Dionys van Dongen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1748 - d. 1819

  • Dionys van Dongen Dordrecht 1748 - Rotterdam 1819
    May. 17, 2010

    Dionys van Dongen Dordrecht 1748 - Rotterdam 1819

    Est: €3,000 - €5,000

    Dionys van Dongen Dordrecht 1748 - Rotterdam 1819 Landschap met reizigers en vee Gesigneerd en gedateerd ft 1779 r.o., gesigneerd en onduidelijk geannoteerd op etiket verso Olieverf op paneel, 22,5 x 30 cm

    AAG Auctioneers
  • Dionys van Dongen (Dordrecht 1748-1819 Rotterdam)
    Dec. 11, 2009

    Dionys van Dongen (Dordrecht 1748-1819 Rotterdam)

    Est: £2,000 - £4,000

    Dionys van Dongen (Dordrecht 1748-1819 Rotterdam) A pastoral landscape with a herdsman at rest by a stream and his cattle watering signed 'DυVDongen. f:1780' (lower right) oil on panel 11½ x 8 3/8 in. (29.2 x 21.3 cm.)

    Apr. 15, 2008

    Est: €2,400 - €2,800

    Dionys van Dongen Dordrecht 1748 - Rotterdam 1819 Drie koeien Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1774 l.o. Olieverf op paneel, 37 x 49 cm. Herkomst: Kunsthandel Van Aalst, Breda

    AAG Auctioneers
  • Dionys van Dongen Dordrecht 1748 - 1819 Rotterdam , Troupeau de vaches sur un chemin
    Jun. 19, 2007

    Dionys van Dongen Dordrecht 1748 - 1819 Rotterdam , Troupeau de vaches sur un chemin

    Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    Signé en bas à gauche D. v. Dongen ft Huile sur panneau

  • Dionys van Dongen (1748-1819)
    Sep. 24, 2002

    Dionys van Dongen (1748-1819)

    Est: $6,895 - $9,850

    A Dutch yacht and a rowing boat in choppy waters, other shipping beyond signed and dated 'DVD.17.9.' (lower left) oil on panel 32.3 x 40.4cm. PROVENANCE Collection W.D.B. Thompson (according to a label on the reverse). Anonymous Sale, Sotheby's, New York, 7 October 1994, lot 123, ill.