Piet Jan van der Ouderaa Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1841 - d. 1915

    • Piet van der Ouderaa (1841-1915)
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Piet van der Ouderaa (1841-1915)

      Est: €400 - €800

      Piet van der Ouderaa (1841-1915) ‘Samson and Delilah, Samson overpowered by the Philistines' (Book of Judges), signed ‘PvdOuderaa' (in ligature) and dated ’Antw 1872' lower left.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Apr. 16, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      VAN DER OUDERAA Piet (1841 - 1915) Huile sur panneau "Jeune femme au bouquet de fleurs dans un intérieur". Signé en bas à droite P. van der Ouderaa et daté (18)79. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-49,3x37,4cm.

    • Piet van der Ouderaa 1841–1915
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Piet van der Ouderaa 1841–1915

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      Piet van der Ouderaa 1841–1915 Delilah, 1909 Öl auf Holz unten links signiert und datiert P.VD OUDERAA. 1909 81 x 64 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Van Der Ouderaa Pieter - Southern woman with pitcher (1899)
      May. 20, 2023

      Van Der Ouderaa Pieter - Southern woman with pitcher (1899)

      Est: €3,400 - €5,000

      Oil on panel - Sig. 1899

      De Vuyst
      Apr. 08, 2022

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Piet van der Ouderaa 1841–1915 Kairo Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert P VO OUDERRA. KAIRO. 93 1 APRIL 50 x 61 cm

    • Piet VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915)
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Piet VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Piet VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915) oil on canvas Resting man 42 x 52 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915) 'Knocke' (1904) Canvas. Signed and dated 'PVDOuderaa Knocke 1904'. Provenance:Antwerp, auction Piet Van der Ouderaa, 15.10.1917, cat. nr. 536.
      Jun. 19, 2017

      PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915) 'Knocke' (1904) Canvas. Signed and dated 'PVDOuderaa Knocke 1904'. Provenance:Antwerp, auction Piet Van der Ouderaa, 15.10.1917, cat. nr. 536.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915) 'Knocke' (1904) Canvas. Signed and dated 'PVDOuderaa Knocke 1904'. Provenance:Antwerp, auction Piet Van der Ouderaa, 15.10.1917, cat. nr. 536. 'Knocke' (1904) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'PVDOuderaa Knocke 1904'. Herkomst: Antwerpen, kunstveiling Piet Van der Ouderaa, 15.10.1917, cat. nr. 536 (als 'zicht op de hoogste duinen van Knocke, met duingewas op den voorgrond. Gedagt. 1904'). 'Knocke' (1904)Toile. Signée et datée 'PVDOuderaa Knocke 1904'.Provenance:Anvers, vente de la succession Van der Ouderaa, 15.10.1917, cat.nr.536

    • PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915)
      May. 03, 2017

      PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915)

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915) In the crypt. Canvas. Signed and dated 'P. Van der Ou.der Aa.Ant.1865'. 102 x 163 DUTCH PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915) In de crypte. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'P. Van der Ou.der Aa.Ant.1865'. 102 x 163 FRENCH PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841-1915) Dans la crypte. Toile. Signée et datée 'P. Van der Ou.der Aa.Ant.1865'. 102 x 163

    • PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841 - 1915)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841 - 1915)

      Est: €600 - €800

      PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841 - 1915) Bust of a half nude in a botanical garden with butterflies. Canvas. Signed 'P VD Ouderaa 1910'. Period gilt frame with foliage. 63 x 51.5 PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841 - 1915) Buste d'une femme à moitié nue dans un jardin de plantes avec papillons. Toile. Signée et datée 'P VD Ouderaa 1910'. Cadre doré d'époque à décor de feuilles. 63 x 51.5 PIET VAN DER OUDERAA (1841 - 1915) Buste van een halfnaakt in plantentuin met vlinders. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'P VD Ouderaa 1910'. Eigentijdse, vergulde kader met gebladerte. 63 x 51.5

    • Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) The song of love
      Mar. 01, 2011

      Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) The song of love

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      The song of love signed and dated 'P.vd OUDERAA 1894' (lower left), also signed and inscribed on reverse 'Je soussigne declare avoir peint sur tableau The Song of Love', oil on canvas 69 x 45.5cm (27 3/16 x 17 15/16in).

    • Piet Van der Ouderaa (1841-1915) École belge Huile
      Feb. 21, 2011

      Piet Van der Ouderaa (1841-1915) École belge Huile

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Piet Van der Ouderaa (1841-1915) École belge Huile sur panneau: La leçon de musique. Signée et datée: Van der Ouderaa 1881. (restaurations). Dimensions : 58 x 82

      Horta
      Sep. 29, 2010

      Est: £7,000 - £9,000

      The song of love signed and dated 'P.vd OUDERAA 1894' (lower left), also signed and inscribed on reverse 'Je soussigne declare avoir peint sur tableau The Song of Love' oil on canvas 69 x 45.5cm (27 3/16 x 17 15/16in).