van Gelder, Amsterdam. Exhibited: -Amsterdam, Galerie Van Gelder, 'JCJ Vanderheyden. Tegelijkertijd Simultaneous', 21 November 1992 – 12 January 1993. -Eindhoven, De Krabbedans, 'In Bruikleen. Een keuze van Bert Loerakker', 1993-94. -Dordrecht, Pictura, ‘In Permanentie’, 29 May – 25 June 1998. Literature: De Krabbedans Bulletin 4/93, illustrated.